3100 Lake Ida Road, Delray Beach, FL 33445 (MLS# RX-10655755)


$345,000
3100 Lake Ida Road
Delray Beach, FL 33445
MLS# RX-10655755
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1450 sqft


  1 / 33  

Property Description
Don't wait to come see this nicely redone 3/2/2 single family pool home w/ bonus den/office/game room located on an over-sized corner lot with 2 separate driveways (one circular) for ample parking. Large eat in kitchen updated w/ wood cabinets, granite counter-tops and SS appliances. 2 New bathrooms w/ granite and tile, knockdown ceilings (no popcorn), updated flooring, hurricane shutters and security cameras (4) w/ DVR & self monitoring alarm system will convey. Screened in patio, open pool and large yard all with NO HOA!!! New water heater 2014, electrical panel 2015 and AC 2018. Make your appointment quick and come see this beautifully redone home before its gone. ***All offers must be in by Sunday 09/20/20 at 6pm ***

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Contingent
Original List Price: 345000
Auction: No
List Price: 345000
Current Price: 345000
List Price/SqFt: 237.93
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1972
SqFt - Total: 2139
SqFt - Living: 1450
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Year Roof Installed: 2006
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South side of Lake Ida Rd. between Congress & Military Trail
Subdivision: DELRAY SHORES
Legal Desc: DELRAY SHORES 1ST ADD LT 1 BLK 12
Lot SqFt: 9280
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4540
Geo Area: PB08
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434607020120010
Street #: 3100
Street Name: Lake Ida
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33445
Zoning: R-1-AB
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 4666.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Crosspointe Elementary School
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.4728
Geo Lon: -80.10529
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655755
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2020-09-21
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Freeform; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Clay Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Washer/Dryer Hookup; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom12.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Other Room20.0010.0020.0010.00

Listing Office: Salvo Real Estate Services

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 25th of September 2020 04:26 AM