4502 N Federal Highway, 146-F, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 (MLS# RX-10764277)


$4,499
4502 N Federal Highway, 146-F
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
MLS# RX-10764277
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2.2 baths  |  984 sqft


  1 / 27  
Location Locaction

Property Description
Location Location Prestigious Lighthouse Point Considered One of the Best Waterfront Communities. Ground Floor Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with great view of Tropical Garden and Swimming Pool from your Patio. Fully Renovated and fully furnished. 5 minutes to the Beach and Marina. Close to Best restaurants and Bars. Assigned parking. Two Clubhouses, BBQ, shuffleboard, billiards, and Gym. Tennis and Park. Available January 1st

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2021-12-12
Status: Closed
Date Available: 2022-01-23
Original List Price: 4995
List Price: 4499
Payment Frequency: In Full
Current Price: 4400
Rental Price/SqFt: 4.57
Minimum Credit Score: 740
Application Fee: 150
Damage Deposit: 5495
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Apartment
Main Level Bedrooms: 2
Total Bedrooms: 2
Main Level Bathrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 2.2
Year Built: 1970
SqFt - Total: 984
SqFt - Living: 984
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: No
Pets Allowed: No
Pets on Premises: No
Bldg #: F
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 4
Association Deposit: No
Governing Bodies: Condo
Min Days for Lease: 120
Ttl Units in Complex: 157
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: Yes
Front Exp: East
Subdivision: Lighthouse Point Plaza
Development Name: Lighthouse Point Pla
Legal Desc: Lighthouse Point Plaza 146 bldg F
Directions: Federal Highway south to NE 44th st. At stop sign NE 22nd Ave make left turn. Go over bridge . Make 1st left on NE 44th Court. Go to end of street and enter Private CondonParking facing Park.
RentSpree Screening: Yes
Rental Application URL: https://apply.link/3dJkj0O
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3221
Geo Area: NUS1
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 484318ah1360
Street #: 4502
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Federal
Street Suffix: Highway
Unit #: 146-F
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33064
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Deerfield Beach Middle School
Geo Lat: 26.287148
Geo Lon: -80.094587
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10764277
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-01
Sold Date: 2022-01-01
Sold Price: 4400
Rented Price/SqFt: 4.47
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 4495
Last Month Deposit: 4495
Furn Annual Rent: 3900
Furn Seasonal Rent: 4495
Furn Off Season Rent: 3900
Unfurn Annual Rent: 3000
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Seasonal
June: Seasonal
July: Seasonal
August: Seasonal
September: Seasonal
October: Seasonal
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Exterior Catwalk; Garden Apartment
Lot Description: East of US-1
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Water
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Building Security; Central A/C; Community Pool; Laundry Facilities; Porch / Balcony; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Restrict: Maximum # Vehicles; Other; No Motorcycle; No Smoking; No RV; No Truck
Security: TV Camera; None
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Community Room; Extra Storage; Fitness Center; Park; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Screen Porch; Shutters
View: Garden; Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; One Bridge
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Master Bedroom13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen12.007.0012.007.00
Living Room16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Patio12.006.0012.006.00

Listing Office: Meridian Properties Inc.

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2022

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 23rd of January 2022 08:43 PM