3115 S Ocean Boulevard, 903, Highland Beach, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10510627)


$5,000
3115 S Ocean Boulevard, 903
Highland Beach, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10510627
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1852 sqft


  1 / 42  
Appliances less than 1 year old private beach with chairs for residents use only Al Fresco picnic area/grill Additional storage in front of Breakfast bar Open for entertaining and views of the ICW and Ocean sink and full sized washer dryer 3rd Bedroom/Den, kitchen, Living room Amazing ICW views Bright and inviting and right on the Ocean Living Room and Dining Room enjoy your own beach front views and the privacy Imagine waking up to the Ocean every Morning if you have ever wanted more closet space look no further Dual sinks with makeup vanity Beautiful Ocean Front views Newly remodeled Dnace Floor wet bat with Beach Views

Property Description
Your chance to live Ocean Front This pet friendly boutique building offers 2 parking spaces, Ocean Views from all rooms. Open kitchen recently remodeled. SS appliances less than 2 years new; full sized washer/dryer; HUGE walk in closet in master and guest bedroom. Newly remodeled gym and party room with full kitchen and dance floor are just part of what this amazing beachfront community offers

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6000
List Price: 5000
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 5000
Rental Price/SqFt: 2.7
Listing Date: 2019-03-07
Application Fee: 150
Damage Deposit: 4000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 1852
SqFt - Living: 1852
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Unit Floor #: 9
Total Floors in Bldg: 12
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 38
Min Days for Lease: 365
Ttl Units in Complex: 43
Waterfront: Yes
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: W
Subdivision: OCEAN TERRACE NORTH CONDO
Legal Desc: OCEAN TERRACE NORTH COND UNIT 903
MLS #: Tax Rolls
Directions: I95 to Spanish River Blvd East to A1A North to Bldg on East side
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4150
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 24434633200000903
Street #: 3115
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 903
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: 2 references rent X 3
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 6000
Last Month Deposit: 60000
Pet Fee: 500
Unfurn Annual Rent: 6000
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: Corner; Interior Hallway; Lobby
Lot Description: East of US-1; Flood Zone; Public Road; Sidewalks
Tenant Pays: Electric; Insurance
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate; Marble
Interior Features: Elevator; Fire Sprinkler; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Assigned Parking; Building Security; Central A/C; Community Pool; Garage - 2 Car; Recreation Facility; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Deeded; Garage - Building; Guest
Restrict: Interview Required; Tenant Approval; 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet
Security: Doorman; Entry Phone; Lobby; TV Camera
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike Storage; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Trash Chute
Exterior Features: Open Balcony; Shutters
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand
Heating: Central; Electric; Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27.0014.0027.0014.00
Dining Room13.009.0013.009.00
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 311.009.0011.009.00
Patio14.005.0014.005.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 17 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:03 AM