New Listings South Florida Properties

Real estate concierge service provided by REALTOR® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon,
– Call or Text 617-354-7000.
Find the new listings of Homes, Condominiums, Townhouses and Villas for sale in South Florida all in one place at HomeFinds.com.  To narrow your search choose from the lists of Florida areas: Waterfront Properties, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Delray Beach, Gulf Stream, Highland Beach, Lake Worth, Lighthouse Point, Ocean Ridge West Palm Beach

Browse the newly listed Florida homes for sale below or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375.

Waterfront Home For Sale- Delray Beach


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 22  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Increase your lot up to 150 feet - Property next door is For Sale! Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. Wide open water views 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home was been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1548900
List Price/SqFt: 781.87
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 11:26 PM

3 bedroom Home For Sale- Royal Palm Beach


$364,900
127 Nottingham Road
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10598995
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1752 sqft


  1 / 26  
Royal Palm Beach Home For Sale Quiet Community with Sidewalks, Street Lights & Underground Utilities. Home For Sale Royal Palm Beach Dining Area Office or Den Front Entrance with Double Doors Large Open Floor Plan Plenty of Kitchen Cabinets Room to Grille Private Screened Patio No Drive Thru Traffic Fenced Yard for Kids and Pets Direct Water Views 50' Wide Canal Large Private Back Yard Master Bedroom Master Bath with Double Sinks, Tube and Separate Shower. Bedroom #2 Split from the Master. Bedroom #3 Split from the Master. Second Bath with Shower/Tub Laundry Inside. Double Front Doors Crestwood in Royal Palm Beach Village of Royal Palm Beach Village Of Royal Palm Beach Village Hall

Property Description
3 Bedroom, 2 bath single family home with large garage. Enjoy 1-story living with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings and large 1st floor master bedroom split from the other bedrooms for plenty of privacy. The private fenced back yard is the perfect play area for kids and pets. The screened patio overlooks the water view of the 50' wide canal. Recently renovated with many upgrades and LOW HOA Fee, only $25 per month. Nestled in the pet & kid friendly community with only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic. MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 375000
Auction: No
List Price: 364900
Current Price: 364900
List Price/SqFt: 208.27
Listing Date: 2020-02-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 2404
SqFt - Living: 1752
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 25
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From the Florida Turnpike, head west on Southern Blvd, turn right onto Crestwood Blvd, Turn Left onto Nottingham Road, house is down on the left.
Subdivision: CRESTWOOD UNIT 3 PL 1
Development Name: Crestwood
Legal Desc: CRESTWOOD UNIT 3 PL 1 LT 13
Lot SqFt: 9136
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414327150000130
Street #: 127
Street Name: Nottingham
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RS-2(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5277.99
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Cypress Trails Elementary School
Middle School: Crestwood Community Middle
High School: Royal Palm Beach High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10598995
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: Concrete; Pre-Cast
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Management Fees; Other
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle; Fiberglass
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0017.0014.0017.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Patio1019.001019.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 11:26 PM

3 bedroom Home For Sale- Delray Beach


$574,900
3212 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10585356
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1974 sqft


  1 / 25  
Delray Beach Home For Sale 3 Bedroom Home For Sale in Delray Beach Large Living Room with Sliding Glass Doors to Screened/Covered Patio High Vaulted Ceiling Renovated Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen with Eat-in Area Granite Counters and Backsplashes with Stainless Steel Appliances Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet and Master Bath Mather Bath with Walk-in Shower Large Walk-in Closets Bedroom #2 with Walk-in Closet Second Bathroom with Combo Tub and Shower Bedroom #3 With Walk-in Closet Den with Sliding Glass Doors to the Open Patio Screened and Covered Patio Future renovations could enclose Patio to increase kitchen and Living Space Brand New Hot Water Heater LG Washer & Dryer with Pedestals and Wash Tube Large Garage and driveway for Parking Large Private Back yard Pet-Friendly Fenced Back Yard TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave. Only 5 minutes from the beach. Double Front Doors

Property Description
Single family 3 bed, 2 bath home with 1 car garage located in the East Delray Beach with NO Mandatory HOA Rules or Fees. Open main living area with high vaulted ceilings & skylights. Renovated kitchen with Granite counters & backsplashes & stainless-steel appliances. Both kitchen & living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 2 sets of double sliding glass doors. The Den area with sliding glass doors to a 16'x8' open patio. 1st floor living, with garage & large driveway for off-street parking. New Hot Water Heater 3/2020, A/C in 2016 & Roof in 2012. This pet friendly East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only 1 entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north of Atlantic Ave & the beach.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: 574900
Current Price: 574900
List Price/SqFt: 291.23
Listing Date: 2019-12-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1953
SqFt - Total: 2602
SqFt - Living: 1974
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2012
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3rd House on right.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 93 & S 22 FT OF LT 94
Lot SqFt: 8410
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000930
Street #: 3212
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7471.73
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10585356
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Mixed
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0015.0030.0015.00
Kitchen17.0013.0017.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0015.5013.0015.50
Bedroom 310.5013.0010.5013.00
Patio20.0014.0020.0014.00
Porch16.005.0016.005.00
Other Room24.0012.0024.0012.00

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 11:26 PM

 

New within the last 2 days

330 matches found

$449,900
View Photos (92)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2080
Year Built: 1985
Area: 4860
Subdivision: BOCA CHASE SEC 5 Barrington
Description: Beautiful Rarely available in Barrigton one story four bedroom 2 bath 2 ca...
$92,500
View Photos (34)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 912
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4540
Subdivision: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH CONDO SEC II
Description: Nice size Villa in High Point off Atlantic Ave! This Large 1/1.5 with Back...
$559,900
View Photos (30)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3464
Year Built: 2005
Area: 5790
Subdivision: Countryside Estates
Description: This beautiful 5/4/3 lake view home w/downstairs master suite & 2nd bedroom...
$159,900
View Photos (16)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1050
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4640
Subdivision: OLIVE LEAF CONDO
$499,900
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1848
Year Built: 1966
Area: 4290
Subdivision: CAMINO GARDENS SEC 2
Description: Location, Location!! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, located in desi...
$415,000
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2135
Year Built: 2014
Area: 5530
Subdivision: Portosol
Description: Resort Style & Luxurious Community PORTOSOL with a lot of amenities, club h...
$435,000
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2160
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5790
Subdivision: ISLES AT WELLINGTON 1
Description: Georgous home in the heart of Wellington Great Schools right across from ...
$129,000
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 950
Year Built: 1983
Area: 5760
Subdivision: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH CONDO 3
Description: All ages welcome! 2 story townhome on lake overlooking golf course. Tile th...
$399,000
View Photos (28)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1809
Year Built: 1990
Area: 4600
Subdivision: Windchime Lakes
Description: Perfecty located gated neighborhood with A rated schools, shopping and rest...
$270,000
View Photos (1)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1596
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5310
Subdivision: GARDEN LAKES AND GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS
Description: IMMACULATE HOME WITH NEWER ROOF, A/C, STOVE, DISHWASHER, AND MORE! SE EXPO...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply