349 NW 36 Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442 (MLS# RX-10519435)


$292,500
349 NW 36 Avenue
Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
MLS# RX-10519435
4 beds  |  1.1 baths  |  1500 sqft


  1 / 29  

Property Description
Unique unit with an extra addition dowstairs. 4 bedroom unit and spacious.Great neighbood close to shopping and main roads. Must see. Roof Replaced 1 year ago. AC less than 2 years old.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 292500
Auction: No
List Price: 292500
Current Price: 292500
List Price/SqFt: 195
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 1.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1985
SqFt - Total: 1500
SqFt - Living: 1500
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Age of Roof: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 133
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Powerline Between Hillsboro and Sw 18th Street
Subdivision: Deer Pointe
Development Name: Deer Pointe
Legal Desc: YORKVILLE 115-18 B PT OF PAR A DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID PAR,NWLY ALG WLY BNDRY 395.70,NELY 87.46 TO POB, NWLY 34.5
Lot SqFt: 1288
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3417
Geo Area: NTPK
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 4742 33 05 0371
Street #: 349
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 36
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33442
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3388.87
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Monarch High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: None
Interior Features: Foyer
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0020.0016.0020.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00
Kitchen17.008.0017.008.00
Master Bedroom17.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 39.009.009.009.00
Bedroom 49.009.009.009.00

Listing Office: Realty Standard Inc

Last Updated: April - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:19 AM