3144 Waterside Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10546740)


$2,750
3144 Waterside Circle
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10546740
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1757 sqft


  1 / 23  

Property Description
Beautiful two-story townhome in the Intracoastal community of Waterside. This gently lived-in home built in 2015 offers an open living space great for entertaining or just hanging out. The living space is on the first floor with no stairs from the entry or the two-car garage. Upstairs has a great loft/library. The master bedroom includes a separate office space/sitting area. The community offers beautiful walking gardens and exceptional amenities situated on the Intracoastal. Amenities include a resort-like pool, community room and gym overlooking the pool and Intracoastal. Waterside is ideally located minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and the up-and-coming entertainment area in Downtown Boynton Beach. Enjoy the perfect lifestyle combination-location, amenities AND beautiful living space.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2750
List Price: 2750
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 2750
Rental Price/SqFt: 1.57
Listing Date: 2019-07-12
Minimum Credit Score: 650
Application Fee: 200
Damage Deposit: 2800
For Sale: Yes
Sale MLS ID: RX-10550695
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 2015
SqFt - Total: 2208
SqFt - Living: 1757
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors in Bldg: 2
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: E
Subdivision: WATERSIDE VILLAGE PUD
Legal Desc: WATERSIDE VILLAGE PUD LT 41
MLS #: Tax Rolls
Directions: Federal Highway - South of Woolbright or North of Atlantic on the east side.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4210
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604340000410
Street #: 3144
Street Name: Waterside
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
High School: Atlantic High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: HOA Approval, First, Last, Security, $750 HOA Security
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 2750
Last Month Deposit: 2750
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Loft
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Sewer; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Carpet; Wood Floor
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Community Pool; Garage - 2 Car
Parking: Garage - Attached; Guest
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Pets
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool
Exterior Features: Open Patio
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room10.0013.0010.0013.00
Dining Room9.0010.009.0010.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0020.0013.0020.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: August - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:07 AM