Delray Beach Florida Homes for Sale | Home Finds

For more information and details call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.
 

Home For Sale with Heated Pool & Spa- Delray Beach


$594,900
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571584
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 15  
Delray Beach Home For Sale with Heated Pool and Spa Large Patio for entertaining Front door and garage Very Private yard with heated Pool and Spa Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Modern updated kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with en suite Master Bath Master Bedroom with Bonus Room. Master bedroom has Bonus room for 2nd walk-in closet, office or storage 2nd Bath with Tub/Shower Private Patio Large Yard for pets, kids, RV, Boats or future addition or construction. Fenced in yard for privacy, kids and pets. TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach

Property Description
Furnished single-family home with PRIVATE Heated POOL & SPA located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood with NO HOA Rules. Plenty of room to park your Boat or RV or a play area for kids & pets. Recently renovated including the heated pool/spa, hurricane impact glass & custom-built privacy fencing. 1st floor living, with a garage plus a circular driveway for off-street parking. Fully furnished for high rental income - currently leased at $60,000 annually. This East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north from Atlantic Ave & the beach. Public water & sewer offers plenty of options when planning a future renovation projects to utilize the large yards.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 594900
Current Price: 594900
List Price/SqFt: 457.96
Listing Date: 2019-10-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: Trade Winds
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Lot SqFt: 9374
Lot Dimensions: 132 ft x 70 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3535.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10571584
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Subject to Lease
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Florida Room11.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room10.507.0010.507.00
Utility Room7.0012.007.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: December - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 03:15 AM

723,691 matches found

$3,449,000
View Photos (104)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 5.1
Square Footage: 4832
Year Built: 1991
Area: 5230
Subdivision: FRENCHMANS CREEK 2
Description: Come home to paradise in Frenchmans Creek. You can enjoy this community wit...
$355,000
View Photos (7)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1515
Year Built: 2020
Area: 4480
Subdivision: SUNSET PARK DELRAY
Description: NEW, NEW NEW CONSTRUCTION,THIS HOME IS STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION, 3 BEDROOM...
$269,900
View Photos (21)
Open House (12/15/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1671
Year Built: 2003
Area: 7720
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 41
Description: Fantastic 3/2/2 CBS pool home in highly desirable area close shopping, scho...
$355,000
View Photos (26)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1501
Year Built: 2019
Area: 4480
Subdivision: SUNSET PARK DELRAY
Description: NEW, NEW NEW CONSTRUCTION,THIS HOME IS STILL UNDER CONSTRUCTION, 3 BEDROOM...
$534,999
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Contingent
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2066
Year Built: 1986
Area: 4150
Subdivision: CASUARINA CONDO
Description: Priced to Sell. Lowest priced 3 Bed unit in Highland Beach...Upgraded / Spa...
$247,500
View Photos (58)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1190
Year Built: 1973
Area: 5240
Subdivision: SUGAR SANDS CONDO
Description: REAL TURNKEY and Pool-Club House, etc Brand NEW! Inside Renovated with Desi...
$259,999
View Photos (5)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1596
Year Built: 2017
Area: 7800
Subdivision: TRADITION PLAT NO. 75
Description: AMAZING CORNER LOT UPGRADED ANDALUCIA HOME AT A WHOLESALE PRICE!!! This IM...
$57,000
View Photos (8)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 726
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4640
Subdivision: KINGS POINT BRITTANY CONDOS
Description: LOVELY HOME TILE FLOORS IN LIVING AREA AND KITCHEN WITH CARPET I THE BEDROO...
$550,000
View Photos (10)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1400
Year Built: 2008
Area: 4360
Subdivision: ASTOR
Description: Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Close to ev...
$184,990
View Photos (6)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1313
Year Built: 2019
Area: 7370
Subdivision: Magnolia Square
Description: Your new home awaits here at MAGNOLIA SQUARE! These NEW CONSTRUCTION homes ...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72370
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Leave a Reply