2564 Avenue Au Soleil, Gulf Stream, FL 33483 (MLS# RX-10655101)


$1,549,000
2564 Avenue Au Soleil
Gulf Stream, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10655101
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  3614 sqft


  1 / 37  
Front Front Corner lot Family room open to Kitchen Kitchen/Family Room Kitchen/Foyer Dining Room Foyer Living Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom open to bonus room Bonus Room off Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Bedroom n.2 Bedroom n.3 Bathroom n.2 Office/Bedroom n.4 Bathroom n.3 Bathroom n.4 Guest house/ Bedroom n.5/ Gym

Property Description
Welcome to 2564 Avenue au Soleil in the prestigious community of Place au Soleil in Gulf Stream, one of the most desired areas in Palm Beach County! This elegant, completely remodeled and meticulously maintained home, sits on one of the best oversized corner lots in the community and offers a generous and very comfortable floor plan, with four bedrooms (one of which is used as an office) and three bathrooms in the main house, and an additional bedroom and bathroom in the guest house (currently used as a gym). The Chef's kitchen, with granite countertops and equipped with top of the line GE Monogram appliances, opens to the wonderful family room. Adjacent to the kitchen is a formal dining room that opens to the beautiful living room. The oversized master bedroom offers...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1549000
Auction: No
List Price: 1549000
Current Price: 1549000
List Price/SqFt: 428.61
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1975
SqFt - Total: 4786
SqFt - Living: 3614
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: Yes
SqFt - Guest House: 238
Gated Community: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Year Roof Installed: 2009
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 23
Application Fee: 125
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Federal HWY to Gulf Stream Blvd turn East to Avenue au Soleil. The house is at the end of the cul-de-sac.
Subdivision: PLACE AU SOLEIL
Development Name: PLACE AU SOLEIL
Legal Desc: PLACE AU SOLEIL LT 40
Lot Dimensions: 0.3 acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 94
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 20434604220000400
Street #: 2564
Street Name: Avenue Au Soleil
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS-P - Single F
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 12070
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.486451
Geo Lon: -80.062345
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655101
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Patio Home; Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Brick; Concrete; Woodside
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Inground; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Extra Building; Fence; Outdoor Shower
Interior Features: Foyer; French Door; Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Garage; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Dining Family; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel; Wood Truss/Raft
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Blinds; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0016.0022.0016.00
Kitchen15.0015.0015.0015.00
Master Bedroom29.0017.0029.0017.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0013.0014.0013.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: September - 16 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of September 2020 09:45 AM