17364 Boca Club Boulevard, 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487 (MLS# RX-10548190)


$3,500
17364 Boca Club Boulevard, 507
Boca Raton, FL 33487
MLS# RX-10548190
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1657 sqft


  1 / 36  

Property Description
FANTASTIC, 3 BEDROOM, 2 FULL BATHS, NEVER LIVED IN, BRAND NEW RENOVATION, HIGH CEILINGS, UPSTAIRS CONDO WITH EXTENDED LIVING SPACE, IMPACT GLASS, 24X48 PORCELAIN TILE FLOORS, MODERN, CLEAN LINES, WITH AMAZING VIEWS OF THE GOLF COURSE! ACROSS FROM COMMUNITY POOL, 1 CAR GARAGE, 24 HOUR MANNED-GATED COMMUNITY, GUEST PARKING CLOSE-BY...CONVENIENT TO BOTH DOWNTOWN DELRAY BEACH AND THE BEST SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS IN BOCA! EASY ACCESS TO 95...GREAT LOCATION! GREAT SCHOOLS! CALUSA ELEMENTARY, OMNI MIDDLE, SPANISH RIVER HIGH.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3500
List Price: 3500
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 3500
Rental Price/SqFt: 2.11
Listing Date: 2019-07-21
Application Fee: 250
Damage Deposit: 3500
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1988
SqFt - Total: 1657
SqFt - Living: 1657
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 2
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Units in Bldg: 8
Min Days for Lease: 365
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: No
Front Exp: E
Subdivision: FAIRWAYS AT BOCA GOLF & TENNIS CONDO
Development Name: BOCA COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: FAIRWAYS AT BOCA GOLF & TENNISCOND UNIT 507
Directions: CONGRESS NORTH OF CLINT MOORE ROAD TO FIRST LIGHT, (ACROSS FROM COSTCO) HEAD WEST TO GATE, SHOW PHOTO ID...CONTINUE TO FAIRWAYS ON YOUR LEFT.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4380
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424636150005070
Street #: 17364
Street Name: Boca Club
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 507
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33487
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Calusa Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Remarks & Misc
Move-in Requirements: CREDIT & BACKGROUND CHECK. $250. APP.FEE TO COMMUNITY. 1ST, LAST, SECURITY, PET FEE IF APPLICABLE
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-08
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 3500
Last Month Deposit: 3500
Pet Fee: 600
January: Annual
February: Annual
March: Annual
April: Annual
May: Annual
June: Annual
July: Annual
August: Annual
September: Annual
October: Annual
November: Annual
December: Annual
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower
Rooms: Florida; Great; Laundry-Inside
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Lot Description: 5 to <10 Acres; Golf Front; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Tenant Pays: Cable; Electric; Insurance; Water
Furnished: Unfurnished
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling
Miscellaneous: Community Pool; Garage - 1 Car; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Detached; Guest; Vehicle Restrictions
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Tenant Approval; No Truck/RV; No Motorcycle; No Smoking
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler
View: Golf
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Kitchen20.008.0020.008.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Realty Home Advisors Inc

Last Updated: August - 13 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:07 AM