New Listings – Delray Beach, FL

Delray Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the newly listed Delray Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

<h1 style=”text-align: center;”><span style=”color: #ff0000;”>3 Bedroom with Courtyard Pool</span> – Delray Beach</h1>


$600,000
3107 Palm Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10639738
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1788 sqft


  1 / 21  
PRIVATE Courtyard Pool Patio - great for hosting parties 3 Bedroom Delray Beach Home For Sale Private Courtyard Pool Patio with Pool Bath. Dining / Living area with glass sliding doors to the courtyard pool patio Kitchen with Open floor plan with glass sliding doors to the courtyard pool patio Master Bath opens up with glass sliding doors to the courtyard pool patio New Master Bath with duel sinks and a combo washlet (Toilet/bidet) new Master bath with large walk-in shower Bedroom #2 with full closet and 2nd cedar closet Custom Cedar closet Bathroom #2 with tub/shower combo. Bedroom #3 across from the courtyard pool area. Bathroom # 3 is a full cabana pool bath with shower. Large Home office 3 Bedroom home in East Delray Beach with NO HOA fees or rules. Large covered front porch to greet guests. LG High Efficiency Washer and Dryer. TradeWinds Estates located in East Delray Beach, Florida Atlantic Ave and the beach is less than 3 miles away! Delray Beach, Florida Come enjoy the beaches or South Florida.

Property Description
Easy Access, Showings Welcome! Single-family 3 bed, 3 bath home with pool patio courtyard & home office located in the East Delray Beach with NO Mandatory HOA Rules or Fees. Move-in ready 1st floor living with many upgrades. This courtyard style home wraps around a private in-ground pool accessible through the 3 sets of Impact sliding glass doors in the Master Bedroom, Living Room and Kitchen Area. Impact hurricane glass for ALL windows. Lots of renovations including a new master bath in 2018. In 2015 new roof, new side-by-side refrigerator, new dishwasher, all bedrooms renovated with new floors & paint & new High-Efficiency washer & dryer. Prior renovations included kitchen with new cabinets & granite countertops. The current configuration of the garage ha

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-07-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 600000
Current Price: 550000
List Price/SqFt: 335.57
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1962
SqFt - Total: 2700
SqFt - Living: 1788
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 0.5
Covered Spaces: 0.5
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy/US-1, turn right onto Turner Rd, at end right onto Karen Dr, at end right onto Robert Rd, at end right on Palm Dr, 1st house on right
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD S 13 FT OF LT 126 & LT 127
Lot SqFt: 6930
Lot Dimensions: 110' x 63'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180001261
Street #: 3107
Street Name: Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5028.66
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.493602
Geo Lon: -80.060717
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10639738
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-07-21
Sold Date: 2020-07-31
Sold Price: 550000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 307.6
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 1
Lease Times p/Year: No Restrictions
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 28' x 15'
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Buyer Details
Zip Code: 28512
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Courtyard; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Other
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Equipment Included; Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Open Porch; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath; Util-Garage; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Security Light; Wall
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Wall-Win A/C
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding; Thermal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0013.0018.0013.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 311.009.5011.009.50
Other Room9.0015.009.0015.00
Patio32.0036.0032.0036.00
Dining Room13.0013.0013.0013.00
Utility Room15.009.5015.009.50
Porch21.0015.0021.0015.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 8th of August 2020 05:23 AM

Delray Beach Florida home for sale, WATERFRONT!


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 24  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Large back yard with room for a pool. A romantic Outdoor Fireplace just outside the Master Bedroom. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal Wide open water views Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home has been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
Status: Backup
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1548900
List Price/SqFt: 781.88
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.493947
Geo Lon: -80.059137
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-03
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing; Inspection; Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 03 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 8th of August 2020 05:23 AM

Delray Beach Florida home for rent, Furnished!


