15590 72nd Court N, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 (MLS# RX-10522212)


$337,500
15590 72nd Court N
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10522212
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1830 sqft


  1 / 23  

Property Description
Beautiful home with 3 beds plus Den, 2 baths and 2 car garage located in a very peaceful area with large yard surrounded with great fruit trees and coconut trees and wonderful landscape lawn. The inside is a must see: vaulted ceiling,upgraded kitchen, living and dining room and spacious bedrooms included the master with separate shower and tub. Come to see and send your offers for seller is very motivated.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 337500
Auction: No
List Price: 337500
Current Price: 337500
List Price/SqFt: 184.43
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2000
SqFt - Total: 2306
SqFt - Living: 1830
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to North Lake Blvd, turn West To Hall Blvd. Left onto Hall Blvd right onto Orange Blvd Turn right onto Apache Blvd And then Turn left at the 2nd cross street onto 72nd Ct N.
Subdivision: Acreage & Unrec
Legal Desc: 30-42-41, S 239 FT OF N 4691 FT OF W 209 FT OF E 3315 FT OF SEC IN OR2562P1220
Lot SqFt: 1.15
Lot Dimensions: 1.15 acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414230000007690
Street #: 15590
Street Name: 72nd
Street Suffix: Court
Street Post Dir: N
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2536
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Brick; CBS; Concrete
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres; Dirt Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Lease OK; None
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Electric; None
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining-Florida; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Comp Shingle
Equestrian Features: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen16.0010.0016.0010.00
Florida Room30.0026.0030.0026.00
Master Bedroom22.0019.0022.0019.00
Bedroom 216.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room8.004.008.004.00
Porch36.0036.00
Patio190.00190.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty/P B

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:23 AM