West Palm Beach Homes For Sale

West Palm Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the West Palm Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

Furnished Home For Sale- West Palm Beach


$329,900
2468 Sandy Cay
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10581715
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1633 sqft


  1 / 27  
West Palm Beach Home For Sale Andros Isle resort style gated community for all ages. Private back yard at Andros Isle Large 2 car garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath Villa Enter the front foyer from the garage or front door. Open floor plan with Valted Ceilings Large Kitchen with eat-in breakfast nook. Spacious Kitchen with white appliances. Move-in ready, available furnished. Private lot abuts conservation land. Large master bath with dual sinks. Separate shower and tub, plus make-up vanity. Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. Bedroom #2 on the other side of the home. Bathroom #2 with walk-in shower. Bedroom #3 as a den or office opens to the screened patio. Very private covered & screen patio. Inside Laundry room with wash laundry tube. Heated resort-style pool. Andros Isle Clubhouse with Basketball and Tennis Courts. Enjoy the Island Club lifestyle. Andros Isle Clubhouse. Andros Isle Ping Pong room. Billiard room at Andros Isle. Andros Isle Clubhouse Function Room. Andros Isle Playground.

Property Description
Furnished 3 bedroom Villa at Andros Isle, a resort-style pet friendly community for all ages with 24/7 gated security. Low HOA only $308/mo. Like-new, one-level home built in 2002. Carpet free, pet free & smoke free since it was purchased new in 2003. 1st time for sale by the original owner, move-in ready, sold furnished. Desirable open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a large 2 car garage & private screened covered patio that abuts natural conservation land. Large Master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets, large Master Bath w/separate dual sinks, separate shower & tub, plus the added convenience of a make-up vanity. Enjoy the expansive club house & resort-style amenities: large heated pool & spa, tennis & basketball courts, fully equipped fitness room, card rooms & billiard roo

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-30
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 350000
Auction: No
List Price: 329900
Current Price: 320000
List Price/SqFt: 202.02
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2216
SqFt - Living: 1633
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 305.2
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 or Florida Turnpike go West on Okeechobee Blvd to the Entrance to Andros Isle on the right. Thru Security Gate straight to stop sign, turn right onto Victoria Point, Turn 1st Right onto Sandy Cay
Subdivision: ANDROS ISLE PAR C
Development Name: Andros Isle
Legal Desc: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 8
Lot SqFt: 5138
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424320110000080
Street #: 2468
Street Name: Sandy Cay
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5678.04
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.715011
Geo Lon: -80.173419
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10581715
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-26
Sold Date: 2020-03-09
Sold Price: 320000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 195.95
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Villa
Construction: Block; CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0019.0023.0019.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0019.0013.0019.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Patio10.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room8.005.008.005.00
Other Room20.0021.0020.0021.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of September 2020 09:17 AM

575 matches found

$567,000
View Photos (34)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1333
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5420
Subdivision: ONE CITY PLAZA CONDO
Description: Enjoy ocean, intracoastal and city views from this sunny south facing 2br! ...
$179,000
View Photos (61)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 917
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5420
Subdivision: PALM BEACH HOUSE CONDO
Description: SPECTACULAR INTRACOASTAL & OCEAN VIEWS from this beautifully updated 24th F...
$249,900
View Photos (24)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1215
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5420
Subdivision: PALM BEACH HOUSE CONDO
Description: BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH ON THE INTRACOASTAL. SPECTACULAR V...
$2,950,000
View Photos (11)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 5.1
Square Footage: 4217
Year Built: 2019
Area: 5440
Subdivision: SOUTHLAND PARK
Description: Magnificent views of the Intracoastal Waterway abound in this new construct...
$689,999
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (09/20/2020 - 2:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1771
Year Built: 1920
Area: 5440
Subdivision: SOUTHLAND PARK ADD I
Description: 2/1 Main House (1249 SF) & 1/1 Cottage (522 SF) with Legal Separate Address...
$329,000
View Photos (22)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1155
Year Built: 2001
Area: 5420
Subdivision: TOWER CONDO AT CITYPLACE
Description: Welcome to this light & bright totally renovated 2 bed/ 2 bath corner unit ...
$1,499,000
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 4.1
Square Footage: 3022
Year Built: 1945
Area: 5440
Subdivision: SOUTHLAND PARK ADD IN
Description: Beautiful 1939 historic home located on the intracoastal block in historic ...
$194,500
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1686
Year Built: 1979
Area: 5410
Subdivision: EMBASSY PARK COND
Description: Nice clean unit, ready to move in. Lots of space. OPEN floor plan with Kitc...
$638,000
View Photos (15)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1247
Year Built: 1972
Area: 5440
Subdivision: TRIANON CONDO
Description: Direct waterfront, extensively renovated 2 bedroom/2 bath corner unit now a...
$147,500
View Photos (10)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1170
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5420
Subdivision: PALM BEACH HOUSE CONDO
Description: Live and play downtown at the only condo with beachfront in West Palm Beach...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 58
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply