Rentals – South Florida Home Finds

Florida homes for rent listed below with rental price and property details. Browse the South Florida rentals or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call rental REALTOR® Robert MacKinnon toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

See more Florida rental search options click: SEARCH

Home For Rental – Delray Beach


$5,000
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10632588
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1127 sqft


  1 / 21  
Delray Beach Pet Friendly Rental with Private Yard, Pool & Spa Delray Beach Rental only 1 mile from the Ocean Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Private outdoor living with pool and spa. Delray Beach Home - Private Spa Delray Beach Home - King Size Master Bed Delray Beach Home - Master Shower Work from home with plenty of office space. 2nd Bedroom with Closet 2nd Bath with Combo-Shower & Tub Delray Beach Home - Kitchen Private Laundry Room with Washer and Dryer Private Fenced Yard for children and pets. Delray Beach Home - Private Pool Delray Beach Home Front Door Private Garage for Parking or Plenty of Storage Space. Street View of the Intracoastal Waterway from the end of Karen Drive TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach Only minutes fro Atlantic Ave. in Delray Beach Delray Beach Sand Delray Beach Pavilion

Property Description
Furnished, single-family, 2-bedroom & 2-bath home with PRIVATE heated pool & spa, washer & dryer, garage & large fenced yard. Pet-friendly, turnkey rental located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood in East Delray Beach. Recently renovated, fully furnished, & move-in ready with 200m Internet, 2 large flat screen TV's with YouTube TV 80 channels, and plenty of space to work from home with multiple workstation areas, including the pool patio. Plenty of storage in the garage to accommodate your transition. Off-street, circle driveway & garage parking, large private yard with room for boat or RV parking. Available for annual or short-term & seasonal rentals w/ Instant Approvals (NO HOA). Lawn & landscaping, water & sewer, trash pick-up & pool service included in rent.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-21
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-06-30
Original List Price: 5000
List Price: 5000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 5000
Rental Price/SqFt: 4.44
Damage Deposit: 5000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1127
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: None
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 30
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: Yes
Front Exp: North
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estate
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Atlantic Ave, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1 North), Right onto Turner Road Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: Credit and Background Check = $41 - 1st, Last & Security required - Instant Approval (No HOA)
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10632588
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 5000
Last Month Deposit: 5000
Pet Fee: 250
Furn Annual Rent: 5000
Furn Seasonal Rent: 6500
Furn Off Season Rent: 5000
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Off Seasonal
June: Off Seasonal
July: Off Seasonal
August: Off Seasonal
September: Off Seasonal
October: Seasonal
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage; Storage; Util-Garage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Tenant Pays: Electric
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Private Pool; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Circular Drive; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Fenced Yard; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.5016.008.50
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room7.0010.507.0010.50
Other Room8.0011.008.0011.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 01 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:48 PM


$4,500
3212 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10634084
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1974 sqft


  1 / 24  
3 Bedroom East Delray Home for Rent Pet-Friendly 3 Bedroom Home For Rent with fenced yard High Ceilings Living Area Renovated Kitchen Opens to the Patio Kitchen with Granite Countertops Master bedroom with large walk-in closet Master Walk-in Closet Master Bath with Shower 2nd Bedroom with Walk-in Closet 2nd Bedroom 2nd Bathroom with Tub/Shower 3rd Bedroom with large walk-in closet Den or home office area Covered Screened Patio Private fenced back yard LG Washer & Dryer with Pedestals and Wash sink New Hot Water Heater Large garage for parking or storage Front door Intracoastal View from end of Karen Drive Tradewinds in East Delray Bach Florida within 3 miles of Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach Delray Beach Pavilion Delray Beach Ocean Sand

Property Description
Available for Annual or Monthly, Furnished or Unfurnished rental. Pet-Friendly Single-family home with 3-bedroom, 2-bath, renovated kitchen with Granite counters & backsplashes & stainless-steel appliances. Private washer & dryer, fenced yard & screened covered patio. 1 car garage & large driveway for off-street parking. Plenty of space to use as a home office. Open main living area with high vaulted ceilings & skylights. Both kitchen & living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of double sliding glass doors. Tradewinds is located along the Intracoastal waterway within 3 miles to Atlantic Ave with great restaurants, unique shops, entertainment & the beach. Plenty of storage in the garage to accommodate your transition. Instant Approvals (NO HOA).

