South Florida Featured Homes for Sale

Florida homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the Featured Florida properties or choose your own property search results on the right.

 

Home For Sale Direct Intracoastal – Delray Beach


$1,548,900
3111 Karen Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10600080
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1981 sqft


  1 / 25  
75 feet of Direct Intracoastal Waterfront Property in Delray Beach Florida Just a short cruise to the ocean with no fixed bridges Increase your lot up to 150 feet - Property next door is For Sale! Private community with no drive through traffic. Direct Water View of Wide Intracoastal Living area opens up to the Covered Waterfront Patio Open Floor Plan with Vaulted Ceilings & Water Views Delray Beach Waterfront Home For Sale Watch the boat pass by your private back yard. 33' dock and Neptune boat lift. Large back yard with room for a pool. A romantic Outdoor Fireplace just outside the Master Bedroom. Master Bedroom opens to the Waterfront Lanai and cozy fireplace Master Bath with double sinks with separate tub & shower. Bedroom 2 & 3 are side by side. Second bathroom with double sinks and shower. Open Kitchen with Water Views. Dining area with water views. TradeWinds Estate in East Delray Beach with No Mandatory HOA Fees Less than 3 miles from the restaurants and shops on Atlantic Ave & the Beach Only 5 minutes from the sandy beaches of South Florida. 750 feet of water to the other side of the Intracoastal Wide open water views Direct Intracoastal Home For Sale

Property Description
DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT - Watch the passing boats, manatees & amazing water views from your own private back yard. Located in the quiet East Delray Beach neighborhood, across from the multi-million-dollar properties of Gulf Stream Florida. 3-bedroom, 2 bath 1-level home is a boater's dream with 75 feet of water frontage, 33' private dock, boat lift & no fixed bridges to the ocean. This dream home was been renovated over the years with new hurricane impact windows & doors, updated kitchen & new metal roof. 1-story living with garage, open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, 1st floor master bedroom & stunning panoramic water views. Located close to the Beach, just north of Atlantic Ave. Living area opens to the private covered patio & fenced back yard through 3 sets of French glass door

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-02-11
Status: Active
Original List Price: 1600000
Auction: No
List Price: 1548900
Current Price: 1548900
List Price/SqFt: 781.88
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1957
SqFt - Total: 2832
SqFt - Living: 1981
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Go East on Atlantic Ave from I-95, turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy (US-1), Right onto Turner Rd to the end, Right onto Karen Drive, 3111 Karen Dr is down on the LEFT Intracoastal side.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estates
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD LT 36
Lot SqFt: 11276
Lot Dimensions: 75.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 75'
Dock: 33'
Front Exp: West
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000360
Street #: 3111
Street Name: Karen
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 18301
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10600080
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access; Seawall
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Flood Zone; Paved Road; Public Road; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Room for Pool; Shed; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); French Door
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Open; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Aluminum; Metal
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Lift; Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection; Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28.0021.0028.0021.00
Kitchen16.009.0016.009.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Dining Room9.0012.009.0012.00
Bedroom 212.509.5012.509.50
Bedroom 312.509.5012.509.50
Patio34.0016.0034.0016.00
Porch33.005.5033.005.50
Other Room21.0013.5021.0013.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 06 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:09 PM


 

Fort Lauderdale Condo For Sale – Near The Beach


$429,900
1819 SE 17th Street, 1503
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
MLS# RX-10611177
2 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1475 sqft


  1 / 24  
City views of Fort Lauderdale from the 14'x7' Private Balcony. Large Living Room with Balcony Open Living Room with Spectacular view from the 15th Floor Large area for Dining Open Dining or Office Area Open Kitchen with Counter Seating. Large Quiet Master Bedroom with amazing 15th floor views. Large Master Bathroom with Separate Shower and Whirlpool Tub Dual Sinks in Master Bath Second Bedroom with closet and private bathroom with shower Bathroom #2 in guest bedroom with Glass Shower Washer and Dryer Hook Up Within Condo Unit Half Bath at the entrance for guests The Port Condos in Fort Lauderedale The Port Entrance Welcome to The Port in Fort Lauderedale The Port Condo Entrance Front Desk Meet clients in The Port Condo Business Center for the owners. The Port Secure Elevator Area Luxury Elevators Fort Lauderdale Beach Life Beaches of Fort Lauderdale Beach at Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale Night Skyline

