New Listings South Florida Properties

Real estate concierge service provided by REALTOR® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon,
– Call or Text 617-354-7000.
Find the new listings of Homes, Condominiums, Townhouses and Villas for sale in South Florida all in one place at HomeFinds.com.  To narrow your search choose from the lists of Florida areas: Waterfront Properties, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Delray Beach, Gulf Stream, Highland Beach, Lake Worth, Lighthouse Point, Ocean Ridge West Palm Beach

Browse the newly listed Florida homes for sale below or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375.

4 Bedroom Home For Sale- Gulf Stream Estates


$379,999
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach 4 Bedroom Home For Sale Only 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Plenty of room for Parking Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Open Kitchen Bedroom #1 Bedroom #4 being used as an Office Half Bath for Guests Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bedroom #2 Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Bedroom #3 Stainless Steel Appliances Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL

Property Description
LOWEST PRICE! 4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath Single Family Home ONLY 1 MILE FROM THE OCEAN & 2.5 miles from Atlantic Ave restaurants & shops. VERY PRIVATE LOT with a private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray Beach boarder & the Town of Gulf Stream. No HOA, NO RULES, All Dogs, Trucks, RVs, Boats allowed. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. Move-in ready home in a quiet Kid & Pet Friendly neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 379999
Current Price: 360000
List Price/SqFt: 181.29
Listing Date: 2019-04-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-27
Sold Date: 2019-08-12
Sold Price: 360000
Terms of Sale: Conventional w/PMI
Sold Price/SqFt: 171.75
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:11 AM

SINGLE FAMILY RENTAL - TradeWinds in Delray Beach


$5,000
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10513646
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Rent Private Yard in East Delray Beach near the Intracoastal Delray Beach Rental with Private Pool Furnished Home for Rent in Delray Beach Fully-Equipped Kitchen Large Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with TV Furnished Single Family Home for Rent Master Bath with Shower Second Bath with Tub Home Office Delray Beach Rental with Private Spa Large Private Patio View of the Private Patio Large Private Yard for Kids and Pets. Circular Driveway with Garage TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach

Property Description
Furnished single-family home for rent with private heated pool & spa, large private yard located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood. The 2 bedroom home is Smoke-free and pet friendly (some pet restriction). Recently renovated with 2 bedrooms, fully-furnished and move-in ready including the 2 large flat screen TV's. Public water & sewer, lawn & landscaping, trash pick-up and pool service is all included in rent. This East Delray community is located along the Intracoastal waterway close to the beach & Atlantic Ave. TradeWinds is a great family neighborhood for walking your dog, jogging or biking with only one entry into the neighborhood and no drive-through traffic. Located less than 3 miles away from Atlantic Ave with great restaurants, unique shops, entertainment & beac

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5000
List Price: 5000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 5000
Rental Price/SqFt: 3.84
Listing Date: 2019-03-17
Application Fee: 51
Damage Deposit: 5000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: None
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: Yes
Front Exp: N
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estate
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave Delray Beach, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-05-02
Sold Date: 2019-05-08
Sold Price: 5000
Rented Price/SqFt: 3.84
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 5000
Last Month Deposit: 5000
Pet Fee: 250
Furn Annual Rent: 5000
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Rooms: Custom Lighting; Den/Office; Laundry-Garage; Storage; Util-Garage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; W/D Hookup; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Tenant Pays: Cable; Insurance
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Laundry Facilities; Private Pool; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Circular Drive; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Restrict: No Smoking
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Fenced Yard; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0019.0013.0019.00
Kitchen8.0016.008.0016.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room7.0010.507.0010.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: May - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:11 AM

 


$1,389,900
3117 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10433013
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1808 sqft


  1 / 15  
Located less than 3 Miles from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach. 75' Direct Intracoastal Waterfront property in Delray Beach Florida Spectacular Wood Fireplace with plumbing option to add Gas insert. Open Kitchen with Eat-in Counter and Water Views. Open Family Room with High Vaulted Ceilings Master Bathroom with Glass Walk-in Shower and Spa Tub. Large Waterfront Master Bedroom A hidden gem located in Unincorporated Delray Beach and a Voluntary $120 Annual HOA. Panoramic private waterfront views of the Intracoastal. 75' Direct Intracoastal Waterfront property with 16,000 lb Boat Lift in Delray Beach Florida. No Fixed bridges on the ICW only a short ride to the ocean inlets. with private dock and 16K Boatlift. Across from Polo Cove area of Gulf Stream Florida The quiet TradeWinds Estates neighborhood has one entrance and no drive-through traffic. The Front Door to a Spectacular Waterfront Property. TradeWinds Estates in Delray Beach Florida

