115 E Coda Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33444 (MLS# RX-10655767)


$600,000
115 E Coda Circle
Delray Beach, FL 33444
MLS# RX-10655767
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  1900 sqft

 | 

  1 / 30  

Property Description
This gated boutique townhome community of Coda is just a block away from downtown Delray's up and coming South of Atlantic district offering fine restaurants, shops, galleries and tennis center. The bermuda style & tropical landscaping combined with modern luxury complement this pet friendly community with low HOA, pool & cabana. The Mozart Model is upgraded with the finest wood flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry designer kitchen with GE Monogram ultra-premium brand appliances, Industrial lighting, cigar & wine cellar and open layout with flame electric fireplace leading out to a balcony great for relaxing or entertaining.The main suite has custom closets, modern decor & balcony with a courtyard view. The guest bedroom suite is conveniently located on the first floor.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-09-16
Status: Active
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 600000
Current Price: 600000
List Price/SqFt: 315.79
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 2496
SqFt - Living: 1900
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Gated Community: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 313
Application Fee: 75
Association Deposit: No
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95 take Atlantic east to SW 1st Avenue Community is a block south on the left hand side.
Subdivision: CODA
Development Name: CODA
Legal Desc: CODA LT 24
Lot SqFt: 900
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: none
Dock: none
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 8
Ttl Units in Complex: 52
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4470
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434617640000240
Street #: 115
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Coda
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33444
Zoning: RM(cit
Tax Year: 2020
Taxes: 8075.45
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Geo Lat: 26.459062
Geo Lon: -80.074458
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10655767
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Courtyard; Key West; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Custom Lighting; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Decorative Fireplace; Fire Sprinkler; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Upstairs Living Area; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached; Guest; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Cabana; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Sewer
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central Individual; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central Individual
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.4022.0015.4022.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen10.009.1010.009.10
Master Bedroom15.4012.6015.4012.60
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0010.1011.0010.10

Listing Office: Lehmann Realty Inc.

Last Updated: September - 23 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2020 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 24th of September 2020 07:31 AM