7341 Carmela Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446 (MLS# RX-10568445)


$729,000
7341 Carmela Way
Delray Beach, FL 33446
MLS# RX-10568445
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2756 sqft


  1 / 69  
Enhanced 4 Bedrm, 2 1/2 bth, 2 Car Garage you won't want to miss looking at. New Coach Lights on either side of the Garage The Garage has Ceramic Tile on the Floor. Additional Refrigerator in the Garage Newly Painted Entire Home except laundry rm, office & garage. Upgraded Granite Counter and there are Lights in the Cabinet New Custom Window Treatments Beautiful Formal Dining Room & Designer Lighting This is the Home you have been Looking For..Look forward to meeting you. French Door Refrigerator, Double Oven w/Microwave & Convection Oven Designer Glass Tile Back splash enhanced by a Transom Window under the hood. Light and Bright. Very Open to Enjoy. French Doors leading out to beautiful screened patio Beautiful Porcelain Wood Grain Floor Tile. Split Bedroom Plan for Privacy Porcelain Wood Grain Floor Tile His & Hers- Lots of Room in Both Walk in Closets Large Cozy Soaking Corner Whirlpool Tub for your Enjoyment Large Shower with Bench Very Attractive Flooring and Crown Molding Custom built-in cabinets and shelves. By putting up a door it becomes a closet. Toto Toilets for your Comfort Very cozy and welcoming. Also has Plantation Shutters. All Screened In Come Join Us and See For Yourself. Room For A Pool !!! Fountain Lights Up At Night. Just Beautiful and Serene Man-Gated Entry enhanced by Lush Landscaping & Beautiful Fountains Multi Million Dollar Clubhouse Awaits You!! Comfortable Seating to meet your new and old friends Great Entertainment and comfortable seating. For Your Enjoyment There are several T.V.'s for your pleasure while working out Lots of Clubs to Join Very Active Community Come See For Yourself Why Valencia Palms is #1. The Waitresses are Wonderful Great Exercise and having fun at the same time There are great Pool Parties It is so much fun to see how much the grandchildren love the splash pad

Property Description
Builders Premium Beautiful Lake View Lot. Enhanced 4 bedrm 2 1/2 bth Avila Model, 2,756 sq ft. 2 Car Garage Tiled Stunning 21 x 21 Travertine Floor, Magnificent Renovated Solid White Wood Kitchen Cabinets & Boxes, 11 ft Long Quartzite Counter Extended 18'' Length & 12'' Width.Newer Stainless Steel Appliances, Double Oven w/Microwave & Convection,5 Burner Induction Cooktop w/overhead Glass Vent, Glass Tile Backsplash, ,Beautiful French Doors in Living rm & Family rm leading to Screened Patio. NEWLY PAINTED Entire Home except laundry rm, office & garage. Very Large Extended Patio w/ Beautiful Views of the Lake. Buyer pays 1 time capital contribution $1,918. Measurements are estimated & not guaranteed. Grass assessment $150 due 4th quarter. HOA includes, phone, internet, wifi, upgraded cable.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 729000
Auction: No
List Price: 729000
Current Price: 729000
List Price/SqFt: 264.51
Listing Date: 2019-10-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 3507
SqFt - Living: 2756
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 14
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 589.33
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: West Side of Jog Rd North of Lake Ida South of Wool bright. After Gate Make Right and then Make Third Right on Shell Beach Ct, Make Left on Carmela, 9th House on Right. Welcome Home
Subdivision: VALENCIA PALMS
Model Name: Avila
Development Name: Valencia Palms
Legal Desc: VALENCIA PALMS PL 3 LT 358
Lot SqFt: 8668
Lot Dimensions: 74.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 612
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4630
Geo Area: PB09
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424610110003580
Street #: 7341
Street Name: Carmela
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33446
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9405.09
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 210
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Kitchen Modification
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Family
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Billiards; Bocce Ball; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pickleball; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes; Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0018.0019.0018.00
Kitchen11.0015.0011.0015.00
Master Bedroom19.0017.0019.0017.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 412.0011.0012.0011.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Championship Realty Inc.

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:44 PM