2509 Embassy Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 (MLS# RX-10655826)


$1,350,000
2509 Embassy Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10655826
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4358 sqft


  1 / 30  
Primary

Property Description
NO GOLF CLUB MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED! Spectacular golf course and lake views. Stunning house completely renovated inside and out overlooking the Jack Nicklaus signature golf course of Banyan Cay in the heart of The Palm Beaches. Kitchen with beautiful Quartzo counter top and backsplash. Custom solid wood cabinets. Stainless steel appliances, kitchen island. Dinette area with lovely bay window. First floor features deluxe master suite has a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins, windows with amazing one million view, leading out to the pool and golf course.Upstairs features loft with new floor and spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets. EXCLUSIVE GATED COMMUNITY WITH 24/7 SECURITY. GREAT LOCATION close to I95, PBI AIRPORT , DOWNTOWN, AND LESS THAN 10 MIN FROM BEACH!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1350000
Auction: No
List Price: 1350000
Current Price: 1350000
List Price/SqFt: 309.78
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 5918
SqFt - Living: 4358
SqFt Source: Other
Guest House: No
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 333.33
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palm Beach Lakes Blvd, North on Congress Ave, East on Presidential Way, Right on Embassy Drive.
Subdivision: PRESIDENT COUNTRY CLUB 4
Legal Desc: PRESIDENT COUNTRY CLUB PL 4 LT 24 & TH PT OF TR B PRES CTRY CL PL 1 LYG SLY & ADJ THERETO IN OR3014P761
Lot SqFt: 18731
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5410
Geo Area: PB23
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434307010000240
Street #: 2509
Street Name: Embassy
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: SF7(ci
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 13695.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Geo Lat: 26.736754
Geo Lon: -80.07911
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655826
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): 16x32
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool Description: Concrete; Spa
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Deck; Fence; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Shutters
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Kitchen Island; Laundry Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Boat; No RV; No Truck; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Bars; Security Patrol
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric; Gas
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Formal
Roof: Other
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Kitchen24.0015.0024.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0018.0020.0018.00
Dining Room19.0025.0019.0025.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Family Room17.0016.0017.0016.00
Patio46.0021.0046.0021.00
Other Room16.0020.0016.0020.00
Balcony19.008.0019.008.00
Other Room8.0014.008.0014.00

Listing Office: Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Updated: September - 22 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 25th of September 2020 02:48 AM