Property Description
VACANT – EASY ACCESS! This renovated Fort Lauderdale Condo is Pet Friendly in a prime location by the beach. Top-of-the-World city views of Fort Lauderdale & amazing Sunsets from your private balcony high up on the 15th floor. 2 split bedrooms with 2-1/2 Baths, the large Master offers dual vanities, separate shower & Whirlpool tub. The perfect Home Office with a private business center to meet your clients on the 1st floor grand entrance without accessing your private home. Luxury Condo building with on-site front desk management & security. NO application fee or Approval. Rentals allowed making it a great investment Located near the Intracoastal Waterway at the 17th St Causeway Bridge, the last bridge before Port Everglades where you can watch the large Cruise Ships come into port.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-03-20
Status: Active
Original List Price: 450000
Auction: No
List Price: 429900
Current Price: 429900
List Price/SqFt: 291.45
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 1475
SqFt - Living: 1475
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1045.24
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to I-595 East Towards Fort Lauderdale Airport, Go North on US-1, Right onto SE 17th ST, Left at Light just before the 17th ST Causeway Bridge, Right onto Grande DR, Left into The Port.
Subdivision: PORT CONDO
Legal Desc: THE PORT CONDO UNIT 1503 PER CDO BK/PG: 39977/1508
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 15
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 16
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 3600
Geo Area: FTSE
County: Broward
Parcel ID: 504214dc1080
Street #: 1819
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 17th
Street Suffix: Street
Unit #: 1503
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33316
Zoning: 04 /CONDOMINIUM
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 7877.8
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10611177
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: 4+ Floors
Construction: Concrete; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Open Balcony
Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Balcony
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Business Center; Community Room; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Internet Included; Lobby; Manager on Site; Pool; Sauna; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Trash Chute; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Janitor; Manager; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK
Security: Doorman; Entry Card; Lobby
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Solar Tinted
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room24.0015.0024.0015.00
Kitchen12.0010.0012.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room12.006.5012.006.50
Bedroom 213.5011.0013.5011.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: July - 06 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:09 PM


 

Florida Home for Sale $89K, 2 miles from the Beach!


$89,000
160 South Boulevard, C
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10613629
Status: Pending
1 beds  |  1.1 baths  |  954 sqft

 | 

  1 / 21  
Boynton Beach Villa For Sale Boynton Beach Condo for Sale Boynton Beach Villa Front Door Large Open Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Appliances Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in Closets and Florida Sitting Room Master Bath Florida Room Florida Room to Patio Half Bath Boynton Beach Villa Back Patio Laundry is located right next to the Florida Room View from Back Yard High Point West High Point 2 Clubhouse Large pool with tables and chairs High Point Tiki Bar South Blvd High Point West Close to the Ocean and Beaches Nearby Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach

Property Description
Located only 1.5 Miles from the Beach and 5 miles north of Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach, your only minutes from your favorite restaurants, unique shops, entertainment and the Ocean. This Open and bright 1-Bedroom villa with 1.5 baths offers a spacious Master Bedroom with 2 walk-in closets and walk-in shower. Plenty of open space in the backyard with landscaping included in the monthly fee. Also included is the outside painting, Wi-Fi & Blue Stream cable, Clubhouse, Pool with poolside tiki bar & shuffleboard courts. Recent improvements include paved road in 2018, hot water heater replaced in 2016, outside painting in 2016, AC replaced in 2015 and New roof in 2013. High Point West is a Private East Boynton Beach neighborhood located close to beach, great restaurants & local entertainm

