3511 S Ocean Boulevard, Penthouse, Highland Beach, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10582056)


$5,975,000
3511 S Ocean Boulevard, Penthouse
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10582056
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  6358 sqft


  1 / 34  
6300 Sq. foot 2 story Penthouse Masterpiece! 5 bedrooms, 7 baths, boutique building with 4 car garage. Exclusive private 5000 sq. ft rooftop with unrivaled panaramic views! Overhead view of property showcasing lawn and rooftop. Private Rooftop with Putting Green and Hot Tub pool spa 1000 bottle wine room with full refridgeration in the center of the grand entertaining space! modern living space Gorgeous Living Room Space Fabulous views! oepn air billiard room with amazing ocean views 1300 sq. ft. outdoor main living space! Al Fresco dining with Wolf Bar-B-Q 20Ft. Barrel Dome ceiling Granite Island with Wolf Cooktop and Oversized Sub Zeros Cook with a view of the ocean Wake up to incredible ocean views! Enjoy the coffered ceilings and the architectural detail of this spectacular master bedroom master ensuite with 2 way glass for fabulous ocean views! Stand alone tub set against Custom Onyx slab wall Full Wet Bar central to the entertaining flow of the Billiard room and dining room Den Space perfect for working out and relaxing! Powder room Great size Bedroom ensuite shower with window- exceptionally bright Perfect Teenager bedroom with lots of room to enjoy! Ensuite with tub and shower King Size Guest room Ensuite with stunning tile walls Private Rooftop Pergola with a view! 5000 sq ft. rooftop Rooftop Lounging with a stellar view! Calming Vistas of the Ocean

Property Description
With a hundred feet of stunning ocean-frontage, this luxurious two-story penthouse within a gated boutique residence with 4+ car garage offers unparalleled living with spacious open concept & gracious views beyond. This architectural masterpiece with over 6300 sqft of interior light-drenched living space features a 20ft domed foyer, chef's kitchen, five ensuite bedrooms, two additional baths, billiards room, wet bar,leads to an additional 1300 sqft outdoor entertaining space with BBQ&TV. The private rooftop offers another spectacular 5,000 sq ft of exceptional coastal living. 3511 South Ocean comes to life upon the azure shoreline in the exclusive residential seaside town of Highland Beach, nestled on the ocean between Boca Raton, and Delray Beach, both vibrant cities less than 2 mi away

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5975000
Auction: No
List Price: 5975000
Current Price: 5975000
List Price/SqFt: 939.76
Listing Date: 2019-12-02
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2012
SqFt - Total: 12500
SqFt - Living: 6358
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 4400
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Linton Blvd. east to A1A, take left heading south for 1 1/2 miles, entrance on left across from St. Lucy's Catholic Church. Gate will be open.
Subdivision: VILLAS AT HIGHLAND BEACH CONDO
Development Name: VILLAS AT HIGHLAND
Legal Desc: VILLAS AT HIGHLAND BEACH CONDO UNIT A
Lot SqFt: 27149
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 34
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 3
Ttl Units in Complex: 3
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434633440000010
Street #: 3511
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: Penthouse
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
Zoning: RML(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 54815.29
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10582056
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-21
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Unit Desc: Penthouse
Construction: CBS
View: Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Oceanfront
Private Pool: Heated; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Cook Island; Elevator; Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Elevator; Lobby; Trash Chute
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Reserve Funds; Trash Removal
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Lobby
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0016.0026.0016.00
Dining Room25.0019.0025.0019.00
Dining Room16.008.0016.008.00
Kitchen19.0017.0019.0017.00
Family Room25.0019.0025.0019.00
Master Bedroom22.0018.0022.0018.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0014.0014.00
Den25.0016.0025.0016.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00
Porch43.0020.0043.0020.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: January - 22 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of January 2020 05:48 PM