300 Scotia Drive, 202, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 (MLS# RX-10655627)


$239,900
300 Scotia Drive, 202
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10655627
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1298 sqft


  1 / 34  

Property Description
The Florida dream lifestyle you've been hunting for! Enjoy this renovated 3 bdrm/2 bath home with garage +1 space! Granite kitchen with beautiful backsplash and stainless appliances are perfect for the chef. You'll love waking up to stunning sunrises and exploring the private beaches. Top of the line W/D along with a popcorn-free ceiling make this 'all-tile' property ready for you! Work from home? Use the 3rd bedroom as your office. Plus, the amenities include a huge pool, jacuzzi, and gym along with a kayak launch with no fixed bridges to the ocean.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 239900
Auction: No
List Price: 239900
Current Price: 239900
List Price/SqFt: 184.82
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 1298
SqFt - Living: 1298
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 475
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal to Scotia Drive. Once thru the gate, bear left immediately then bear right to go to the 300 building. Pls find guest parking.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDO
Development Name: Mariners Cay
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXOS MARINERS CAY CONDOMINIUM UNIT 202 BLDG 300
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 300
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 2
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 40
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4200
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 26434510280032020
Street #: 300
Street Name: Scotia
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 202
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 3123.87
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Rolling Green Elementary School
Middle School: Lantana Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Geo Lat: 26.561889
Geo Lon: -80.051851
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655627
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 180
Lease Times p/Year: 2
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 31 lb to 40 lb Pet
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Patio Home
Unit Desc: Corner; Exterior Catwalk
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal; Lagoon
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Mangrove; No Fixed Bridges
Lot Description: East of US-1
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Detached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Cabana; Clubhouse; Dog Park; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Private Beach Pvln; Sauna; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer
Window Treatments: Blinds; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0012.0026.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 213.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0013.00
Patio12.0012.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of September 2020 08:08 PM