4063 122nd Drive N, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 (MLS# RX-10655052)


$465,000
4063 122nd Drive N
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10655052
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2240 sqft


  1 / 63  

Property Description
Envision a home that provides you the ultimate private get away! Space is not an issue on this 1.25-acre property. This 3 bed+den/2.5 bath home has room for the entire family and is an entertainer's dream! Walk in to find a versatile open layout in the formal living area featuring an incredible wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings and a separate dining space overlooking a beautiful bay window! The gourmet kitchen features updated appliances, 42'' cabinets, a beautiful tile backsplash and is right off the laundry room which can double as extra pantry space! Empress your guests with the oversized pool and screened-in outdoor bar, perfect for your next pool party! The possibilities are endless for the den/family room which can easily be your next home office, gym, or game room.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-14
Status: Active
Go Active Date: 2020-09-17
Original List Price: 449990
Auction: No
List Price: 465000
Current Price: 465000
List Price/SqFt: 207.59
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 3225
SqFt - Living: 2240
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: ROYAL PALM BEACH BLV TO ORANGE GROVE BLVD WEST TO121 TER.NORTH THEN SOUTH 40TH STREET NORTH.WEST TO 122 ND DR NORTH HOUSE ON LEFT.
Subdivision: NONE
Legal Desc: 10-43-41, N 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 A/K/A 525
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414310000006140
Street #: 4063
Street Name: 122nd
Street Suffix: Drive
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: R
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 6043
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.736863
Geo Lon: -80.236445
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655052
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Construction: Frame
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground
Interior Features: Bar; Decorative Fireplace; Fireplace(s); Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; RV/Boat; Unpaved
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0016.0028.0016.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Other Room11.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Universal Realty Associates

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 25th of September 2020 04:40 AM