20842 Sunrise Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 (MLS# RX-10655765)


$125,000
20842 Sunrise Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10655765
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1080 sqft


  1 / 34  

Property Description
Beautifully updated 2006 double wide mobile home in popular 55+ West Lakes of Boca Raton. The beautiful covered front porch and the steps to the main entrance have maintenance free wood composite flooring. The remodeled kitchen has white panel cabinets and newer appliances. Beautiful tile flooring graces bedrooms, vinyl flooring in kitchen and bathrooms, with wood flooring in the living room. The floor plan features an open kitchen and living room with vaulted ceilings. This home has a split bedroom layout. The third bedroom opens to the front porch and can be easily used as a den or home office. A full size washer and dryer are in a separate laundry room off the kitchen. The master suite features a walk-in closet and a beautiful, spacious master bathroom.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-14
Status: Active
Original List Price: 125000
Auction: No
List Price: 125000
Current Price: 125000
List Price/SqFt: 115.74
General Property Description
Type: Mobile/Manufactured
Governing Bodies: Coop
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 1680
SqFt - Living: 1080
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: No
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 180
Application Fee: 150
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Glades Rd W of Tpk to West Lakes entrance on South Side
Subdivision: West Lakes of Boca Raton
Development Name: West Lakes of Boca Raton
Legal Desc: WEST LAKES OF BOCA RATON INC LOT 3 BLK 3
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4770
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424717070030030
Street #: 20842
Street Name: Sunrise
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 1169.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Geo Lat: 26.366513
Geo Lon: -80.177331
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655765
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Pet Restrictions
Other Pet Restrictions: Small indoor pets (cats, birds) permitted. ONE DOG permitted, must be UNDER 30 lbs.
Property Features
Construction: Manufactured
Waterfront Details: None
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Open Patio; Open Porch
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Carport - Attached; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Bocce Ball; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Corporate Buyers; No Lease; No Truck
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Vinyl Floor; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0011.0020.0011.00
Kitchen16.0011.0016.0011.00
Master Bedroom14.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 39.009.009.009.00
Utility Room6.005.006.005.00
Porch24.008.0024.008.00
Patio11.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 29th of September 2020 05:11 PM