1770 Mission Court, 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 (MLS# RX-10655787)


$319,900
1770 Mission Court, 2
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
MLS# RX-10655787
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2335 sqft


  1 / 56  
Dining area view Patio Dining & Family room area Dining Area Living area Half Bath on first floor Foyer Living Area vaulted ceilings Den area Den area Vaulted ceiling in Living area Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Master Bedroom water views! Master Bedroom water views! Master Bathroom Master Bathroom - enclosed water closet Master Bathroom Master Bathroom - big walk-in shower Huge walk-in closet Guest Bedroom 1 Guest Bedroom 1 Guest Bedroom 1 - view Guest Bathroom Guest Bedroom 2 Guest Bedroom 2 Guest Bedroom 2 - view Large Utility room for Washer & Dryer New A/C unit installed 2019 New A/C unit installed 2019 Entryway 2-Car Garage with storage - Epoxy paint on floors Views from rear - Perfect long lake view Views from rear - Perfect long lake view Cul-de-Sac street! Floor & site plan

Property Description
Best Location in Cityside!! Longest Southern View of Lake! Best for Privacy! Cul-de-Sac street, Magnificent Craftsman style 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath, 2335sf Living area, 3011sf total, Vaulted ceilings, Upgraded kitchen 42'' cabinets, SS appliances, granite counter tops, 100% Move-in ready, Newer A/C 2019, Freshly updated with NEW Paint, 1-piece dual flush toilets, etc. 2 car garage. HOA includes-HD cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, all exterior maint. etc. CBS Construction, Hurricane Impact windows & doors, 24/7 Gated security Great location-minutes to downtown, I-95, airport, Walk to-Palm Beach Outlets, Whole Foods, Target, etc. 24hr manned gatehouse. Huge Pool & deck area, clubhouse & newly updated gym, 1.7 mile lakeside path and more!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 319900
Auction: No
List Price: 319900
Current Price: 319900
List Price/SqFt: 137
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3011
SqFt - Living: 2335
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Year Roof Installed: 2005
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 510
Application Fee: 100
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95, East on Palm Beach Lakes, Right on Congress Ave South, Left on Hank Aaron Dr
Subdivision: CITYSIDE CONDO
Model Name: Almeda
Development Name: Cityside
Legal Desc: CITYSIDE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2 BLDG 1A
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 1A
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Maximum Number of Pets: 3
Total Weight Limit (Pets): 50
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Ttl Units in Complex: 375
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5410
Geo Area: PB23
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434317310010012
Street #: 1770
Street Name: Mission
Street Suffix: Court
Unit #: 2
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33401
Zoning: MF32(c
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 5069.94
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Westward Elementary School
Middle School: Bear Lakes Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Lakes High School
Geo Lat: 26.721537
Geo Lon: -80.084359
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655787
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Other Protection: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Plantation
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fire Sprinkler; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Internet Included; Manager on Site; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Manager; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Individual
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0014.0028.0014.00
Kitchen13.8011.2013.8011.20
Master Bedroom16.6014.4016.6014.40
Bedroom 214.409.1014.409.10
Bedroom 314.6010.0014.6010.00
Dining Room12.0011.2012.0011.20

Listing Office: Preferred General Realty LLC

Last Updated: September - 17 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 25th of September 2020 02:44 AM