2497 Poinciana Drive, Weston, FL 33327 (MLS# RX-10522237)


$1,199,000
2497 Poinciana Drive
Weston, FL 33327
MLS# RX-10522237
5 beds  |  4 baths  |  4317 sqft


  1 / 60  

Property Description
Welcome home to luxury in prestigious Poinciana at Weston Hills Country Club. Exclusive WHCC features a spectacular golf course with exceptional amenities. This magnificent features travertine marble flooring throughout and a sparkling swimming pool. Big, open and bright it features 5 bedrooms with custom closets and 4 full baths. Formal dining room dazzles with a crystal chandelier. bonus playroom/ nursery is perfect for your growing family. Plantation Shutters. Gourmet kitchen includes a wet bar/coffee bar. Oversized Master bedroom includes separate his & her custom closets. Huge master bathroom includes exercise room. Security cameras and pool equipment included. Oversized 3 car garage has extra storage. This home is move in ready and priced to sell . Schedule showing today.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1199000
Auction: No
List Price: 1199000
Current Price: 1199000
List Price/SqFt: 277.74
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1997
SqFt - Total: 5435
SqFt - Living: 4317
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 161.67
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Per GPS. Weston Hills Drive to Poinciana
Subdivision: SECTOR 7
Development Name: Poinciana
Legal Desc: SECTOR 7 - PARCEL R 161-6 B LOT 41
Lot SqFt: 14259
Lot Dimensions: 18683
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3890
Geo Area: FWES
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 503913070410
Street #: 2497
Street Name: Poinciana
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33327
Zoning: res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 17072.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Gator Run Elementary School
Middle School: Falcon Cove Middle School
High School: Cypress Bay High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15x30
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: Block; Concrete
View: Golf; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: Maximum # Vehicles; No Truck/RV; Other
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Marble; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0019.0024.0019.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Kitchen18.0014.0018.0014.00
Family Room21.0018.0021.0018.00
Master Bedroom17.0019.0017.0019.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 517.0011.0017.0011.00
Den15.0012.0015.0012.00
Family Room19.0011.0019.0011.00
Other Room17.0012.0017.0012.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: April - 24 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:45 AM