172 SE 4th Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 (MLS# RX-10651095)


$5,000
172 SE 4th Terrace
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
MLS# RX-10651095
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2606 sqft


  1 / 81  

Property Description
Experience the tranquility of the Koi community in this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom Townhome. The spacious floorplan optimizes privacy and offers the perfect space for entertaining with a living room, dining area and a covered patio and balconies. The functionality of the kitchen is a chef's dream with a large center island, Quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances and a snack bar. The private master retreat features a door to the private balcony and a large custom walk-in closet. The opulent master bath provides vessel sinks, dual shower heads and a soaking tub. Porcelain flooring, high hat lighting, designer details, top-of-the line security system and an abundance of natural light are a few of this homes highlights.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-31
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-09-15
Original List Price: 5000
List Price: 5000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 5000
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.92
Application Fee: 150
Damage Deposit: 5000
For Sale: Yes
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 3183
SqFt - Living: 2606
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pet Fee: 500
Maximum Number of Pets: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 4
Association Deposit: No
Governing Bodies: HOA
Min Days for Lease: 1225
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: KOI
Development Name: Koi
Legal Desc: KOI PLAT 181-46 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS: COMM SW COR PAR A, SE 161.19, NE 30.61, NE 55.57 TO POB, NW 66.78, NE 18.
MLS #: Tax Rolls
Directions: Use Resident Entrance off of E Atlantic Blvd, which is SE 4th Lane
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3341
Geo Area: NDIX
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 494201600090
Street #: 172
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 4th
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33060
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Mcnab Elementary School
Middle School: Pompano Beach Middle School
High School: Blanche Ely High School
Geo Lat: 26.230407
Geo Lon: -80.119927
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: See attached for instructions, First, last, security, credit and background
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10651095
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 5000
Last Month Deposit: 5000
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Tile; Other
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Smoking; No RV
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Cabana; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio
View: Canal; Marina
Boat Services: Common Dock; UP to 30 Ft Boat
Waterfront Details: Fixed Bridges; Interior Canal; Marina; Navigable; Ocean Access
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room11.2017.6011.2017.60
Kitchen1.0010.001.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0017.6015.0017.60
Bedroom 210.7014.0010.7014.00
Bedroom 313.4012.0013.4012.00
Balcony5.0018.605.0018.60
Balcony5.0018.605.0018.60

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 23rd of September 2020 08:37 AM