New Listings – Boynton Beach, FL

Boynton Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed Boynton Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375.


$1,850,000
655 Castilla Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10533747
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2234 sqft


  1 / 47  

Property Description
Spectacularly renovated 3 bed, 2 1/2 bath home on the Intracoastal and on a cul-de-sac. Offering a wide open floor plan, custom kitchen, pool, spa, private dock, boat lift, jet ski lift, foyer, and much more. Located between the Woolbright and Boynton Beach Blvd. draw bridges. With a split bedroom layout with an art deco bathroom for the two bedrooms, an open European bathroom for the master and a half bath for the garage. The kitchen has an stove top island, double door commercial refrigerator, waist high dishwasher, an oven, a microwave, plenty of cabinets, a breakfast counter and formal dining. The lot is big enough to double the size of the house if desired. This is a rare opportunity for a custom home on the Intracoastal that has everything you need to live happily ever after.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2100000
Auction: No
List Price: 1850000
Current Price: 1850000
List Price/SqFt: 828.11
Listing Date: 2019-05-27
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1958
SqFt - Total: 2809
SqFt - Living: 2234
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright go North on Federal to Castilla right to end of street.
Subdivision: LEE MANOR ISLES
Development Name: Boynton Isles
Legal Desc: LEE MANOR ISLES LT 27
Lot SqFt: 12014
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 50
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4210
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434527050000270
Street #: 655
Street Name: Castilla
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 14434.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Traditional
Construction: Block; Concrete; Piling
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Irregular Lot; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Custom Lighting; Deck; Exterior W/D Hookup; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Patrol; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift; Electric Available; Exclusive Use
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0016.0023.0016.00
Dining Room14.009.0014.009.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Florida Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00

Listing Office: Vylla Home

Last Updated: September - 30 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:40 PM

Within the last 15 days

262 matches found

$414,900
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/26/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2157
Year Built: 1989
Area: 4600
Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes / Colors
Description: Home awaits with this spectacular 3 bedroom + a large den + a private offic...
$319,900
View Photos (63)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1588
Year Built: 1999
Area: 4610
Subdivision: CASCADE
Description: Beautiful redesigned Chadwick model set on a tranquil lot overlooking the l...
$189,000
View Photos (37)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1119
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5700
Subdivision: SAN RAPHAEL CONDO
Description: Beautifully maintained 2nd floor unit overlooking the garden. Unit features...
$290,000
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2025
Year Built: 1997
Area: 4620
Subdivision: CORAL LAKES/REGENCY COVE SOUTH
Description: FULLY DETACHED HOUSE LOCATED IN A CUL-DE-SAC, BRAND NEW GARAGE DOOR, ALL ...
$185,000
View Photos (20)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/27/2019 - 11:00 am)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1025
Year Built: 1969
Area: 4510
Subdivision: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE REPLAT
Description: Bring your buyers! Move in ready. 2/2 located in Leisureville with updated ...
$420,118
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2277
Year Built: 2000
Area: 4710
Subdivision: VENETIAN ISLES
Description: Beautiful lake view home with 3 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, Den/Office and 2 Car...
$230,499
View Photos (23)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1869
Year Built: 1999
Area: 4620
Subdivision: CORAL LAKES - REGAL SHORES
Description: LAKEVIEW PENTHOUSE UPDATED, LARGEST MAJESTY MODEL @ 1869 SQ FT UNDER AIR: 2...
$229,000
View Photos (13)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 741
Year Built: 1953
Area: 4340
Subdivision: BOWERS PARK
Description: Beautifully updated Single Family home with no HOA and a fantastic fenced b...
$349,000
View Photos (35)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1171
Year Built: 1958
Area: 4220
Subdivision: SHEPARDS
Description: Currently set up as duplex with one large 1/1 and one 1 bedroom/bath studio...
$5,000
View Photos (35)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1388
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4520
Subdivision: STRATFORD AT HUNTERS RUN
Description: 1ST FLOOR 2/2 Condo on a serene, treed lot overlooking the LAKE. With close...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply