15 E Ocean Avenue, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 (MLS# RX-10582844)


$1,250,000
15 E Ocean Avenue
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10582844
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  3842 sqft

 | 

  1 / 43  
An amazing location in Ocean Ridge that is walkable to the beach and local restaurants.
Open House (01/25/2020 - 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm)

Property Description
This Ocean Ridge home has a stunning lot with .40 acres that makes this beach retreat your personal paradise. The property was made for entertaining with a spacious design and a backyard that will take your breath away. There is plenty of room for sunbathing, dining alfresco, relaxing with a book, sitting in your garden area or enjoying the covered patio. You are only 5 homes from A1A without the high $'s of A1A. You can easily walk to the beach and also local restaurants nearby. The home offers all of the charm that you have been searching for in a beach property. There is a spacious Great Room, formal dining room, huge den/sitting room and an open kitchen and family room with a wood burning fireplace. There are two master suites upstairs and a bedroom downstairs all with private baths.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1250000
Auction: No
List Price: 1250000
Current Price: 1250000
List Price/SqFt: 325.35
Listing Date: 2019-12-04
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Total: 4
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1981
SqFt - Total: 4745
SqFt - Living: 3842
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Boynton Beach Blvd., East to Federal Hwy., South 1 block to E. Ocean Av., over the intracoastal bridge, House in on the right, 5 lots from A1A.
Subdivision: BOYNTON BEACH PARK
Legal Desc: BOYNTON BEACH PARK LT 6 BLK 4
Lot SqFt: 16980
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434527070040060
Street #: 15
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RSF(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7376.22
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Forest Hill Elementary School
Middle School: Congress Community Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10582844
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 35 x 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Gunite; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio
Interior Features: Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony; Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Other
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0017.0020.0017.00
Kitchen16.0012.0016.0012.00
Master Bedroom18.0015.0018.0015.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Dining Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Family Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Den18.0016.0018.0016.00
Utility Room10.008.0010.008.00
Patio48.0030.0048.0030.00

Listing Office: Treu Group Real Estate

Last Updated: January - 23 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 25th of January 2020 04:57 PM