3209 Karen Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-10655619)


$6,545,000
3209 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10655619
5 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  6287 sqft


  1 / 6  

Property Description
N E W C O N S T R U C T I O N. OVER 9000 TOTAL SQUARE FEET IN THIS UNIQUE, DIRECT INTRACOASTAL CONTEMPORARY, 65' DOCK WITH WATER AND ELECTRIC STATIIONS AND 2 SKI JET LIFTS, INFINITY SALT WATER POOL AND SPA, 14 FT HIGH CEILINGS. CLICK ON DOCUMENTS TO VIEW OR PRINT THE FULL PROPERTY BROCHURE AND/OR THE FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR PLANS. COMPLETION DATE APPROXIMATELY DECEMBER 2020

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-15
Status: Active
Original List Price: 6545000
Auction: No
List Price: 6545000
Current Price: 6545000
List Price/SqFt: 1041.04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2020
SqFt - Total: 9022
SqFt - Living: 6287
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Year Roof Installed: 2020
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FEDERAL HIGHY NORTH OF GULFSTREAM BLVD. TO TURNER RD. TURN EAST TO END, RIGHT ONTO KAREN DRIVE TO 3209 ON LEFT.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Model Name: CUSTOM CONTEMPORARY
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 42
Lot SqFt: 11270
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75 FT
Dock: 65 FT
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4210
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000420
Street #: 3209
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 14319.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.495286
Geo Lon: -80.059007
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655619
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Land Lease: N/A
Recreation Lease: N/A
Min Days to Lease: N/A
Lease Times p/Year: N/A
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 49x16 + SPA SUNSHELF
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Stucco
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool Description: Child Gate; Gunite; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen; Wrap-Around Balcony; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Second/Third Floor Concrete; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair Accessible; Accessible Elevator Installed; Entry; Roll-In Shower
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Sauna; Util-Garage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Heat Strip
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Up to 70 Ft Boat; Hoist/Davit; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Bottle; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Casement; Impact Glass; Picture
Taxes: City/County; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room34.0026.0034.0026.00
Kitchen26.0015.0026.0015.00
Master Bedroom28.0018.0028.0018.00
Master Bedroom18.0014.0018.0014.00
Bedroom 218.0017.0018.0017.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 417.0014.0017.0014.00
Other Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Porch35.0020.0035.0020.00

Listing Office: 1st America Real Estate

Last Updated: September - 20 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of September 2020 09:14 PM