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-06-26
Status: Active
Date Available: 2020-06-30
Original List Price: 4500
List Price: 4500
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 4500
Rental Price/SqFt: 2.28
Damage Deposit: 4500
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1953
SqFt - Total: 2602
SqFt - Living: 1974
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: None
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 30
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: East
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 93 & S 22 FT OF LT 94
Directions: Go east on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3rd House on right.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000930
Street #: 3212
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: Credit and Background check - 1st, Last & Security required - Instant Approval (No HOA)
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10634084
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 4500
Last Month Deposit: 4500
Pet Fee: 250
Furn Annual Rent: 4500
Furn Seasonal Rent: 5500
Furn Off Season Rent: 5000
Unfurn Annual Rent: 4000
Unfurn Seasonal Rent: 4500
Unfur Off Season Rnt: 4000
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Off Seasonal
June: Off Seasonal
July: Off Seasonal
August: Off Seasonal
September: Off Seasonal
October: Off Seasonal
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Garage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; W/D Hookup; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Insurance
Furnished: Furnished; Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Other
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Restrict: None
Security: Fence; Wall
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fenced Yard; Fruit Tree(s); Screened Patio
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.0015.0015.0015.00
Kitchen17.0013.0017.0013.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Den13.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0015.5013.0015.50
Bedroom 310.5013.0010.5013.00
Patio20.0014.0020.0014.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 06 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:48 PM

REALTOR® concierge service provided by Robert S. MacKinnon, – Call or Text 617-354-7000.

860 matches found

$2,350
View Photos (14)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2142
Year Built: 1988
Area: 4580
Subdivision: MONTEGO BAY
Description: RECENTLY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS+DEN, EAT IN KITCHEN, BEAUTIFUL MASTE...
$2,695
View Photos (24)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1400
Year Built: 2008
Area: 4360
Subdivision: Astor Condo
Description: Enjoy the downtown Delray lifestyle in the Astor in the heart of Pineapple ...
$5,000
View Photos (45)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1078
Year Built: 1972
Area: 4160
Subdivision: BOCA TOWERS CONDO PORTION
Description: The most desirable SW corner in Boca Towers. Amazing views of Intracoastal,...
$3,200
View Photos (14)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1592
Year Built: 1971
Area: 4140
Subdivision: OCEAN TERRACE CONDO
Description: SWEET LOCATION: 1/2 block to the Beach and three blocks to Atlantic Avenu...
$3,500
View Photos (34)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1126
Year Built: 1956
Area: 4360
Subdivision: NORTHRIDGE
$2,600
View Photos (33)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1990
Year Built: 2006
Area: 4440
Subdivision: VENETIAN VILLAS
Description: Light, Bright and White, very large townhouse,with cathedral ceilings. Fre...
$2,600
View Photos (45)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1176
Year Built: 1980
Area: 4570
Subdivision: TIBURON II PH II
Description: SEASONAL RENTAL - 4 MONTH MINIMUM; THIS IS A GEM. RENOVATED VILLA WITH IMPA...
$1,650
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 978
Year Built: 1989
Area: 4480
Subdivision: BAHIA AT DELRAY
Description: CLEAN AND FULLY FURNISHED FIRST FLOOR UNIT - VERY QUIET SECTION , COMMUNITY...
$1,625
View Photos (61)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1050
Year Built: 1980
Area: 4660
Subdivision: WILLOW WOOD MIDRISE CONDO
Description: Light bright 2 bedrooms 2 full bath condo on the 2nd floor of an 8 story mi...
$1,700
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 950
Year Built: 1979
Area: 3211
Subdivision: RIVER HOUSE GARDENS CONDO
Description: Great east location close to the beach. On the border of Deerfield Beach an...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 86
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply