New Listings South Florida Properties

Real estate concierge service provided by REALTOR® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon,
– Call or Text 617-354-7000.
Find the new listings of Homes, Condominiums, Townhouses and Villas for sale in South Florida all in one place at HomeFinds.com.  To narrow your search choose from the lists of Florida areas: Waterfront Properties, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Delray Beach, Gulf Stream, Highland Beach, Lake Worth, Lighthouse Point, Ocean Ridge West Palm Beach

Browse the newly listed Florida homes for sale below or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375.

Home For Sale with Heated Pool & Spa- Delray Beach


$574,900
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571584
Status: Backup
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Sale with Heated Pool and Spa Large Patio for entertaining Front door and garage Very Private yard with heated Pool and Spa Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Modern updated kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with en suite Master Bath Master Bedroom with Bonus Room. Master bedroom has Bonus room for 2nd walk-in closet, office or storage 2nd Bath with Tub/Shower Private Patio Large Yard for pets, kids, RV, Boats or future addition or construction. Fenced in yard for privacy, kids and pets. TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach 2.5 Miles from Atlantic Ave. Only 5 minutes from the Beach.

Property Description
Single-Family Home, PRIVATE Heated POOL & SPA across the street from Intracoastal in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood with NO HOA Rules. Plenty of room for your Boat or RV or a play area for kids & pets. Recently renovated including the heated pool/spa, hurricane impact glass & custom-built privacy fencing. 1st floor living, with a garage plus a circular driveway for off-street parking. Fully furnished for high rental income - currently leased at $60,000 annually. This East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north from Atlantic Ave & the beach. Public water & sewer offers plenty of options when planning a future renovation projects to utilize the large yards.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 574900
Current Price: 574900
List Price/SqFt: 442.57
Listing Date: 2019-10-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: Trade Winds
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Lot SqFt: 9374
Lot Dimensions: 132 ft x 70 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3535.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10571584
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-24
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Subject to Lease
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Florida Room11.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room10.507.0010.507.00
Utility Room7.0012.007.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: January - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 29th of January 2020 09:00 PM

 

New within the last 2 days

481 matches found

$514,950
View Photos (3)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2372
Year Built: 1996
Area: 5740
Subdivision: WINSTON TRAILS PAR 10
Description: Prepare to be impressed! Luxurious custom redesigned Venice model with argu...
IDX
$429,000
View Photos (11)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1046
Year Built: 2007
Area: 5240
Subdivision: RESORT AT SINGER ISLAND HOTEL CONDO
Description: Luxury condo and income generating! Features include: corner unit with pano...
IDX
$709,000
Open House (02/02/2020 - 2:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4.1
Square Footage: 3408
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5540
Subdivision: IBIS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB 27
Description: MUST SEE Spectacular Carnoustie Model with So Many Upgrades. This 5 Bedroo...
IDX
$1,495,000
View Photos (35)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 2242
Year Built: 1949
Area: 5440
Subdivision: MONCEAUX IN
Description: INTRACOASTAL BLOCK - This Quintessential coastal inspired 4 bdrm/3.5 bth h...
IDX
$159,500
View Photos (27)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 980
Year Built: 1977
Area: 4530
Subdivision: COUNTRY MANORS CONDO
Description: Welcome to your new Florida retreat situated in the heart of dynamic Delray...
IDX
$789,000
View Photos (17)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 2314
Year Built: 1977
Area: 4510
Subdivision: Quail Ridge
Description: The most unique villa floor plan in QR. Enlarged villa has 3 bedrooms, 3 Â...
IDX
$339,900
View Photos (31)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1978
Year Built: 1985
Area: 5530
Subdivision: CRESTWOOD SUB UNIT 2
Description: Spacious family house and neighborhood with no HOA! Single-family, one-sto...
IDX
$145,000
View Photos (22)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 967
Year Built: 1992
Area: 5580
Subdivision: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE CONDO S
Description: All renovated, Corner Villa walking distance to clubhs, pool & temple. Wate...
IDX
$319,000
View Photos (43)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1450
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4380
Subdivision: FAIRWAYS AT BOCA GOLF & TENNIS CONDO
Description: NICELY UPDATED 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHROOMS, PRIVATE ENTRY, END UNIT, FIRST...
IDX
$155,000
View Photos (21)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 1277
Year Built: 1980
Area: 5500
Subdivision: PARK PLACE TOWNHOMES
Description: Modern, beautiful and renovated townhouse with two bed 1 1/2 bathrooms, Qua...
IDX

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply