2917 S Ocean Boulevard, 301, Highland Beach, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10654165)


$1,250,000
2917 S Ocean Boulevard, 301
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10654165
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2265 sqft


  1 / 57  

Property Description
THIS CORNER SPACIOUS 3 BED 3 BATH HAS BEEN TOTALLY RENOVATED. THERE ARE WATER VIEWS FROM EACH ROOM; OCEAN AND INTRACOASTAL. THERE ARE WIDE PLANK PORCELAIN WHITE OAK FLOORS THROUGHOUT. WHITE SHAKER CUSTOM CABINETS , GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, JENNAIR STAINLESS APPLIANCES. MARBLE SPA LIKE BATHROOMS. DOUBLE MASTERS EACH WITH IMPACT SLIDING GLASS DOORS TO PRIVATE TERRACES ON THE WATER. HUNTER DOUGLAS ELECTRONIC SHADES. CUSTOM CABINETS. THE LIST GOES ON. THE UNIT IS IN THE TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH. A BOUTIQUE CONDO WITH 34 UNITS DIRECTLY ON THE SAND, RESORT STYLE POOL WITH STEPS ONTO THE BEACH. BEACH CHAIRS, A FITNESS CENTER AND ON SITE MANAGEMENT. 24 HOUR MANNED SECURITY ALSO.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-10
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1250000
Auction: No
List Price: 1250000
Current Price: 1250000
List Price/SqFt: 551.88
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1980
SqFt - Total: 2265
SqFt - Living: 2265
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1831.33
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A , between Linton and Spanish River Trafalgar is on the East Side (ocean)
Subdivision: TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH CONDO
Development Name: Trafalgar of Highland Beach
Legal Desc: TRAFALGAR OF HIGHLAND BEACH COND UNIT 301
Lot SqFt: 86598
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 1
Total Floors/Stories: 11
Total Units in Bldg: 54
Ttl Units in Complex: 57
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434633180000301
Street #: 2917
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 301
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RMH(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 15855.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.422028
Geo Lon: -80.063877
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10654165
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 60
Lease Times p/Year: 2X
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean; Pool
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Kitchen Island; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
ADA Compliant: Wide Doorways
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; 2 Master Suites; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Attached; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Pool Service; Roof Maintenance; Security; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Doorman; Entry Phone; Lobby; Private Guard
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0015.0028.0015.00
Kitchen20.0010.0020.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 218.0013.0018.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00

Listing Office: Regency Realty Services

Last Updated: September - 12 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of September 2020 09:20 PM