133 Monterey Pointe Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10568222)


$359,900
133 Monterey Pointe Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10568222
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1847 sqft


  1 / 29  
easy access 2 car garage Bright and airy Living room w/ volume ceiling Open kitchen w/ gas cooktop Stainless appliances include extra large fridge Bar seating Serene and spacious master bedroom Master opens to tropical lanai master bath w/ dual sinks and soaking tub Lanai features covered area for al fresco dining Loft is a true bonus room laundry area + storage cabinets Gated within PGA National, Monterey is a favored enclave Tranquil pool is for Monterey Pointe residents and guests only

Property Description
Welcome to Monterey Pointe in prestigious PGA National. This CBS constructed home offers 3 BR, 2.5 BA with a private outdoor space. Move in ready! Upgraded with New roof 2018, stainless steel appliances (including gas stove) and beautiful modern quartz counter tops. Furnishings negotiable. This lovely home is located in the 24/7 manned guarded section of Monterey Pointe in the Eagleton Section. The community offers heated pool with Cabana, nicely tree lined entrance, miles of walking paths, parks, 5 golf courses and multiple Club Memberships available but not mandatory. Enjoy Florida resort living in this most desirable PGA location - close to Palm Beach airport, best shopping, dining, beaches and cultural venues...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 359900
Auction: No
List Price: 359900
Current Price: 359900
List Price/SqFt: 194.86
Listing Date: 2019-10-08
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 2342
SqFt - Living: 1847
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2018
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 314.51
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA Blvd to Ryder Cup Entrance south to Eagleton Properties on Championship Drive. Make right into Monterey Pointe then right onto Monterey Pointe Drive.
Subdivision: Monterey Pointe
Model Name: Chardonnay
Development Name: PGA National
Legal Desc: Monterey Pointe 2 LT 133
Lot SqFt: 0.09
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5360
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424215320001330
Street #: 133
Street Name: Monterey Pointe
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: City/County
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3849
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Timber Trace Elementary School
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Gardens High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Unit Desc: Corner; Garden Apartment; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; 50+ lb Pet; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Incl; Social Membership Available; Tennis Mmbrshp Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Window Treatments: Bay Window; Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0012.0017.0012.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Family Room16.0011.0016.0011.00
Bedroom 213.0010.0013.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:44 PM