5929 N Ocean Boulevard, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10628016)


$4,950,000
5929 N Ocean Boulevard
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10628016
7 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  7826 sqft


  1 / 46  
Arriving at 5929 N. Ocean Blvd. aka A-1-A 5929 Perfectly situated between Ocean Blvd. and the Beach. Aerial photo of home and beach - property extends from A-1-A cross secluded Old Ocean Rd. to beach. Ocean Ridge a Very Special Residential Community Exquisite changing views of Ocean A wonderful home to enjoy family or friends Family Room with Lovely Ocean views. Fireplace and Dual Paddle fans.and Slider doors to the pool lanai and screened terrace. Lovely Living room looking toward dining room Living room opening to pool lanai and lovely views of the ocean. Dining Room Opens to screened Terrace perfect for outdoor dining Bright cheerful kitchen with Ocean Views Master Bedroom overlooking pool lanai and ocean views. New Bamboo floors. Opens to Pool Terrace and walkway to Beach Master Bath - Imported Marble Master Bath - Imported Marble - Jacuzzi type bath and separate Huge shower. Beautiful Master Bath marble vanity Second Bedroom with two Double Beds Second bedroom with bath Second Bedroom Bath with two sinks and shower Third Bedroom en suite One of Four En-Suite Bedrooms on main floor Screened Terrace overlooking pool and Ocean. Spacious Lower Level entertainment or play room. Large tiled entertainment area New Second Kitchen lower level for entertaining or staff. Lower level guest or staff bedroom - Slider door to lawn and beach. Pool and screened lanai Spacious Lawn Back of home facing the Ocean Back garden for croquet or badminton Private walkway to the beach. Looking west from the Beach Ocean Breezes are a constant Pristine Beach Survey of land from A-1-A to the Beach. .77 of and acre.

Property Description
Located in much sought after Ocean Ridge where Oceanfront properties are seldom available. Charming home with 7826 sq. ft. under A/C encompasses LR, FR, DR, four bdrms/four and half baths on main level, (marble mstr bath ) and three bdrms,two baths, new second kitchen on lower level. On entering, visitors are amazed by stunning ocean views. The living room,family room, kitchen and mstr bdrm open to the pool lanai and spacious lawn. Steps away is a private 101 ft wide pristine beach. Lower level offers a new 2nd kitchen/w lighted onyx cntr &SS appliances, three bdrms including mother-in-law or guest suite and HUGE tiled LL entertainment/playroom. Upgraded three zone A/C, impact slider doors to the pool lanai, huge F.R. windows provide spectacular ocean views. Outstanding Value on 3/4 acr

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-04
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: 4950000
Current Price: 4950000
List Price/SqFt: 632.51
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 9514
SqFt - Living: 7826
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A > 1/4 miles NORTH of Woolbright Rd to property with circular drive on right
Subdivision: OCEAN RIDGE
Model Name: ON the OCEAN
Development Name: OCEAN RIDGE
Legal Desc: AMENDED PLAT OF BOYNTONS SUB TH PT OF LTS 8, 9 & 10 BLK 5 & TH PT OF MUCK LT 45 AS IN OR3510P79
Lot SqFt: 33673
Lot Dimensions: 101.0 ft x 205.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 101 ft
Dock: gatebridge ovr dunes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434527080050081
Street #: 5929
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RSF(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 61040.5
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
Middle School: Congress Community Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Geo Lat: 26.520417
Geo Lon: -80.048771
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10628016
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Private Pool Description: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Deck; Outdoor Shower; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Florida; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Restrict: Lease OK
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric; Public Water
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding; Quick Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0017.0025.0017.00
Dining Room16.4014.4016.4014.40
Kitchen15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room24.0020.6024.0020.60
Master Bedroom20.6018.6020.6018.60
Bedroom 218.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 416.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 519.0014.0019.0014.00
Utility Room15.007.9015.007.90
Porch
Great Room39.0020.0039.0020.00
Other Room14.0013.0014.0013.00
Other Room14.009.0014.009.00
Other Room15.0011.0015.0011.00
Other Room
Other Room
Other Room15.008.0015.008.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties LLC (Ma

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of October 2020 08:10 PM