27 Douglas Drive, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10645198)


$710,000
27 Douglas Drive
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10645198
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1213 sqft


  1 / 52  

Property Description
The Perfect Beach House just steps from the Ocean! This Tropical and Inviting home features a surprisingly spacious and clever layout. Soaring high ceilings on first floor and an open kitchen with 42 inch white cabinetry featuring glass upper cabinet boxes. Granite counters and samsung appliances. Three bedrooms and 2 baths are thoughtfully laid out and feature large storage closets and ample space! 2 bedrooms upstairs and one down. Concrete 2003 Construction featuring Metal Roof, and impact windows on 2nd floor, shutters on first. Intimate and tropical backyard features bamboo fencing and plenty of room to enjoy the salt air and entertain.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-08-08
Status: Active
Auction: No
List Price: 710000
Current Price: 710000
List Price/SqFt: 585.32
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 1440
SqFt - Living: 1213
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Year Roof Installed: 2003
Homeowners Assoc: None
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Between Cordova Ave and Tropical Dr. on the east side of A1A
Subdivision: Palm Beach Shore Acres
Model Name: Beach House
Development Name: Palm Beach Shore Acres
Legal Desc: PALM BEACH SHORE ACRES BLKS A, B & Z PT OF LTS 19 & 20 BLK A LYG N OF & ADJ TO DOUGLAS DR R/W IN OR15437P148 A/K/A LT 31
Lot SqFt: 3302
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: South
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434534050010460
Street #: 27
Street Name: Douglas
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RMM
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 6943
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
Middle School: Congress Community Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Geo Lat: 26.509458
Geo Lon: -80.052182
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10645198
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Key West; Multi-Level
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Stucco
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: None
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Septic
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0016.0012.0016.00
Kitchen11.0016.0011.0016.00
Master Bedroom15.0011.0015.0011.00
Balcony8.0014.008.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 311.008.0011.008.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 19 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 27th of October 2020 08:22 PM