101 Remo Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 (MLS# RX-10568449)


$1,750,000
101 Remo Place
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10568449
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  4934 sqft


  1 / 82  
Master Master Master Bath 1st floor guest room 1st floor guest room Downstairs guest bath Upstairs BR 1 Upstairs BR 1 Upstairs Bath 1 Upstairs loft Upstairs loft Upstairs BR 2 Upstairs BR 2 balcony Upstairs BR 2 Bath Guest House Guest House Guest House
Open House (10/27/2019 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Must see this exceptional five bedroom five bathroom Courtyard with separate guest house Estate home, with one of the largest newly fenced in backyards in Mirasol. You will feel like you are living in a resort as you enter the front gates into the courtyard with this exceptional, updated, almost 5,000 sq ft home with oversized saltwater pool/spa and three car garage. Enter the main house into the gorgeous living room, expansive windows looking out to the beautiful backyard with decorative tiled fireplace, motorized blinds, and sunken wet bar. Adjacent to the living room is the dining room with new glass sliding doors opening your backyard tiled patio area. The gourmet kitchen with new top of the line stainless appliances and granite countertops opens up to a spacious family room with vi

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1750000
Auction: No
List Price: 1750000
Current Price: 1750000
List Price/SqFt: 354.68
Listing Date: 2019-10-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Total: 5
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 6410
SqFt - Living: 4934
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 524
Application Fee: 374.5
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 90000
Directions: PGA Blvd. west of I95 to Mirasol West security gate next to Mirasol Realty sales office
Subdivision: MIRASOL PAR 25
Development Name: Mirasol San Remo
Legal Desc: MIRASOL PAR 25 LT 56
Lot SqFt: 16092
Lot Dimensions: 81.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424203130000560
Street #: 101
Street Name: Remo
Street Suffix: Place
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 26604.3
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Courtyard
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Heated; Inground; Ocean Water; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft; Maid/In-Law; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike Storage; Business Center; Clubhouse; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Lobby; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security; Trash Removal
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval; Other
Security: Fence; Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Air Purifier; Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0019.0025.0019.00
Kitchen13.0015.0013.0015.00
Master Bedroom20.0016.0020.0016.00
Dining Room16.0012.0016.0012.00
Family Room21.0019.0021.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0014.0015.0014.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Mirasol Realty

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 10:11 PM