539 SW Jeanne Avenue, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 (MLS# RX-10547733)


$209,900
539 SW Jeanne Avenue
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10547733
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1387 sqft


  1 / 21  
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 200000
Auction: No
List Price: 209900
Current Price: 209900
List Price/SqFt: 151.33
Listing Date: 2019-07-19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 1817
SqFt - Living: 1387
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I95 Exit on Becker Rd go to Darwin north to Jeanne ave .
Subdivision: port st lucie section 34
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 34- BLK 2332 LOT 21 (MAP 44/32N) (OR 2515-1868)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: no
Dock: no
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7750
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342066501620005
Street #: 539
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Jeanne
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3378.66
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Windmill Point Elementary
High School: Treasure Coast High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Water Available
Window Treatments: Arched; Blinds
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0018.0012.0018.00
Kitchen16.0015.0016.0015.00
Master Bedroom14.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Dining Room8.0018.008.0018.00

Listing Office: Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Updated: October - 11 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:41 PM