Delray Beach Florida Homes for Sale | Home Finds

For more information and details call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.
 

Waterfront Home For Sale- Delray Beach


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 22  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Increase your lot up to 150 feet - Property next door is For Sale! Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. Wide open water views 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home was been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1548900
List Price/SqFt: 781.87
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Last Updated: March - 25 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 10:45 PM

3 bedroom Home For Sale- Delray Beach


$574,900
3212 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10585356
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1974 sqft


  1 / 25  
Delray Beach Home For Sale 3 Bedroom Home For Sale in Delray Beach Large Living Room with Sliding Glass Doors to Screened/Covered Patio High Vaulted Ceiling Renovated Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen with Eat-in Area Granite Counters and Backsplashes with Stainless Steel Appliances Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet and Master Bath Mather Bath with Walk-in Shower Large Walk-in Closets Bedroom #2 with Walk-in Closet Second Bathroom with Combo Tub and Shower Bedroom #3 With Walk-in Closet Den with Sliding Glass Doors to the Open Patio Screened and Covered Patio Future renovations could enclose Patio to increase kitchen and Living Space Brand New Hot Water Heater LG Washer & Dryer with Pedestals and Wash Tube Large Garage and driveway for Parking Large Private Back yard Pet-Friendly Fenced Back Yard TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave. Only 5 minutes from the beach. Double Front Doors

Property Description
Single family 3 bed, 2 bath home with 1 car garage located in the East Delray Beach with NO Mandatory HOA Rules or Fees. Open main living area with high vaulted ceilings & skylights. Renovated kitchen with Granite counters & backsplashes & stainless-steel appliances. Both kitchen & living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 2 sets of double sliding glass doors. The Den area with sliding glass doors to a 16'x8' open patio. 1st floor living, with garage & large driveway for off-street parking. New Hot Water Heater 3/2020, A/C in 2016 & Roof in 2012. This pet friendly East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only 1 entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north of Atlantic Ave & the beach.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: 574900
Current Price: 574900
List Price/SqFt: 291.23
Listing Date: 2019-12-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1953
SqFt - Total: 2602
SqFt - Living: 1974
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2012
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3rd House on right.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 93 & S 22 FT OF LT 94
Lot SqFt: 8410
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000930
Street #: 3212
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7471.73
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10585356
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Tile; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Mixed
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0015.0030.0015.00
Kitchen17.0013.0017.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0015.5013.0015.50
Bedroom 310.5013.0010.5013.00
Patio20.0014.0020.0014.00
Porch16.005.0016.005.00
Other Room24.0012.0024.0012.00

Last Updated: April - 01 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 10:45 PM

736,079 matches found

$129,000
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 950
Year Built: 1983
Area: 5760
Subdivision: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH CONDO 3
Description: All ages welcome! 2 story townhome on lake overlooking golf course. Tile th...
$270,000
View Photos (1)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1596
Year Built: 1978
Area: 5310
Subdivision: GARDEN LAKES AND GARDEN SQUARE SHOPS
Description: IMMACULATE HOME WITH NEWER ROOF, A/C, STOVE, DISHWASHER, AND MORE! SE EXPO...
$389,900
View Photos (34)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2181
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5540
Subdivision: N/A
Description: Welcome to this amazing over 1 acre private turnkey home. This 4 bedroom 2...
$409,000
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1855
Year Built: 1984
Area: 5410
Subdivision: ENVOY CONDO
Description: YOU CAN HAVE IT ALL!! Outstanding renovation throughout this 2 bedroom plus...
$349,900
View Photos (42)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1320
Year Built: 1960
Area: 5470
Subdivision: PALM SPRINGS VILLAGE
Description: Great lakefront home on almost 1/3 acre lot in Palm Springs with tons of up...
$209,850
View Photos (30)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1385
Year Built: 1985
Area: 4580
Subdivision: WHITEHALL CONDO
Description: Beautiful condo in Whitehall condominium. First floor, laminated wood floor...
$239,900
View Photos (26)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1302
Year Built: 1985
Area: 4780
Subdivision: BOCA RIO NORTH
Description: Beautiful remodeled 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths Townhouse. private paved and fenc...
$399,999
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2454
Year Built: 2004
Area: 4530
Subdivision: SABAL LAKES PH 4
Description: This beautiful lakefront home is positioned on the most desirable corner lo...
$279,900
View Photos (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1416
Year Built: 1973
Area: 2210
Subdivision: MIAMI GARDENS MANOR SEC 4
Description: 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home. Tenants currently on Month to Mont...
$599,000
View Photos (52)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1449
Year Built: 1983
Area: 4150
Subdivision: CORONADO AT HIGHLAND BEACH CONDO
Description: HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! If you are looking for PARADISE this is your unit. Go...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73608
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Leave a Reply