859 Jeffery Street, 2030, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10655782)


$230,000
859 Jeffery Street, 2030
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10655782
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1315 sqft


  1 / 33  

Property Description
Great value on this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom in Porta Bella! This unit has a light and bright spacious floor plan, tiled throughout, HURRICANE SHUTTERS for all windows and slider, AC unit replaced in 2018, and super neat and clean! Porta Bella is a beautifully manicured park like setting with an amazing resort style pool, fitness center, putting green, tennis courts, pickle ball, BBQ area, billiards, boat docks, 24/7 gated and manned security! Location is perfectly situated, close to shops, restaurants, Mizner Park & a few miles to downtown Delray Beach! This is the unit to wake up to unobstructed sunrise and sunset views! Relax on your balconies and take it all in.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 230000
Auction: No
List Price: 230000
Current Price: 230000
List Price/SqFt: 174.9
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1978
SqFt - Total: 1547
SqFt - Living: 1315
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 594
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FROM FEDERAL HIGHWAY & JEFFERY STREET, GO EAST ON JEFFERY STREET TO GATED ENTRY
Subdivision: PORTA BELLA
Legal Desc: PORTA BELLA EAST COND UNIT 203 BLDG 2
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: No
Total Floors/Stories: 8
Total Units in Bldg: 112
Ttl Units in Complex: 222
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4180
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434704140022030
Street #: 859
Street Name: Jeffery
Street Suffix: Street
Unit #: 2030
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: R3(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 1848.69
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Geo Lat: 26.403401
Geo Lon: -80.070019
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655782
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Covered; Garage - Detached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Billiards; Boating; Community Room; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Shuffleboard
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Boat Services: Common Dock; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0022.0025.0022.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Patio30.007.0030.007.00
Dining Room8.008.008.008.00

Listing Office: Lynn Realty Group

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of September 2020 02:41 PM