19417 Black Olive Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33498 (MLS# RX-10522235)


$625,000
19417 Black Olive Lane
Boca Raton, FL 33498
MLS# RX-10522235
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2676 sqft


  1 / 76  
Open House (04/27/2019 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Don't miss on this beautifully maintained Mar-a-Lago Model 2 story home in Boca Isle North. 4 bedroom 3 bathrooms 3 car garage, screened pool home with great lake views ,Home boast high ceilings, lots of natural light, and a great open kitchen with a large pantry, formal dining and living room and also a generous living room space. Enjoy also outdoor living in your large screened patio and pool deck. Guard gated community , clubhouse, fitness center & resort style pool & tennis. Hoa includes basic cable and internet.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 625000
Auction: No
List Price: 625000
Current Price: 625000
List Price/SqFt: 233.56
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 3493
SqFt - Living: 2676
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 300
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Yamato Road West to Cain. South(Left) to Boca Isles North. Go through Gate and make first left and then left on Black Olive Lane.
Subdivision: BOCA ISLES WEST PH 2A-1
Model Name: Mar-a-Lago
Development Name: Boca Isles
Legal Desc: BOCA ISLES WEST PH 2A-1 LT 6 BLK 7
Lot SqFt: 7967.12
Lot Dimensions: 69.0 ft x 115.46ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4860
Geo Area: PB04
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414712140070060
Street #: 19417
Street Name: Black Olive
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33498
Zoning: RTS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4985.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Sunrise Park Elementary School
Middle School: Eagles Landing Middle School
High School: Olympic Heights Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screen Porch; Screened Balcony; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Pull Down Stairs; Volume Ceiling
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces
Subdiv. Amenities: Billiards; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Pool; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central; Central Individual; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0019.0013.0019.00
Kitchen12.0014.0012.0014.00
Master Bedroom15.0017.0015.0017.00
Dining Room10.0014.0010.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00
Bedroom 411.0012.0011.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: April - 23 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:22 AM