$5,000
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10632588
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1127 sqft


  1 / 21  
Delray Beach Rental only 1 mile from the Ocean Delray Beach Pet Friendly Rental with Private Yard, Pool & Spa Delray Beach Home - Private Spa Private outdoor living with pool and spa. Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Delray Beach Home - King Size Master Bed Delray Beach Home - Master Shower Work from home with plenty of office space. 2nd Bedroom with Closet 2nd Bath with Combo-Shower & Tub Delray Beach Home - Kitchen Private Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer Private Fenced Yard for children and pets. Delray Beach Home - Private Pool Delray Beach Home Front Door Private Garage for Parking or Plenty of Storage Space. Street View of the Intracoastal Waterway from the end of Karen Drive TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach Only minutes fro Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach Delray Beach Sand Delray Beach Pavilion

Property Description
NOW VACANT - Easy Access! Annual or short-term rentals w/ Instant Approvals (NO HOA). Pet-friendly,Furnished, single-family, 2-bedroom & 2-bath home with PRIVATE heated pool & spa, washer & dryer, garage & large fenced yard. Turnkey rental located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood in East Delray Beach. Recently renovated, fully furnished, & move-in ready with 200m Internet, 2 large flat screen TV's with YouTube TV 80 channels, plenty of space to work from home with multiple workstation areas, including the pool patio. Plenty of storage in the garage to accommodate your transition. Off-street, circle driveway & garage parking, large private yard with room for boat or RV parking. Lawn & landscaping, water & sewer, trash pick-up & pool service included in annual rent.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-21
Status: Closed
Date Available: 2020-07-29
Original List Price: 5000
List Price: 5000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 5000
Rental Price/SqFt: 4.43
Damage Deposit: 5000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1127
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pet Fee: 250
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Association Deposit: No
Governing Bodies: None
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 30
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: Yes
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estate
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1 North), Right onto Turner Road Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.496124
Geo Lon: -80.059503
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: Credit and Background Check = $41 - 1st, Last & Security required - Instant Approval (No HOA)
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10632588
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-08-01
Sold Date: 2020-08-01
Sold Price: 5000
Rented Price/SqFt: 4.43
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 5000
Last Month Deposit: 5000
Furn Annual Rent: 5000
Furn Seasonal Rent: 6500
Furn Off Season Rent: 5000
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Off Seasonal
June: Off Seasonal
July: Off Seasonal
August: Off Seasonal
September: Off Seasonal
October: Seasonal
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage; Storage; Util-Garage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Private Pool; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Circular Drive; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Fenced Yard; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.5016.008.50
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room7.0010.507.0010.50
Other Room8.0011.008.0011.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 02 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 8th of August 2020 05:23 AM

New within the last 15 days

268 matches found

$128,888
View Photos (28)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 1040
Year Built: 1977
Area: 4540
Subdivision: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 5 CONDO
Description: Lush green space awaits you with this inviting 1 bed /1.5 bath villa in 55+...
$183,000
View Photos (40)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1186
Year Built: 1983
Area: 4630
Subdivision: HIGH POINT
Description: CORNER 2/2+ DEN VILLA LIGHT & BRIGHT COMPLETLY RENOVATED New Floors,paint,...
$139,900
View Photos (38)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1230
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4630
Subdivision: HUNTINGTON LAKES SEC FIVE CONDOS
Description: Welcome to Huntington Lakes community. Enter this Lancaster model (1230 sq ...
$510,000
View Photos (57)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 3148
Year Built: 1998
Area: 4640
Subdivision: Addison Reserve
Description: Fabulous Belmonte Model with 3 Bedrooms, 3 Baths plus custom Den /Office wi...
$120,000
View Photos (66)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 883
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4640
Subdivision: KINGS POINT
Description: Beautiful bright remodeled 2/2 Villa. Tile floors throughout with a gorgeo...
$795,000
View Photos (67)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4.1
Square Footage: 4807
Year Built: 2004
Area: 4740
Subdivision: Saturnia Isles
Description: Enjoy this exquisite upgraded Renoir model in the sought after Saturnia Isl...
$79,900
View Photos (44)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 883
Year Built: 1974
Area: 5940
Subdivision: KINGS POINT MONACO CONDOS
Description: THE BEST VIEWS IN ALL OF KINGS POINT STEPS FROM THE MONACO CLUBHOUSE Vaca...
$459,000
View Photos (38)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1711
Year Built: 1999
Area: 4550
Subdivision: Hammock Reserve
Description: Spectacular Glenwood II on oversized lakefront lot! This home is one of a k...
$89,990
View Photos (19)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 872
Year Built: 1980
Area: 4640
Subdivision: Normandy P
Description: Gorgeous upgraded first floor condo in sought after Normandy P. Just steps ...
$139,990
View Photos (32)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 930
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4640
Subdivision: LAS VERDES
Description: Spectacular turn-key 2br 2ba condominium in the desirable gated Las Verdes ...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply