14918 Temple Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470 (MLS# RX-10554063)


$455,000
14918 Temple Boulevard
Loxahatchee, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10554063
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2726 sqft


  1 / 33  
Open House (08/17/2019 - 11:00 am - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
WELCOME HOME! Hello... stunning 3 bed/plus den/3 full bath/2 car garage home that shows like a model and resting on a premium high and dry 2.38 acre lot with no pond and on a PAVED road. This dream home defines upgrades galore, meticulously maintained, exceptional taste and where simple country living meets luxury! EQUITY BONUS... HOME HAS A RECENT CERTIFIED APPRAISAL AND PRICED THOUSANDS BELOW! UPON ENTERING you will discover a grand 27'x12' covered front patio that brings you into the double front doors and met by a fabulous open, yet formal and split floor plan, soaring ceilings, loads of new and newer upgrades, updating and renovations from 2015-2019 and spacious gourmet kitchen boasting; granite counters, 42'' fine wood cabinetry with soft close doors and draws, pantry, (CLICK)

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 455000
Auction: No
List Price: 455000
Current Price: 455000
List Price/SqFt: 166.91
Listing Date: 2019-08-14
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3757
SqFt - Living: 2726
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 12
Age of Roof: 2004
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Southern Blvd (W) to Seminole Pratt Whitney Rd, go (R) to Temple, go (R) and the home will be on your (R) OR Northlake Blvd (W) to 140th Ave , go (L) to Temple, go (R) and home will be on your (L)
Subdivision: Acreage
Development Name: Loxahatchee
Legal Desc: 29-42-41, N 249 FT OF E 418 FTOF W 876 FT OF W 1/2 A/K/A AF-45
Lot SqFt: 103673
Lot Dimensions: 420'W X 247'D
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5540
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00414229000003080
Street #: 14918
Street Name: Temple
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: AR
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6063.56
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Acreage Pines Elementary School
Middle School: Western Pines Community Middle
High School: Seminole Ridge Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Patio Home; Traditional
Unit Desc: Interior Hallway
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Extra Building; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Room for Pool; Screen Porch; Shed
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Door Levers; Wide Doorways; Wide Hallways
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Golf Cart; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Horse Trails; Horses Permitted; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Tennis
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Equestrian Features: Bridle Path/Trails
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Septic; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Plantation Shutters; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0020.0022.0020.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom27.0014.0027.0014.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Dining Room11.009.0011.009.00
Bedroom 214.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 314.0010.0014.0010.00
Den14.0010.0014.0010.00
Utility Room7.007.007.007.00
Other Room13.009.0013.009.00
Other Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Other Room9.007.009.007.00
Other Room27.0012.0027.0012.00
Other Room41.0015.0041.0015.00

Listing Office: Re/Max Direct

Last Updated: August - 14 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 01:44 AM