South Florida Featured Homes for Sale

Florida homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the Featured Florida properties or choose your own property search results on the right.

 

4 Bedroom Home For Sale- Gulf Stream Estates


$379,999
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach 4 Bedroom Home For Sale Only 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Plenty of room for Parking Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Open Kitchen Bedroom #1 Bedroom #4 being used as an Office Half Bath for Guests Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bedroom #2 Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Bedroom #3 Stainless Steel Appliances Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL

Property Description
LOWEST PRICE! 4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath Single Family Home ONLY 1 MILE FROM THE OCEAN & 2.5 miles from Atlantic Ave restaurants & shops. VERY PRIVATE LOT with a private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray Beach boarder & the Town of Gulf Stream. No HOA, NO RULES, All Dogs, Trucks, RVs, Boats allowed. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. Move-in ready home in a quiet Kid & Pet Friendly neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 379999
Current Price: 360000
List Price/SqFt: 181.29
Listing Date: 2019-04-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-06-27
Sold Date: 2019-08-12
Sold Price: 360000
Terms of Sale: Conventional w/PMI
Sold Price/SqFt: 171.75
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: August - 12 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 03:27 AM

For more information or answers to your questions call Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

REALTOR® concierge service provided by Robert S. MacKinnon, – Call or Text 617-354-7000.

 

723,692 matches found

$465,000
View Photos (31)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2137
Year Built: 1984
Area: 5040
Subdivision: Jupiter Farms
Description: You will love this open floor plan, meticulously maintained, 1 story pool ...
$3,449,000
View Photos (104)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 5.1
Square Footage: 4832
Year Built: 1991
Area: 5230
Subdivision: FRENCHMANS CREEK 2
Description: Come home to paradise in Frenchmans Creek. You can enjoy this community wit...
$147,500
View Photos (26)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 990
Year Built: 1994
Area: 14 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Subdivision: RIDGEWAY MOBILE HOME PLAT 1-6
Description: OWN YOUR LAND .. 1994 MANUFACTURED HOME IS NEW READY FOR A BANK LOAN. THIS...
$210,000
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1254
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4580
Subdivision: CAMINO REAL VILLAGE
Description: MOTIVATED SELLER! CENTRALLY LOCATED 2/2, 2ND FLOOR CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED ...
$649,000
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1664
Year Built: 1987
Area: 4230
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR
Description: HUGE PRICE CUT TO SELL. SECURE YOUR PLACE IN THE SUN with a large boat ...
$320,000
View Photos (9)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 1560
Year Built: 1995
Area: 5430
Subdivision: Vista Encanto ADD
Description: Single Family in the heart of West Palm Beach ,with a Huge Mother in Law ap...
$79,900
View Photos (52)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 587
Year Built: 1966
Area: 4210
Subdivision: STERLING VILLAGE
Description: SELLER IS MOTIVATED! BEAUTIFULLY FURNISHED AND TURNKEY CONDO JUST STEPS FRO...
$154,999
View Photos (12)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Pending
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 1468
Year Built: 1986
Area: 5720
Subdivision: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV CONDO
Description: Very tastefully done light and bright first floor corner unit that has been...
$769,000
View Photos (43)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2508
Year Built: 1987
Area: 4230
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR
Description: WELCOME TO YOUR DREAM HOUSE IN GUARD GATED PELICAN HARBOR 3 large be...
$259,999
View Photos (5)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1596
Year Built: 2017
Area: 7800
Subdivision: TRADITION PLAT NO. 75
Description: AMAZING CORNER LOT UPGRADED ANDALUCIA HOME AT A WHOLESALE PRICE!!! This IM...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72370
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply