New Listings – Ocean Ridge, FL

Ocean Ridge homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed Ocean Ridge Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, 1-888-248-4375.

New within the last 20 days

10 matches found

$260,000
View Photos (15)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 702
Year Built: 1964
Area: 4120
Subdivision: OCEAN PARK MANOR CONDO
Description: Totally renovated unit in an old Florida style building. Unit has been tas...
$1,595,000
View Photos (19)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2543
Year Built: 1982
Area: 4120
Subdivision: PELICAN COVE OF
Description: North Ocean Boulevard, Ocean Ridge, Florida. Offering a wonderful waterfro...
$1,460,000
View Photos (35)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (12/14/2019 - 10:00 am)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2650
Year Built: 1982
Area: 4120
Subdivision: PELICAN COVE OF
Description: Your modern waterfront villa awaits! Freshly renovated with fantastic bay ...
$1,250,000
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3842
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4120
Subdivision: BOYNTON BEACH PARK
Description: This Ocean Ridge home has a stunning lot with .40 acres that makes this bea...
$3,399,000
View Photos (28)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1900
Year Built: 1982
Area: 4120
Subdivision: TREEHOUSE CONDO
Description: Land in Ocean Ridge just steps from the beach! Developer opportunity on pri...
$3,399,000
View Photos (27)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1900
Year Built: 1982
Area: 4120
Subdivision: TREEHOUSE CONDO
Description: Developer opportunity on prime land in Ocean Ridge. Townhomes or possibly c...
$3,399,000
View Photos (27)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1900
Year Built: 1982
Area: 4120
Subdivision: TREEHOUSE CONDO
Description: Developer opportunity on prime land in Ocean Ridge. Townhomes or possibly c...
$3,995,000
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 5.2
Square Footage: 4104
Year Built: 1993
Area: 4120
Subdivision: MC CORMICK MILE
Description: Boasting 105 feet of direct Intracoastal waterfrontage, 11 Sabal Island Dr ...
$1,790,000
View Photos (14)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 6.1
Square Footage: 3699
Year Built: 1985
Area: 4120
Subdivision: MC CORMICK MILE ADD 1
Description: :Live on an Island, off the main Ocean Ridge Island. Private Beach Club on ...
$695,000
View Photos (3)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1848
Year Built: 1951
Area: 4120
Subdivision: BOYNTON BEACH PARK

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon, 1-888-248-4375

Featured Ocean Ridge OCEANFRONT Property For Sale


$5,697,000
5516 Old Ocean Boulevard
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10377464
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  6389 sqft

 | 

  1 / 26  

Property Description
Inspiring a sense of Old Florida serenity, this Modern Mediterranean oceanfront estate sits high above the dunes, where glistening blue waters backdrop the lush outdoor oasis by the alluring lagoon-style pool. Stepping in from the grand porte cochere, the ocean view fills the impressive great room featuring a fireplace and wet bar. The enormous master wing creates its own haven of comfortable luxury. A private boardwalk leads to the beach. Dining room and foyer chandelier are excluded from the sale.The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurements. See supplement

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5995000
Auction: No
List Price: 5697000
Current Price: 4985000
List Price/SqFt: 891.68
Listing Date: 2017-10-30
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 9103
SqFt - Living: 6389
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A to Beachway East which is the end of Woolbright Rd., last street before Old Ocean Blvd on South side of Beachway. 2nd house on east side.
Subdivision: TROPICAL SHORES
Legal Desc: TROPICAL SHORES SLY 117.88 FT OF WLY 235.47 FT OF LT C & W 1/2 OF 60 FT ABND PT OF OLD OCEAN BLVD LYG E OF & ADJ TO
Lot SqFt: 32126
Lot Dimensions: 118x 291(North) x265 (South)
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434534020000282
Street #: 5516
Street Name: Old Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RSF(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 36124
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-09-04
Sold Date: 2018-09-04
Sold Price: 4985000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 780.24
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 70 X 15
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Mediterranean
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Maid/In-Law
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Leased
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Septic
Window Treatments: Electric Shutters; Hurricane Windows; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room42344234
Dining Room24132413
Dining Room13111311
Kitchen20152015
Family Room24172417
Master Bedroom26202620
Bedroom 216121612
Bedroom 314141414
Bedroom 414121412
Bedroom 5119119
Utility Room137137
Porch31253125
Patio618618

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 03:15 AM