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - fish right off your own private dock as you watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views. Located in a quiet Tradewinds neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. This custom-built, 1-owner home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage includes 30' dock & 16K boat lift, no fixed bridges to the ocean. Built on pilings in 1987 with a Coral Keystone Fireplace and large 2.5 car garage. This dream home has been renovated over the years with new impact windows & glass, updated kitchen & new roof. 1-story living with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, large 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic waterfront views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Delray's famous Atlantic Ave.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1750000
Auction: No
List Price: 1389900
Current Price: 1350000
List Price/SqFt: 768.75
Listing Date: 2018-05-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 3032
SqFt - Living: 1808
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, go East on Atlantic Ave, North onto Federal Hwy, Right onto Turner Road at TradeWinds sign, Right onto Karen Drive, House is on the left.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 38
Lot SqFt: 11274
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75 Feet
Dock: 30' x 4.5'
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000380
Street #: 3117
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4382.15
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-07
Sold Date: 2019-02-28
Sold Price: 1350000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 746.68
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Frame/Stucco; Piling
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Room for Pool; Shutters; Solar Panels; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Sky Light(s); W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: None
Security: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse; Other
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Solar Water Heater; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Wood Joist; Wood Truss/Raft
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Drapes; Electric Shutters; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding; Thermal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0016.0024.0016.00
Dining Room13.009.0013.009.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Den9.009.009.009.00
Porch16.008.0016.008.00
Patio51.0010.0051.0010.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: March - 01 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:11 AM

New within the last 2 days

366 matches found

$559,000
View Photos (31)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3507
Year Built: 2005
Area: 4720
Subdivision: CANYON LAKES 1
Description: Set in the heart of Canyon Lakes in Boynton Beach, this GL Amethyst model h...
$329,900
View Photos (30)Videos (1)
Open House (08/17/2019 - 11:00 am)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1967
Year Built: 1991
Area: 7220
Subdivision: Port St Lucie
Description: HIGHLY DESIRABLE SOUTH BEND LAKES! Custom built, CBS 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroom...
$219,900
View Photos (3)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1262
Year Built: 1965
Area: 5400
Subdivision: GRAMERCY PARK UNIT 2 IN PB27 PGS 157 & 158
Description: Excellent opportunity to have your own home is close to the stores very clo...
$179,000
View Photos (24)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1080
Year Built: 2018
Area: 5940
Subdivision: MOORE HAVEN YATCH CLUB
Description: WOW! GORGEOUS AND ''ALMOST'' BRAND NEW WATERFRONT HOME! Whether you're look...
$118,369
View Photos (51)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1029
Year Built: 1984
Area: 5580
Subdivision: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE
Description: Beautiful 16'' white tile throughout the public areas make this Corner 2/2 ...
$269,950
View Photos (5)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 964
Year Built: 1990
Area: 5220
Subdivision: Acreage & Unrec
Description: Great location for a great home. Built in 1990 and ready for you to call ho...
$192,000
View Photos (59)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1578
Year Built: 1992
Area: 4600
Subdivision: PLATINA / CARRARA VILLAGE
Description: CHARMING and PRISTINE, this FIRST FLOOR, TRUE 3 BEDROOM GRANDI MODEL home i...
$249,900
View Photos (25)
Open House (08/18/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1186
Year Built: 1999
Area: 7 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Subdivision: HIBISCUS PARK
Description: This Key West Style 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath CBS home was completely remodeled in ...
$389,900
View Photos (32)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2062
Year Built: 2009
Area: 4610
Subdivision: Greystone
Description: This gorgeous 4 bed 3 bath lake front home sits at the end of the street wi...
$489,900
View Photos (27)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2753
Year Built: 2000
Area: 4780
Subdivision: VINEYARDS
Description: 4/3 (4 bedroom is convert office/den) in BOCA'S ''BEST KEPT SECRET NEIGHBOR...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply