New Listings – Boynton Beach, FL

Boynton Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed Boynton Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375.


$379,999
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach 4 Bedroom Home For Sale Only 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Plenty of room for Parking Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Open Kitchen Bedroom #1 Bedroom #4 being used as an Office Half Bath for Guests Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bedroom #2 Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Bedroom #3 Stainless Steel Appliances Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL

Property Description
LOWEST PRICE! 4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath Single Family Home ONLY 1 MILE FROM THE OCEAN & 2.5 miles from Atlantic Ave restaurants & shops. VERY PRIVATE LOT with a private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray Beach boarder & the Town of Gulf Stream. No HOA, NO RULES, All Dogs, Trucks, RVs, Boats allowed. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. Move-in ready home in a quiet Kid & Pet Friendly neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 379999
Current Price: 379999
List Price/SqFt: 181.29
Listing Date: 2019-04-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-27
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of July 2019 07:57 AM

Within the last 15 days

244 matches found

$369,000
View Photos (25)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2246
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4600
Subdivision: STRATHMORE ESTATES AT BOYNTON BEACH 1
Description: This beautiful 2-story home has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage located...
$315,000
View Photos (22)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1502
Year Built: 2000
Area: 4610
Subdivision: MADISON LAKES
Description: Very well maintained 3/2 Home in the quiet and gated community of Madison L...
$225,000
View Photos (37)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1340
Year Built: 1986
Area: 4610
Subdivision: PALM CHASE CONDO
Description: Find paradise in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa. Perfect layout ...
$509,000
View Photos (71)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2994
Year Built: 2007
Area: 4720
Subdivision: CANYON SPRINGS
Description: This exceptional 5 bedroom, 3 bath Mahogany model situated on a lakefront, ...
$435,000
View Photos (40)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1528
Year Built: 2010
Area: 4720
Subdivision: VALENCIA RESERVE
Description: Valencia Reserve is an active 55+ community. Amenities include 9 Har Tru te...
$249,000
View Photos (28)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1472
Year Built: 1979
Area: 4600
Subdivision: MIRROR LAKES 1
Description: Lovely single family waterfront home in a 55+ gated community. Fully update...
$312,000
View Photos (32)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 1696
Year Built: 1972
Area: 4420
Subdivision: LAUREL HILLS 2ND ADD
Description: Beautiful one story 4 bedroom 3 bath home with a large yard. Backyard backs...
$259,900
View Photos (30)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1213
Year Built: 1983
Area: 4600
Subdivision: TARTAN LAKES 1
Description: Don't miss this well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. Locat...
$105,000
View Photos (13)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 860
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4340
Subdivision: Squire Hill
Description: Complete remodel with solid wood white shaker cabinets in kitchen and both ...
$309,000
View Photos (20)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1454
Year Built: 1989
Area: 4490
Subdivision: HEATHERLAKE AT THE MEADOWS
Description: Beautifully remodeled home on a cul de sac, in quiet and safe HeatherLake@M...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply