New Listings – Boynton Beach, FL

Boynton Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed Boynton Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375.


$1,850,000
655 Castilla Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10533747
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2234 sqft


  1 / 47  

Property Description
Spectacularly renovated 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath home on the Intracoastal and on a cul-de-sac. Offering a wide open floor plan, custom kitchen, pool, spa, private dock, boat lift, jet ski lift, foyer, and much more. Located between the Woolbright and Boynton Beach Blvd. draw bridges. With a split bedroom layout with an art deco bathroom for the two bedrooms, an open European bathroom for the master and a half bath for the garage. The kitchen has an stove top island, double door commercial refrigerator, waist high dishwasher, an oven, a microwave, plenty of cabinets, a breakfast counter and formal dining. The lot is big enough to double the size of the house if desired. This is a rare opportunity for a custom home on the Intracoastal that has everything you need to live happily ever after.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2100000
Auction: No
List Price: 1850000
Current Price: 1850000
List Price/SqFt: 828.11
Listing Date: 2019-05-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1958
SqFt - Total: 2809
SqFt - Living: 2234
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright go North on Federal to Castilla right to end of street.
Subdivision: LEE MANOR ISLES
Development Name: Boynton Isles
Legal Desc: LEE MANOR ISLES LT 27
Lot SqFt: 12014
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4210
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434527050000270
Street #: 655
Street Name: Castilla
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14434.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Traditional
Construction: Block; Concrete; Piling
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Custom Lighting; Deck; Exterior W/D Hookup; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Electric Available; Exclusive Use
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0016.0023.0016.00
Dining Room14.009.0014.009.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Florida Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Vylla Home

Last Updated: November - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 03:14 AM

Within the last 15 days

238 matches found

$445,000
View Photos (19)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2297
Year Built: 2007
Area: 4610
Subdivision: VALENCIA POINTE 3
Description: Spacious and impeccably kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with 2 ...
$239,900
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1840
Year Built: 1997
Area: 4600
Subdivision: GROVE VILLAGE
Description: Professional decorated upper floor coach home with elevator. Vaulted ceilin...
$150,000
View Photos (10)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1066
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4340
Subdivision: SQUIRE HILL CONDO
Description: All ages, quaint little community tucked away near beautiful public beaches...
$288,000
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1634
Year Built: 1995
Area: 4510
Subdivision: QUAIL RUN VILLAS
Description: Welcome to this warm and spacious 3 BED, 2.5 BTH, villa in Quail Run. Lamin...
$364,900
View Photos (82)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 2259
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4590
Subdivision: ABERDEEN 9
Description: Absolutely wonderful 3 Bedroom 3.1 Bath home with 2 Master Suites, a divine...
$350,000
View Photos (20)
Open House (12/15/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1413
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4490
Subdivision: MEADOWS
Description: Are you looking for a private paradise? Look no furthur! The backyard of t...
$375,000
View Photos (36)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2144
Year Built: 1996
Area: 4600
Subdivision: The Grove
Description: GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED single family home in the heart of beautiful Grove...
$429,000
View Photos (19)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2314
Year Built: 1976
Area: 4510
Subdivision: Quail Ridge
Description: Private lake views. This lovely home features lake views from every rear w...
$1,299,000
View Photos (71)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 4.1
Square Footage: 4619
Year Built: 2007
Area: 4710
Subdivision: Equus
Description: Rarely available, Windsor Model-S Available in Equus! This incredible, Sing...
$284,900
View Photos (27)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1620
Year Built: 2003
Area: 4610
Subdivision: BELLA VERDE CONDO
Description: This stunning town home has the best location in this gated community and i...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply