7057 Middlebury Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 (MLS# RX-10759287)


$549,900
7057 Middlebury Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10759287
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2345 sqft


  1 / 47  
Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Florida living represented by virtual staging Large Family Room off Kitchen Primary Bathroom Shower Separate Primary Bathroom Roman Tub and Wide Vanity Exterior Front Screen in Pool Covered Patio & Pool Deck Progressive Open Floor Plan Superperb upstairs plan Hallway Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Double Walk In Closets 2nd Hall Bathroom Bedroom 3 bedroom 3 bedroom 4 Hallway Hallway Loft Area Custom Stairs Laundry Room 1/2 Bath Formal Dining Area Formal Living Area Family Room & Kitchen Covered Patio Pool Pool & Patio Breakfast Area Eat In Kitchen Kitchen Foyer Front Exterior Front Covered Entry

Property Description
Within the Gated Community of Nautica Sound, and with all the amenities of any posh newly built neighborhood,including tennis, basketball, fitness, clubhouse, and more. For the fraction of the HOA Fee ($175).No Approval. Natural Light fills the open floorplan with a newly renovated interior, wide plank ghost maple floors,quartzite countertops,marble tiled bathrooms, shaker wood cabinets,Stainless Steel Frigidaire Appliance Package,and upgraded finishes throughout. The triple sliding glass doors open wide to the screened in patio & pool deck for authentic indoor/outdoor Florida living! Hurricane Panels for all windows.Virtual Staging Shows the potential!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-11-16
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 549900
Auction: No
List Price: 549900
Current Price: 549900
List Price/SqFt: 234.49
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Main Level Bathrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1998
SqFt - Total: 3095
SqFt - Living: 2345
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Year Roof Installed: 1998
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 174.55
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Enter Main gate on Lawrence Blvd just south Hypoluxo
Subdivision: NAUTICA SOUND 2
Model Name: Azalea
Development Name: NAUTICA SOUND
Legal Desc: NAUTICA SOUND PL 2 LT 382
Lot SqFt: 5001
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Pets on Premises: No
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4490
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434507170003820
Street #: 7057
Street Name: Middlebury
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2021
Taxes: 7212.07
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.570447
Geo Lon: -80.100229
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10759287
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Type: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2021-12-08
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Fitness Center; Playground; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Reserve Funds
Restrict: No Lease First 2 Years; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Patio30.008.0030.008.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 413.0010.0013.0010.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Family Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Kitchen19.0011.0019.00Lower11.00
Living Room15.0012.0015.00Lower12.00
Master Bedroom17.0013.0017.00Upper13.00
Utility Room9.004.009.004.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: December - 08 - 2021

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 9th of December 2021 06:31 AM