9 Bahia Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 (MLS# RX-10537880)


$425,000
9 Bahia Drive
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10537880
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2508 sqft


  1 / 47  

Property Description
BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM VILLA OVERLOOKING THE 16TH FAIRWAY WITH EASTERN EXPOSURE AND OPEN VIEWS OF THE GOLF COURSE. THIS UPDATED VILLA WITH A SPLIT FLOOR PLAN HAS WOOD FLOORS, CROWN MOLDING AND IMPACT GLASS WINDOW & DOORS. THE BATHROOMS HAVE BEEN UPDATED AND ARE HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE. THERE IS A OPEN PATIO WITH GREAT VIEWS AND A 1 CAR GARAGE AND A SIDE GOLF CART GARAGE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: 425000
Current Price: 425000
List Price/SqFt: 169.45
Listing Date: 2019-06-11
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1975
SqFt - Total: 3119
SqFt - Living: 2508
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 617
Application Fee: 1200
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 35000
Directions: Golf Road west of Congress to Delray Dunes CC
Subdivision: Delray Dunes
Development Name: Delray Dunes
Legal Desc: DELRAY DUNES BAHIA VILLAS CONDVILLA 9
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4520
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424601020000090
Street #: 9
Street Name: Bahia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2709
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Interior Features: Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care; Reserve Funds; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease; Other
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0022.0024.0022.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Family Room36.0014.0036.0014.00

Listing Office: Compass Florida, LLC

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:41 PM