Delray Beach Florida Homes for Sale | Home Finds

For more information and details call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.
 

Home For Sale with Heated Pool & Spa- Delray Beach


$600,000
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571584
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Sale with Heated Pool and Spa Very Private yard with heated Pool and Spa Large Patio for entertaining Fenced in yard for privacy, kids and pets. Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Modern updated kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with en suite Master Bath Master Bedroom with Bonus Room. Master bedroom has Bonus room for 2nd walk-in closet, office or storage Master Bath with Shower 2nd Bath with Tub/Shower Private Patio Large Yard for pets, kids, RV, Boats or future addition or construction. Plenty of room for parking Front door and garage TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach

Property Description
Furnished single-family home with PRIVATE Heated POOL & SPA located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood with NO HOA Rules. Plenty of room to park your Boat or RV or a play area for kids & pets. Recently renovated including the heated pool/spa, hurricane impact glass & custom-built privacy fencing. 1st floor living, with a garage plus a circular driveway for off-street parking. Fully furnished with High rental income - currently leased thru 5/31/2019 at $5k per month. This East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north from Atlantic Ave & the beach. Public water & sewer offers plenty of options when planning a future renovation projects to utilize the large yards.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 600000
Current Price: 600000
List Price/SqFt: 461.89
Listing Date: 2019-10-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: Trade Winds
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Lot SqFt: 9374
Lot Dimensions: 132 ft x 70 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3535.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Subject to Lease
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Florida Room11.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room10.507.0010.507.00
Utility Room7.0012.007.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:43 PM

718,056 matches found

$189,900
View Photos (22)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1191
Year Built: 1984
Area: 4550
Subdivision: EASTWINDS AT CROSSWINDS CONDO
Description: Highly sought after Eastwinds community. Spacious condo with pass-thru kitc...
$424,900
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2198
Year Built: 1999
Area: 12 - Stuart - Southwest
Subdivision: THE FLORIDA CLUB
Description: Come home to this peaceful paradise! Enjoy this quality DiVosta built Exten...
$550,000
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1844
Year Built: 2014
Area: 5440
Subdivision: VILLAS ON ANTIQUE ROW
Description: Please note; this residential listing is for unit 240 above the unit 140 wh...
$299,900
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1593
Year Built: 1983
Area: 5530
Subdivision: WILLOWS
Description: Spacious home situated on a lovely lot in the desirable Royal Palm subdivis...
$510,000
View Photos (33)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/26/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2859
Year Built: 1992
Area: 4860
Subdivision: ISLAND LAKES / LOGGERS RUN
Description: Oversized Lakefront Corner Lot (.39 acres) with Huge Yard, Private Screened...
$265,000
View Photos (13)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/27/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1857
Year Built: 2008
Area: 5330
Subdivision: Greenwich
Description: Spectacular Location!!! Florida living at its best in this truly Beautiful ...
$414,900
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (10/26/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2157
Year Built: 1989
Area: 4600
Subdivision: Rainbow Lakes / Colors
Description: Home awaits with this spectacular 3 bedroom + a large den + a private offic...
$439,900
View Photos (48)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2078
Year Built: 1983
Area: 4860
Subdivision: BENTBROOK
Description: BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT POOL HOME ON OVER 1/3 ACRE LOT IN WEST BOCA! This spaci...
$225,000
View Photos (12)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 936
Year Built: 1952
Area: 5450
Subdivision: GOLFVIEW HEIGHTS 7
Description: Excellent buy on this 3/1 CBS home in great location. Home is tiled through...
$1,750,000
View Photos (32)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3645
Year Built: 1927
Area: 5440
Subdivision: SOUTHLAND PARK
Description: In the heart of West Palm Beach Historic Intracoastal neighborhood, located...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71806
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Leave a Reply