7196 Briella Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 (MLS# RX-10664213)


$285,000
7196 Briella Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33437
MLS# RX-10664213
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1669 sqft


  1 / 37  

Property Description
Fantastic all age community with great amenities and a friendly atmosphere. This one owner, lakefront townhouse is immaculate and shows pride of ownership. The paver patio has been extended to allow for alfresco dining and barbequing. Easy living will be your catch phrase as a homeowner here since all exterior maintenance and landscaping is covered by the association. Complete hurricane impact windows and newer construction will ease any storm worries. Pool, tot lot, basketball and tennis courts and gym will provide fun in the sun. What are you waiting for? Start enjoying this quiet and peaceful home now.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-10-17
Status: Backup
Auction: No
List Price: 285000
Current Price: 285000
List Price/SqFt: 170.76
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 1781
SqFt - Living: 1669
SqFt Source: Owner
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 315
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 1/4 mile South of Boynton Beach Blvd. on the East side of Hagan Ranch Road
Subdivision: BRIELLA 3 CONDO
Model Name: Magenta
Development Name: Briella
Legal Desc: BRIELLA NO 3 CONDO UNIT 202 BLDG 35
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4610
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424528230352020
Street #: 7196
Street Name: Briella
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33437
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 2602.21
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hagen Road Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Geo Lat: 26.520913
Geo Lon: -80.161208
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10664213
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-10-19
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0012.8021.0012.80
Kitchen13.9010.8013.9010.80
Master Bedroom11.7014.6011.7014.60
Dining Room12.4013.9012.4013.90
Bedroom 211.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0013.6011.0013.60

Listing Office: Regency Realty Services

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of October 2020 08:35 PM