West Palm Beach Homes For Sale

West Palm Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the West Palm Beach Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

Furnished Home For Sale- West Palm Beach


$329,900
2468 Sandy Cay
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10581715
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1633 sqft


  1 / 27  
West Palm Beach Home For Sale Andros Isle resort style gated community for all ages. Private back yard at Andros Isle Large 2 car garage. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath Villa Enter the front foyer from the garage or front door. Open floor plan with Valted Ceilings Large Kitchen with eat-in breakfast nook. Spacious Kitchen with white appliances. Move-in ready, available furnished. Private lot abuts conservation land. Large master bath with dual sinks. Separate shower and tub, plus make-up vanity. Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets. Bedroom #2 on the other side of the home. Bathroom #2 with walk-in shower. Bedroom #3 as a den or office opens to the screened patio. Very private covered & screen patio. Inside Laundry room with wash laundry tube. Heated resort-style pool. Andros Isle Clubhouse with Basketball and Tennis Courts. Enjoy the Island Club lifestyle. Andros Isle Clubhouse. Andros Isle Ping Pong room. Billiard room at Andros Isle. Andros Isle Clubhouse Function Room. Andros Isle Playground.

Property Description
Furnished 3 bedroom Villa at Andros Isle, a resort-style pet friendly community for all ages with 24/7 gated security. Low HOA only $308/mo. Like-new, one-level home built in 2002. Carpet free, pet free & smoke free since it was purchased new in 2003. 1st time for sale by the original owner, move-in ready, sold furnished. Desirable open floor plan with high vaulted ceilings, a large 2 car garage & private screened covered patio that abuts natural conservation land. Large Master bedroom with 2 walk-in closets, large Master Bath w/separate dual sinks, separate shower & tub, plus the added convenience of a make-up vanity. Enjoy the expansive club house & resort-style amenities: large heated pool & spa, tennis & basketball courts, fully equipped fitness room, card rooms & billiard roo

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2019-11-30
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 350000
Auction: No
List Price: 329900
Current Price: 320000
List Price/SqFt: 202.02
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2216
SqFt - Living: 1633
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 17
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 305.2
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 or Florida Turnpike go West on Okeechobee Blvd to the Entrance to Andros Isle on the right. Thru Security Gate straight to stop sign, turn right onto Victoria Point, Turn 1st Right onto Sandy Cay
Subdivision: ANDROS ISLE PAR C
Development Name: Andros Isle
Legal Desc: ANDROS ISLE PAR C LT 8
Lot SqFt: 5138
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74424320110000080
Street #: 2468
Street Name: Sandy Cay
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RPD(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 5678.04
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.715011
Geo Lon: -80.173419
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10581715
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-26
Sold Date: 2020-03-09
Sold Price: 320000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 195.95
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Villa
Construction: Block; CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Billiards; Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Game Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0019.0023.0019.00
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom13.0019.0013.0019.00
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0012.0010.0012.00
Patio10.0012.0010.0012.00
Utility Room8.005.008.005.00
Other Room20.0021.0020.0021.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: March - 10 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 23rd of November 2020 09:58 PM

593 matches found

$299,000
View Photos (47)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1120
Year Built: 2001
Area: 5420
Subdivision: COURTYARDS IN CITYPLACE CONDO
Description: BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 4TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT FACING KRAVIS CENTER WOOD FLOOR...
$139,999
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1034
Year Built: 1975
Area: 5410
Subdivision: LANDS OF THE PRESIDENT
Description: Beautiful lakefront, luxury condo in Lands of the President! FULLY FURNISHE...
$965,000
View Photos (50)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 4364
Year Built: 1924
Area: 5420
Subdivision: Gruber Carlberg
Description: Exceptionally located on the Intracoastal block downtown, within walking di...
$198,000
View Photos (25)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1071
Year Built: 2001
Area: 5420
Subdivision: FLAGLER POINTE CONDOMINIUM
Description: Two bedroom two bathroom split floor plan with vaulted ceilings, private ba...
$179,900
View Photos (33)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 662
Year Built: 2001
Area: 5420
Subdivision: FLAGLER POINTE CONDOMINIUM
Description: Sprawling intracoastal and ocean views from your executive level private ba...
$345,000
View Photos (33)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1260
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5420
Subdivision: PRADO CONDO
Description: PRADO's larger 2Bd/2Ba corner unit with two balconies in the heart of Downt...
$865,000
View Photos (28)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1709
Year Built: 2008
Area: 5420
Subdivision: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO
Description: Amazing Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Bright, Airy, and Private East and Sout...
$278,000
View Photos (55)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 1071
Year Built: 2006
Area: 5420
Subdivision: ONE CITY PLAZA CONDO
Description: Largest Loft style Condo In The Highly Sought-After One City Plaza Building...
$189,900
View Photos (42)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1170
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5420
Subdivision: PALM BEACH HOUSE CONDO
Description: SPECTACULAR SOUTH INTRACOASTAL WATERVIEWS, RYBOVICH MARINA VILLAGE, THE BRE...
$255,000
View Photos (28)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1140
Year Built: 2001
Area: 5420
Subdivision: COURTYARDS IN CITYPLACE CONDO
Description: Rare poolside 2/2 in the middle of the best-kept secret in Cityplace/Rosema...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 60
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply