Delray Beach Florida Homes for Sale | Home Finds

For more information and details call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

 

Home For Sale Direct Intracoastal – Delray Beach, FL

Waterfront Home for Sale in Delray Beach, FL

Waterfront Home for Sale in Delray Beach, FL

Direct Intracoastal home for sale with private boat lift and dock in Delray Beach Florida. Available now, call Bob 617-354-7000 for showings.

 

Home For Sale with 2 Master Suites – Delray Beach


$624,900
3206 Palm Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10649079
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2021 sqft


  1 / 25  
East Delray Beach Home For Sale East Delray Beach Home with Pool Private Pool Guest Suite Private Balcony Private Balcony on the 2nd Floor Master Bedroom Suite on the 2nd Floor Living Room Master Bedroom on the Ground Floor Guest Room - Home Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Kitchen 1 on the Ground Floor Kitchen 2 on the 2nd Floor Fully Equipped Guest Suite Walk-in Cedar Closet with 2 Large Storage Rooms 2 Car Garage plus RV & Boat Parking Delray Beach Home For Sale 2 Driveways with Fenced RV and Boat Parking East Delray Beach Back Yard Pool Inside Laundry Room East Delray Home For Sale TradeWinds Estates in Delray Beach Close to Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach Live Near the Ocean in Delray Beach Florida.

Property Description
3 Bedroom single family home with NEW pool Located in East Delray Beach with NO Mandatory HOA Rules or Fees. Enjoy the Peaceful oasis with ample space, a new freeform saltwater private swimming pool finished in 2017. Large spacious fenced back yard offers plenty of privacy for entertaining, pets and children. This pet friendly, quiet East Delray Beach community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only 1 entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north of Atlantic Ave & the beach. Plenty parking in the 2-car garage plus 2 driveways & side gate entrance for your RV or Boat trailer. GREAT RENTAL INCOME POTENTIAL! Property is located in a small Unincorporated Palm beach Pocket of Delray Beach, all types of rentals are possible - Weekly, Monthly,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 650000
Auction: No
List Price: 624900
Current Price: 624900
List Price/SqFt: 309.2
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 3416
SqFt - Living: 2021
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 8
Year Roof Installed: 2009
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy/US-1, turn right onto Turner Rd to end, right onto Karen Dr to end, right onto Robert Rd to end, right onto Palm Dr, 3206 on the Right
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 9 & N 40 FT OF LT 10
Lot SqFt: 10806
Lot Dimensions: 120' x 90'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000090
Street #: 3206
Street Name: Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5599.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.495077
Geo Lon: -80.061222
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10649079
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30' x 15'
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Other Arch
Construction: Brick; Other
View: Garden; Ocean
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Child Gate; Freeform; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Extra Building; Fence; Open Patio; Screened Balcony; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites; Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Util-Garage; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Terrazzo Floor; Tile; Vinyl Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0013.0029.0013.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom22.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 210.009.0010.009.00
Den12.0016.0012.0016.00
Master Bedroom26.0016.0026.0016.00
Balcony24.0012.0024.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 03:49 PM

 

Waterfront Home For Sale – Delray Beach


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 24  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Large back yard with room for a pool. A romantic Outdoor Fireplace just outside the Master Bedroom. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal Wide open water views Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home has been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1400000
List Price/SqFt: 781.87
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.493947
Geo Lon: -80.059137
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-03
Sold Date: 2020-09-09
Sold Price: 1400000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 706.71
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Zip Code: 33444
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 03:49 PM

 

0 matches found


This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Leave a Reply