Delray Beach Florida Homes for Sale | Home Finds

For more information and details call REALTORĀ® Robert “Bob Mac” MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.
 

4 Bedroom Home For Sale- Gulf Stream Estates


$379,999
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach 4 Bedroom Home For Sale Only 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Plenty of room for Parking Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Open Kitchen Bedroom #1 Bedroom #4 being used as an Office Half Bath for Guests Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bedroom #2 Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Bedroom #3 Stainless Steel Appliances Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL

Property Description
LOWEST PRICE! 4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath Single Family Home ONLY 1 MILE FROM THE OCEAN & 2.5 miles from Atlantic Ave restaurants & shops. VERY PRIVATE LOT with a private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray Beach boarder & the Town of Gulf Stream. No HOA, NO RULES, All Dogs, Trucks, RVs, Boats allowed. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. Move-in ready home in a quiet Kid & Pet Friendly neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 379999
Current Price: 360000
List Price/SqFt: 181.29
Listing Date: 2019-04-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-27
Sold Date: 2019-08-12
Sold Price: 360000
Terms of Sale: Conventional w/PMI
Sold Price/SqFt: 171.75
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 26th of August 2019 03:19 AM

711,832 matches found

$498,898
View Photos (47)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (08/25/2019 - 12:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2813
Year Built: 2004
Area: 4620
Subdivision: AVALON ESTATES
Description: Largest Model EXPANDED HAMLET Beautiful Inviting Fully Upgraded Corner Lot ...
$289,795
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1640
Year Built: 1995
Area: 3830
Subdivision: PLUM HARBOR
Description: Enjoy maintenance free living in this immaculately kept 2 bedroom/ 2 bath V...
$109,000
View Photos (2)
Status: Contingent
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 850
Year Built: 1980
Area: 3232
Subdivision: CASA VERANO
Description: Great one bedroom condo in a well maintained 5 story building located east ...
$598,600
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 3198
Year Built: 2015
Area: 4590
Subdivision: VISTA LAGO
Description: Shows like new! Fantastic, clean, move in ready, 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath, 2 car g...
$1,200,000
View Photos (15)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2108
Year Built: 1953
Area: 2500
Subdivision: PINE ACRES ESTS
Description: DRASTIC 25% PRICE REDUCTION!!! SELLER MOTIVATED!! Rarely available property...
$358,000
View Photos (29)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1600
Year Built: 1977
Area: 3121
Subdivision: RENAISSANCE OF POMPANO BEACH
Description: BEAUTIFUL 2 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM WITH VIEWS OF THE OCEAN FROM EVERY ROOM! NEW...
$424,500
View Photos (23)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1807
Year Built: 2003
Area: 4710
Subdivision: VALENCIA SHORES 1
Description: Don't miss this beautiful waterfront home in a perfect setting with lush la...
$579,000
View Photos (42)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2676
Year Built: 1994
Area: 4760
Subdivision: BOCA ISLES WEST PH 2A-2
Description: Welcome to this magnificent, all-embracing, upgraded 2 story 4 bed/3 bath/p...
$315,500
View Photos (22)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1809
Year Built: 1978
Area: 4880
Subdivision: Boca Trails
Description: This immaculately maintained single story home in Boca Trails is set amongs...
$114,950
View Photos (8)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 837
Year Built: 1969
Area: 8 - Stuart - North of Indian St
Subdivision: CEDAR POINTE CONDO VILLAGE 5
Description: UPDATED 1ST FLOOR UNIT CLOSE TO BEACHS & DOWNTOWN STUART UPDATED KITCHEN & ...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 71184
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Leave a Reply