2494 Westmont Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 (MLS# RX-10522229)


$374,500
2494 Westmont Lane
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10522229
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2509 sqft


  1 / 38  

Property Description
Welcome home to Madison Green! This Gorgeous, spacious highly desirable Berkley Grande model. features Wood / Tile Flooring through out, Crown molding through out , Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, French door refrigerator, wine refrigerator, walk in pantry and center island. And eat in kitchen plus counter top sitting . Kitchen opens to large family room, and sliding doors to covered, screened patio and fully fenced and landscaped backyard. Large master suite with bay window sitting area. Walk in his & her closets, whirlpool tub with separate shower, private bathroom , dual sinks complete your Master Suite. Three additional bedrooms and full bath upstairs. All bedrooms have wood flooring . House includes Accordion storm shutters, Solar panels, newly painted interior.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 374500
Auction: No
List Price: 374500
Current Price: 374500
List Price/SqFt: 149.26
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2001
SqFt - Total: 3103
SqFt - Living: 2509
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 188
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From 95 or Turnpike take Okeechobee Blvd West - go North onto Crestwood Blvd N., turn East onto Westmont Dr. into gated community make first left & then first right onto Westmont Lane House on Left
Subdivision: MADISON GREEN 1 PARS F, G AND I
Model Name: Berkley 4 Grande
Development Name: Madison Green
Legal Desc: MADISON GREEN PL 1 PARS F, G & I REPL LT 34 BLK I
Lot SqFt: 6289
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414315090090340
Street #: 2494
Street Name: Westmont
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: PUD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5529.55
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach Elementary School
Middle School: Crestwood Community Middle
High School: Royal Palm Beach High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 365
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Spa Tub & Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Cabana; Café/Restaurant; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Lobby; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Other
Pet Restrictions: < 20 lb Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet; 31 lb to 40 lb Pet; 41 lb to 50 lb Pet; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; Other
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0015.0017.0015.00
Dining Room14.0010.0014.0010.00
Kitchen19.0018.0019.0018.00
Family Room26.0019.0026.0019.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0011.0013.0011.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group Inc

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:19 AM