7411 Via Luria, Lake Worth, FL 33467 (MLS# RX-10533247)


$389,900
7411 Via Luria
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10533247
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2251 sqft


  1 / 52  

Property Description
Discover the elegant style and casual comfort of this freshly painted 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in Isola Bella. Ideal 2,251 SqFt floor plan with a formal living room, dining room, family room and a covered patio. Bright, open kitchen with granite countertops, classic white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, high hat lighting, a snack bar and family dining area. Luxurious master retreat features a huge custom closet, dual sinks finished in granite, a soaking tub and a walk-in shower. This charming home also features neutral tile, vaulted ceilings, updated baths and an abundance of natural light. Enjoy your privacy on the covered patio overlooking your oversized yard, with plenty of room for a pool and no rear neighbors.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 389900
Auction: No
List Price: 389900
Current Price: 385000
List Price/SqFt: 173.21
Listing Date: 2019-05-24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 2877
SqFt - Living: 2251
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 273
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Hypoluxo Road East of Lyons
Subdivision: Isola Bella
Model Name: Nicola
Development Name: Isola Bella
Legal Desc: VILLAGES OF WINDSOR PL 3 LT 30
Lot SqFt: 6493
Lot Dimensions: 52.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4710
Geo Area: PB15
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424508080000300
Street #: 7411
Street Name: Via Luria
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4112.88
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Manatee Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-22
Sold Date: 2019-08-07
Sold Price: 385000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 171.03
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Room for Pool; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0014.0012.0014.00
Dining Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Kitchen11.0013.0011.0013.00
Family Room15.0017.0015.0017.00
Master Bedroom13.0018.0013.0018.00
Bedroom 210.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 310.0011.0010.0011.00
Bedroom 410.0011.0010.0011.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: August - 08 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:34 AM