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-04-01
Status: Pending
Original List Price: 100000
Auction: No
List Price: 89000
Current Price: 89000
List Price/SqFt: 93.29
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 1
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 1.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1968
SqFt - Total: 954
SqFt - Living: 954
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Open Parking Spaces: 1
Age of Roof: 2013
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 280
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From I-95, Go East on Woolbright Road, Turn Right onto Seacrest Blvd, Turn Right onto Main Blvd (High Point West Entrance), Turn 1st Left onto South BLVD. 160 is on the left (Park in Space C or Guest)
Subdivision: HIGH POINT WEST CONDO 2
Development Name: High Point West
Legal Desc: HIGH POINT WEST CONDOMINIUM NO 2 UNIT C IN BLDG 160
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4340
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434533161600030
Street #: 160
Street Name: South
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: C
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R3(cit
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 1477.76
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: Yes-Verified
Elementary School: Forest Park Elementary School
Middle School: Congress Community Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10613629
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Contingent: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-04
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Villa
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Other
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Open Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Florida
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Common Laundry; Internet Included; Pool; Shuffleboard
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Laundry Facilities; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Service; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years; Tenant Approval
Security: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Awning
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23.0013.0023.0013.00
Kitchen10.007.5010.007.50
Master Bedroom16.0012.0016.0012.00
Dining Room15.008.0015.008.00
Florida Room16.007.0016.007.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: June - 27 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 8th of July 2020 02:09 PM

For more information or answers to your questions call Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

REALTOR® concierge service provided by Robert S. MacKinnon, – Call or Text 617-354-7000.

 

744,613 matches found

$275,000
View Photos (36)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (07/11/2020 - 12:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1222
Year Built: 2002
Area: 4640
Subdivision: COCONUT KEY
Description: Beautiful, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath townhouse with garage lo...
$179,900
View Photos (11)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1171
Year Built: 1978
Area: 7270
Subdivision: Port St Lucie
Description: Great Location for this 2-bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage + additional parkin...
$159,900
View Photos (46)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1137
Year Built: 1978
Area: 4540
Subdivision: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY SEC 6 CONDO
Description: Gorgeous 2 bed 2 bath end unit in High Point Section 6 in Delray Beach. Th...
$449,000
View Photos (36)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1840
Year Built: 1980
Area: 14 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Subdivision: MARANATHA ESTATES
Description: YOUR TROPICAL OASIS AWAITS! SAVOR YOUR MORNING COFFEE WITH THE OCEAN BREEZE...
$549,900
View Photos (47)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1748
Year Built: 2008
Area: 5420
Subdivision: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO
Description: Beautiful southwest corner luxury condo with expansive city skyline and sun...
$369,000
Status: Contingent
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2128
Year Built: 1995
Area: 5520
Subdivision: BINKS FOREST OF THE LANDINGS AT WELLINGTON 3
Description: Beautifully maintained 2 owner home situated in the heart of Wellington. Sp...
$300,000
View Photos (17)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2501
Year Built: 1987
Area: 4870
Subdivision: BOCA WOODS COUNTRY CLUB PH 2
Description: This spacious, spotless, spectacular home is in one of West Boca's premiere...
$1,695,000
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 3593
Year Built: 1990
Area: 5340
Subdivision: OLD MARSH
Description: Classic southern style property sitting on over 1-acre with breathtaking go...
$2,395,000
View Photos (72)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (07/09/2020 - 12:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 5
Square Footage: 4774
Year Built: 1997
Area: 5600
Subdivision: NORTH LAKE WORTH
Description: Private Oasis on the Intracoastal! Modern luxury design is embodied in the ...
$159,990
View Photos (25)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Pending
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1421
Year Built: 1996
Area: 3070
Subdivision: TOWNHOMES NORTH @ PORT ORANGE
Description: NOTHING LIKE IT ON THE MARKET AVAILABLE AT THIS PRICE! FULLY RENOVATED. SIN...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74462
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply