New Listings – West Palm Beach, FL

West Palm Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed West Palm Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call REALTOR® Robert S. MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

3 bedroom Home For Sale- Royal Palm Beach


$364,900
127 Nottingham Road
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10598995
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1752 sqft


  1 / 26  
Royal Palm Beach Home For Sale Quiet Community with Sidewalks, Street Lights & Underground Utilities. Home For Sale Royal Palm Beach Dining Area Office or Den Front Entrance with Double Doors Large Open Floor Plan Plenty of Kitchen Cabinets Room to Grille Private Screened Patio No Drive Thru Traffic Fenced Yard for Kids and Pets Direct Water Views 50' Wide Canal Large Private Back Yard Master Bedroom Master Bath with Double Sinks, Tube and Separate Shower. Bedroom #2 Split from the Master. Bedroom #3 Split from the Master. Second Bath with Shower/Tub Laundry Inside. Double Front Doors Crestwood in Royal Palm Beach Village of Royal Palm Beach Village Of Royal Palm Beach Village Hall

Property Description
3 Bedroom, 2 bath single family home with large garage. Enjoy 1-story living with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings and large 1st floor master bedroom split from the other bedrooms for plenty of privacy. The private fenced back yard is the perfect play area for kids and pets. The screened patio overlooks the water view of the 50' wide canal. Recently renovated with many upgrades and LOW HOA Fee, only $25 per month. Nestled in the pet & kid friendly community with only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic. MUST SEE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 375000
Auction: No
List Price: 364900
Current Price: 364900
List Price/SqFt: 208.27
Listing Date: 2020-02-07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 2404
SqFt - Living: 1752
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 25
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From the Florida Turnpike, head west on Southern Blvd, turn right onto Crestwood Blvd, Turn Left onto Nottingham Road, house is down on the left.
Subdivision: CRESTWOOD UNIT 3 PL 1
Development Name: Crestwood
Legal Desc: CRESTWOOD UNIT 3 PL 1 LT 13
Lot SqFt: 9136
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 80
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414327150000130
Street #: 127
Street Name: Nottingham
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RS-2(c
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5277.99
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Cypress Trails Elementary School
Middle School: Crestwood Community Middle
High School: Royal Palm Beach High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10598995
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: Concrete; Pre-Cast
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Canal Width 1 - 80
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Management Fees; Other
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Vinyl Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle; Fiberglass
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0017.0014.0017.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Patio1019.001019.00

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 10:29 PM

Within the last 15 days

275 matches found

$310,000
View Photos (30)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1120
Year Built: 1996
Area: 5560
Subdivision: Acreage
Description: Great home, move in ready on 1.29 acres; fully fenced. CBS Construction. Ne...
$135,000
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1324
Year Built: 1983
Area: 5720
Subdivision: CRESTHAVEN / Fernley Townhomes Sec 1
Description: Super location and price for one of the largest units available in Cresthav...
$110,000
View Photos (16)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1122
Year Built: 1974
Area: 5580
Subdivision: GOLDEN LAKES VILLAGE CONDO 1 THRU 13-A
Description: Come see this condo/villa with the feel of a cottage in the Golden Lakes HO...
$109,000
View Photos (23)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1114
Year Built: 1972
Area: 5400
Subdivision: GREENBRIER CONDO
Description: This fully updated, 2 Bedroom and 2 Bathroom first floor condominium is the...
$230,000
View Photos (12)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1080
Year Built: 2003
Area: 5420
Subdivision: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM
Description: An incredible opportunity to own a fully remodeled two bedroom two bathroom...
$677,000
View Photos (28)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2732
Year Built: 1989
Area: 5230
Subdivision: FRENCHMENS LANDING 5
Description: Spectacularly Upgraded One Level Pool Home w/ Open Floor plan, High ceiling...
$597,650
View Photos (66)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2980
Year Built: 1988
Area: 5410
Subdivision: PALM BEACH LAKES NORTH 1
Description: Absolutely beautiful home overlooking the lake. This house has been compl...
$179,900
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1384
Year Built: 1997
Area: 5720
Subdivision: ARBOURS II OF THE PALM BEACHES CONDO
Description: BRAND NEW KITCHEN, PAINT, AND CARPET THROUGHOUT. RARE GARAGE IN A 55+ NEIGH...
$249,900
View Photos (21)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1665
Year Built: 1986
Area: 5400
Subdivision: CYPRESS LAKES 8
Description: Beautifully finished single family home on corner lot on a quiet tranquil s...
$184,900
View Photos (11)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1056
Year Built: 1931
Area: 5420
Subdivision: NORTH PALM BCH 4
Description: WOW! Beautiful upgraded 3 bedroom 2 bath home in West Palm Beach! Huge wide...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply