New Listings South Florida Properties

Real estate concierge service provided by REALTOR® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon,
– Call or Text 617-354-7000.
Find the new listings of Homes, Condominiums, Townhouses and Villas for sale in South Florida all in one place at HomeFinds.com.  To narrow your search choose from the lists of Florida areas: Waterfront Properties, Boca Raton, Boynton Beach, Deerfield Beach, Delray Beach, Gulf Stream, Highland Beach, Lake Worth, Lighthouse Point, Ocean Ridge West Palm Beach

Browse the newly listed Florida homes for sale below or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375.

 

Home For Sale Direct Intracoastal – Delray Beach, FL

Waterfront Home for Sale in Delray Beach, FL

Waterfront Home for Sale in Delray Beach, FL

Direct Intracoastal home for sale with private boat lift and dock in Delray Beach Florida. Available now, call Bob 617-354-7000 for showings.

 

Home with 2 Master Suites & Pool – Delray Beach


$624,900
3206 Palm Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10649079
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2021 sqft


  1 / 25  
East Delray Beach Home For Sale East Delray Beach Home with Pool Private Pool Guest Suite Private Balcony Private Balcony on the 2nd Floor Master Bedroom Suite on the 2nd Floor Living Room Master Bedroom on the Ground Floor Guest Room - Home Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Kitchen 1 on the Ground Floor Kitchen 2 on the 2nd Floor Fully Equipped Guest Suite Walk-in Cedar Closet with 2 Large Storage Rooms 2 Car Garage plus RV & Boat Parking Delray Beach Home For Sale 2 Driveways with Fenced RV and Boat Parking East Delray Beach Back Yard Pool Inside Laundry Room East Delray Home For Sale TradeWinds Estates in Delray Beach Close to Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach Live Near the Ocean in Delray Beach Florida.

Property Description
3 Bedroom single family home with NEW pool Located in East Delray Beach with NO Mandatory HOA Rules or Fees. Enjoy the Peaceful oasis with ample space, a new freeform saltwater private swimming pool finished in 2017. Large spacious fenced back yard offers plenty of privacy for entertaining, pets and children. This pet friendly, quiet East Delray Beach community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only 1 entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north of Atlantic Ave & the beach. Plenty parking in the 2-car garage plus 2 driveways & side gate entrance for your RV or Boat trailer. GREAT RENTAL INCOME POTENTIAL! Property is located in a small Unincorporated Palm beach Pocket of Delray Beach, all types of rentals are possible - Weekly, Monthly,

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-23
Status: Active
Original List Price: 650000
Auction: No
List Price: 624900
Current Price: 624900
List Price/SqFt: 309.2
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 3416
SqFt - Living: 2021
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 8
Year Roof Installed: 2009
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy/US-1, turn right onto Turner Rd to end, right onto Karen Dr to end, right onto Robert Rd to end, right onto Palm Dr, 3206 on the Right
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 9 & N 40 FT OF LT 10
Lot SqFt: 10806
Lot Dimensions: 120' x 90'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000090
Street #: 3206
Street Name: Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5599.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.495077
Geo Lon: -80.061222
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10649079
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30' x 15'
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Other Arch
Construction: Brick; Other
View: Garden; Ocean
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Child Gate; Freeform; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Extra Building; Fence; Open Patio; Screened Balcony; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Suites; Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage; Util-Garage; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Terrazzo Floor; Tile; Vinyl Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Attic Fan; Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room29.0013.0029.0013.00
Kitchen13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom22.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 210.009.0010.009.00
Den12.0016.0012.0016.00
Master Bedroom26.0016.0026.0016.00
Balcony24.0012.0024.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 05:31 PM

Condo for Sale – Fort Lauderdale


$419,900
1819 SE 17th Street, 1503
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
MLS# RX-10611177
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1475 sqft


  1 / 33  
The Port in Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale Night Skyline Welcome to The Port in Fort Lauderedale Living Room with Open Floor Plan Open Kitchen with view Large Living Room with Balcony Dining area with a view Dining Area Large Quiet Master Bedroom with amazing 15th floor views. City views of Fort Lauderdale from the 14'x7' Private Balcony. Large Master Bathroom with Separate Shower and Whirlpool Tub Dual Sinks in Master Bath Second Bedroom with closet and private bathroom with shower Bedroom 2 with a view Bathroom #2 in guest bedroom with Glass Shower Half Bath at the entrance for guests Washer and Dryer Hook Up Within Condo Unit The Port Condos in Fort Lauderedale The Port Entrance The Port Condo Entrance Front Desk Meet clients in The Port Condo Business Center for the owners. The Port Secure Elevator Area Luxury Elevators Parking Space Close to the Elevator 15th Floor Condo For Sale Water Behind The Port Marina. Water at The Port Condos. The Port Marina Water View Water Behind The Port Condos. The Port Marina at The Port Condos. Beach at Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale Beach Life Beaches of Fort Lauderdale

Property Description
PET FRIENDLY, Vacant, Private 360 degree online showings available! Top-of-the-World city views of Fort Lauderdale & amazing Sunsets from your private balcony high up on the 15th floor. 2 split bedrooms with 2-1/2 Baths, the large Master offers dual vanities, separate shower & Whirlpool tub. The perfect Home Office with a private business center to meet your clients on the 1st floor grand entrance without accessing your private home. Prime location near the beach plus store your boat next door at the Port Marina for quick water access. Luxury Condo building with on-site front desk management & security. NO application fee or Approval. Rentals allowed making it a great investment Located near the Intracoastal Waterway at the 17th St Causeway Bridge, the last bridge before Port Evergl

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 450000
Auction: No
List Price: 419900
Current Price: 419900
List Price/SqFt: 284.67
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1475
SqFt - Living: 1475
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1045.24
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to I-595 East Towards Fort Lauderdale Airport, Go North on US-1, Right onto SE 17th ST, Left at Light just before the 17th ST Causeway Bridge, Right onto Grande DR, Left into The Port.
Subdivision: PORT CONDO
Legal Desc: THE PORT CONDO UNIT 1503 PER CDO BK/PG: 39977/1508
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 15
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 16
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3600
Geo Area: FTSE
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 504214dc1080
Street #: 1819
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 17th
Street Suffix: Street
Unit #: 1503
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33316
Zoning: 04 /CONDOMINIUM
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7877.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.101361
Geo Lon: -80.122883
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10611177
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: Concrete; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Internet Included; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Manager; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Lobby
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0015.0024.0015.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.006.5012.006.50
Bedroom 213.5011.0013.5011.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 27 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 05:31 PM

Private Gated Estate for Sale – Southwest Ranches


$924,900
16301 SW 62nd Street
Southwest Ranches, FL 33331
MLS# RX-10645332
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3671 sqft


  1 / 24  
Southwest Ranches Private Home for Sale Wrap around pool patio with 50' long pool and large Pool House Private Front Entrance Southwest Ranches 3 Car-Garage Great Room with two French doors to the Pool Patio. Large Pool House with double French Impact Glass Doors. Pool Bar & Kitchenette inside the Pool House Full Service Kitchenette inside the Pool House Game Room located in the Pool House Kitchen has Formal Dining area at one end and a casual dining at the pool access. Dining area next to Kitchen Living room with French door access to the Pool Patio. Office with double doors Master Bedroom with double closets and French doors to the Pool Patio Master Bath with double sinks, walk-in shower and spa tube Master Bath with Walk in Shower Full Bathroom #2 Full Bathroom #3 Full Bathroom #4 inside the Pool House Private Gated Estate for sale in Southwest Ranches Southwest Ranches Home with Pool 3 Car Garage plus the large wide driveway for plenty of guest parking Front Door at Southwest Ranches Town of Southwest Ranches

Property Description
PRIVATE GATES ESTATE - Private 360 degree online showings available! Custom-built, one-owner dream home with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3 car garage. PLUS large separate 895 Sq.Ft. Pool House built in 2006 includes game room, granite pool bar, 1 full bath, & room for bed or HOME OFFICE. Ground-floor living with high volume ceilings surrounding the large pool & patio, wide driveway for plenty of off-street parking. Located at the end of the street with side gate for RV & Boat Trailer parking within the fully fenced yard on .88 Acres of land for maximum privacy. Enjoy the serenity that comes from the vast private yard with many water features: private pool, large Koi pond & waterfall. Priced right for custom renovations to maximize the value in this community with top rated schools.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-08
Status: Active
Original List Price: 950000
Auction: No
List Price: 924900
Current Price: 924900
List Price/SqFt: 251.94
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 4441
SqFt - Living: 3671
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Open Parking Spaces: 10
Year Roof Installed: 1993
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, take I-595 West to I-75 South, exit onto Griffin RD West, Turn left onto SW 160th Ave/Dykes Rd, turn right onto Stirling Rd, turn left onto SW166th Ave, turn left onto SW 62nd St.
Subdivision: FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO 1
Development Name: GREEN MEADOWS
Legal Desc: FLA FRUIT LANDS CO SUB NO 1 2-17 D 5-51-40 PORTION OF TR 14 DESC AS COMM N1/4 COR OF SAID SEC,SLY 673.06, ELY 15,CONT EL
Lot SqFt: 38356
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Southwest
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3290
Geo Area: HWNW - Hollywood North West (3200, 3290)
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 514005010039
Street #: 16301
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 62nd
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33331
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 8467.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hawkes Bluff Elementary School
Middle School: Silver Trail Middle School
High School: West Broward High School
Geo Lat: 26.042023
Geo Lon: -80.365885
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10645332
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 14 x 50
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Other Arch
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Other
View: Canal; Pond; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Extra Building; Fence; Open Patio; Shed; Shutters
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; Efficiency; Living Room; Patio
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Impact Glass
Storm Protection: Curr Owner Wind Mitig Cert Avail
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Negotiable
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5015.0019.5015.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0016.0016.0016.00
Great Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Dining Room11.5011.0011.5011.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Den13.5011.0013.5011.00
Utility Room11.506.0011.506.00
Other Room24.0012.0024.0012.00
Other Room12.5012.5012.5012.50
Other Room12.0014.0012.0014.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 05:31 PM

Waterfront Home For Sale – Delray Beach


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 24  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Large back yard with room for a pool. A romantic Outdoor Fireplace just outside the Master Bedroom. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal Wide open water views Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home has been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1400000
List Price/SqFt: 781.87
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.493947
Geo Lon: -80.059137
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-03
Sold Date: 2020-09-09
Sold Price: 1400000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 706.71
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Buyer Details
Zip Code: 33444
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 10 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 05:31 PM


 

New within the last 2 days

0 matches found


This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply