9019 Grand Prix Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33472 (MLS# RX-10655507)


$839,000
9019 Grand Prix Lane
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
MLS# RX-10655507
Status: Backup
5 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4161 sqft


  1 / 96  

Property Description
Experience exceptional style indoors and out in this showplace lakeside home located in the desirable Palm Meadows Estates neighborhood. Designer details include soaring vaulted ceilings, oversized windows, hardwood flooring, plantation shutters, and updated fixtures and finishes throughout. Fabulous kitchen includes custom cabinetry, granite counters, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized seated center island. Expansive owner's suite features tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and spa-like en suite bath with dual sink vanities and separate tub and step-in shower. The covered outdoor terrace offers lakeside seating and dining space. Palm Meadows Estates offers a host of desirable amenities including clubhouse, fitness studio, pool, spa, tennis, and pickleball.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Backup
Original List Price: 839000
Auction: No
List Price: 839000
Current Price: 839000
List Price/SqFt: 201.63
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 5686
SqFt - Living: 4161
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2018
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 375
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From the Florida Turnpike or I-95: •Exit Boynton Beach Blvd. and head west to Lyons Road •Turn right on Lyons Road •Turn Righ into Palm Meadows, right onto Gran Prix Ln follow to home.
Subdivision: PALM MEADOWS ESTATES
Development Name: Palm Meadows
Legal Desc: PALM MEADOWS ESTATES LT 98
Lot SqFt: 8302
Lot Dimensions: 60 x 135
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: Northwest
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Maximum Number of Pets: 3
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Ttl Units in Complex: 288
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4710
Geo Area: PB15
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424517100000980
Street #: 9019
Street Name: Grand Prix
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33472
Zoning: AGR-PU
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 10905.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Crystal Lakes Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Geo Lat: 26.540202
Geo Lon: -80.174431
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655507
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-18
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: European
Construction: Block; CBS; Concrete
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Porch; Room for Pool; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pickleball; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Parking; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security; Trash Removal; Water Treatment
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Purifier; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; Flat Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0016.8020.0016.80
Dining Room12.0016.8012.0016.80
Kitchen18.0012.0018.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.2016.8018.2016.80
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.2012.0011.20
Bedroom 411.6012.6011.6012.60
Bedroom 513.9014.6013.9014.60
Great Room

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 26th of September 2020 03:02 AM