New Listings – West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed West Palm Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call REALTOR® Robert S. MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

Furnished Home For Sale- West Palm Beach


$329,900
2468 Sandy Cay
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10581715
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1633 sqft


  1 / 27  
West Palm Beach Home For Sale Andros Isle resort style gated community for all ages. Private back yard at Andros Isle Large 2 car garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath Villa Enter the front foyer from the garage or front door. Open floor plan with Valted Ceilings Large Kitchen with eat-in breakfast nook. Spacious Kitchen with white appliances. Move-in ready, available furnished. Private lot abuts conservation land. Large master bath with dual sinks. Separate shower and tub, plus make-up vanity. Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. Bedroom #2 on the other side of the home. Bathroom #2 with walk-in shower. Bedroom #3 as a den or office opens to the screened patio. Very private covered & screen patio. Inside Laundry room with wash laundry tube. Heated resort-style pool. Andros Isle Clubhouse with Basketball and Tennis Courts. Enjoy the Island Club lifestyle. Andros Isle Clubhouse. Andros Isle Ping Pong room. Billiard room at Andros Isle. Andros Isle Clubhouse Function Room. Andros Isle Playground.

Property Description
Furnished 3 bedroom Villa at Andros Isle, a resort-style pet friendly community for all ages with 24/7 gated security. Low HOA only $308/mo. Like-new, one-level home built in 2002. Carpet free, pet free & smoke free since it was purchased new in 2003. 1st time for sale by the original owner, move-in ready, sold furnished. Desirable open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a large 2 car garage & private screened covered patio that abuts natural conservation land. Large Master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets, large Master Bath w/separate dual sinks, separate shower & tub, plus the added convenience of a make-up vanity. Enjoy the expansive club house & resort-style amenities: large heated pool & spa, tennis & basketball courts, fully equipped fitness room, card rooms & billiard roo

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 350000
Auction: No
List Price: 329900
Current Price: 329900
List Price/SqFt: 202.02
Listing Date: 2019-11-30
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2216
SqFt - Living: 1633
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 308
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 or Florida Turnpike go West on Okeechobee Blvd to the Entrance to Andros Isle on the right. Thru Security Gate straight to stop sign, turn right onto Victoria Point, Turn 1st Right onto Sandy Cay
Subdivision: ANDROS ISLE PAR C
Development Name: Andros Isle
Legal Desc: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 8
Lot SqFt: 5138
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424320110000080
Street #: 2468
Street Name: Sandy Cay
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5678.04
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10581715
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Villa
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0019.0023.0019.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0019.0013.0019.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Patio10.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room8.005.008.005.00
Other Room20.0021.0020.0021.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of January 2020 04:58 PM

Within the last 15 days

373 matches found

$239,000
View Photos (33)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1404
Year Built: 1987
Area: 5510
Subdivision: VICTORIA WOODS PL 1
Description: Come and see this beautiful property in a quiet community, 3 Bedrooms 2.5 B...
$265,000
View Photos (23)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1160
Year Built: 1950
Area: 5480
Subdivision: PINE AIR 6
Description: This sleek updated 3/2 home, boosts new roof 2019, kitchen with White Shake...
$180,000
View Photos (41)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1176
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5400
Subdivision: GRAND ISLES CONDO
Description: ****FHA APPROVED*****GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN THE VERY SOUGHT AFTER GRAN...
$163,000
View Photos (44)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1021
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5400
Subdivision: GRAND ISLES CONDO
Description: ****FHA APPROVED*****GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN THE VERY SOUGHT AFTER GRAN...
$163,000
View Photos (50)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1026
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5400
Subdivision: GRAND ISLES CONDO
Description: *****FHA APPROVED*****GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN IN THE VERY SOUGHT AFTER GRA...
$699,000
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1709
Year Built: 2008
Area: 5420
Subdivision: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO
Description: Gorgeous sought after 3/2 corner unit in CityPlace South Tower in Downtown ...
$595,000
View Photos (41)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 3112
Year Built: 1999
Area: 5540
Subdivision: -
Description: Welcome Home to one of the best estates in the area, where you'll enjoy a p...
$99,900
View Photos (13)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 949
Year Built: 1971
Area: 5420
Subdivision: CLEAR LAKE PALMS CONDO
Description: Investor's Dream! Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo on 2nd floor with 18'' ...
$159,500
View Photos (19)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (01/26/2020 - 11:00 am)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 841
Year Built: 1980
Area: 5400
Subdivision: Foxwood Estates
Description: Great 2 Bedroom plus a den that has a closet added 1.5 bath Villa. Kitchen ...
$379,999
View Photos (60)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (02/01/2020 - 2:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1992
Year Built: 1989
Area: 5540
Subdivision: Acreage
Description: Welcome Home ! NO HOA so bring all the toys to this totally renovated 4 br...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 38
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply