New Listings South Florida Properties

Real estate concierge service provided by REALTOR® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon,
– Call or Text 617-354-7000.
Find the new listings of Homes, Condominiums, Townhouses and Villas for sale in South Florida all in one place at HomeFinds.com.  To narrow your search choose from the lists of Florida areas: Waterfront Properties, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Delray Beach, Gulf Stream, Highland Beach, Lake Worth, Lighthouse Point, Ocean Ridge West Palm Beach

Browse the newly listed Florida homes for sale below or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375.

Home For Sale with Heated Pool & Spa- Delray Beach


$600,000
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571584
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Sale with Heated Pool and Spa Very Private yard with heated Pool and Spa Large Patio for entertaining Fenced in yard for privacy, kids and pets. Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Modern updated kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with en suite Master Bath Master Bedroom with Bonus Room. Master bedroom has Bonus room for 2nd walk-in closet, office or storage Master Bath with Shower 2nd Bath with Tub/Shower Private Patio Large Yard for pets, kids, RV, Boats or future addition or construction. Plenty of room for parking Front door and garage TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach

Property Description
Furnished single-family home with PRIVATE Heated POOL & SPA located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood with NO HOA Rules. Plenty of room to park your Boat or RV or a play area for kids & pets. Recently renovated including the heated pool/spa, hurricane impact glass & custom-built privacy fencing. 1st floor living, with a garage plus a circular driveway for off-street parking. Fully furnished with High rental income - currently leased thru 5/31/2019 at $5k per month. This East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north from Atlantic Ave & the beach. Public water & sewer offers plenty of options when planning a future renovation projects to utilize the large yards.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 600000
Current Price: 600000
List Price/SqFt: 461.89
Listing Date: 2019-10-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: Trade Winds
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Lot SqFt: 9374
Lot Dimensions: 132 ft x 70 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3535.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Subject to Lease
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Florida Room11.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room10.507.0010.507.00
Utility Room7.0012.007.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:58 PM

 

New within the last 2 days

460 matches found

$249,000
View Photos (10)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1884
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4650
Subdivision: VILLE DE CAPRI 2
Description: COMPLETELY REMODELED HOUSE IN THE VILLE DE CAPRI SUBDIVISION OF THE POLO CL...
$690,000
View Photos (35)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/27/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 3277
Year Built: 1986
Area: 3880
Subdivision: GROVE ESTATES
Description: * OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY OCTOBER 27TH FROM 1:00 PM TO 3:00 PM. NO SHOWING...
$229,000
View Photos (13)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 741
Year Built: 1953
Area: 4340
Subdivision: BOWERS PARK
Description: Beautifully updated Single Family home with no HOA and a fantastic fenced b...
$236,900
View Photos (11)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1490
Year Built: 2006
Area: 7720
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 35
Description: NICE 3/2/2 HOME! SPACIOUS LAYOUT, GOOD SIZED BEDROOMS. TILE FLOORS THROUGHO...
$199,000
View Photos (58)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2269
Year Built: 1986
Area: 4870
Subdivision: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB 5
Description: SELLERS WANT TO SELL FAST ! ONE OF A KIND 3 BDRM 2 BATH HOME WITH EXPANDE...
$525,000
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3904
Year Built: 2004
Area: 5580
Subdivision: Worthington Estates
Description: This is your opportunity to own a luxurious Mediterranean home in Worthingt...
$159,900
View Photos (18)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 980
Year Built: 1977
Area: 4530
Subdivision: Country Manors
Description: Beautifully remodeled villa style home. Shows much larger then it is with e...
$299,900
View Photos (51)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1936
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5500
Subdivision: TERRACINA JOHNSON PROPERTY
$5,495,000
View Photos (30)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 6
Square Footage: 4567
Year Built: 1985
Area: 5002
Subdivision: PARANGON
Description: Steps from the Atlantic Ocean, this casual 4 Bedroom Mediterranean is in an...
$79,900
View Photos (16)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 798
Year Built: 1971
Area: 7010
Subdivision: COLONNADES CONDOMINIUM NO 3
Description: 1/1 Freshly painted, new carpet, new dishwasher and microwave. Ready to mov...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 46
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply