South Florida Featured Homes for Sale

Florida homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the Featured Florida properties or choose your own property search results on the right.

 

4 Bedroom Home For Sale- Gulf Stream Estates


$424,900
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach Home For Sale 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Kitchen Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Stainless Steel Appliances Bedroom #1 with Closet Bedroom #2 with Closet Bedroom #3 with closet Bedroom #4 with Closet, being used as an Office Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Half Bath for Guests Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Wide Garage for Motorcycles, Golf Cart, Bicycles, Workbench or small vehicle. Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area

Property Description
4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath single family home with private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray boarder. No HOA, NO RULES, only 1 mile from the ocean & 2.5 miles from the restaurants & shops on Atlantic Ave. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. The home is move-in ready in a quiet neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus a well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking The VERY PRIVATE lot is a tropical paradise with plenty of shade trees & native Florida plantings.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 424900
Current Price: 424900
List Price/SqFt: 202.71
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:22 AM

 

Single Family Rental – TradeWinds in Delray Beach


$3,750
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10513646
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Rent Private Yard in East Delray Beach near the Intracoastal Delray Beach Rental with Private Pool Furnished Home for Rent in Delray Beach Fully-Equipped Kitchen Large Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with TV Furnished Single Family Home for Rent Master Bath with Shower Second Bath with Tub Home Office Delray Beach Rental with Private Spa Large Private Patio View of the Private Patio Large Private Yard for Kids and Pets. Circular Driveway with Garage TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach

Property Description
MONTHLY RENTAL! Choose: $3,750 May-Sept, $6k Oct-April (Annual $5k/mo with NO hotel tax). Furnished single-family home with private heated pool & spa, large private yard located in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood. The 2-bedroom home is Smoke-free & pet friendly (some pet restriction). Recently renovated with 2 bedrooms, fully-furnished & move-in ready with 2 large flat screen TV's. Public water & sewer, lawn & landscaping, Electric, trash, pool service is all included in rent. TradeWinds is located along the Intracoastal waterway close to the beach & Atlantic Ave. TradeWinds is a family neighborhood to walk your dog, jog or bike with only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic. Located less than 3 miles away from Atlantic Ave great restaurants & beach

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5000
List Price: 3750
Payment Frequency: Monthly
Current Price: 3750
Rental Price/SqFt: 2.89
Application Fee: 51
Damage Deposit: 5000
For Sale: No
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Total Floors in Bldg: 1
Governing Bodies: None
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Min Days for Lease: 30
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Waterfront: No
Private Pool: Yes
Front Exp: N
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: TradeWinds Estate
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave Delray Beach, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Rental Info
1st Month Deposit: 3750
Last Month Deposit: 5000
Pet Fee: 250
Furn Annual Rent: 5000
Furn Seasonal Rent: 6000
Furn Off Season Rent: 3750
January: Seasonal
February: Seasonal
March: Seasonal
April: Seasonal
May: Off Seasonal
June: Off Seasonal
July: Off Seasonal
August: Off Seasonal
September: Off Seasonal
October: Seasonal
November: Seasonal
December: Seasonal
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Rooms: Custom Lighting; Den/Office; Laundry-Garage; Storage; Util-Garage
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Purifier; Range; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; W/D Hookup; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Public Road
Tenant Pays: Cable; Insurance
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Walk-in Closet
Miscellaneous: Central A/C; Den/Family Room; Fenced Yard; Garage - 1 Car; Laundry Facilities; Private Pool; Security Deposit; Washer / Dryer
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Circular Drive; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Restrict: No Smoking
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Deck; Fence; Fenced Yard; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room13.0019.0013.0019.00
Kitchen8.0016.008.0016.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room7.0010.507.0010.50

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: April - 10 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:22 AM

For more information or answers to your questions call Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

REALTOR® concierge service provided by Robert S. MacKinnon, – Call or Text 617-354-7000.

 

700,139 matches found

$197,000
View Photos (53)
Status: Backup
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1447
Year Built: 2004
Area: 5270
Subdivision: Thousand Oaks
Description: Lowest Price! Best Value!! ''BUY ME' Lookout onto a large preserve, view o...
$558,000
View Photos (23)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1593
Year Built: 2008
Area: 5420
Subdivision: TWO CITY PLAZA CONDO
Description: Imagine city living in this sun filled, Limited Edition 2 Bedroom, 2.5 bath...
$459,900
View Photos (61)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 2550
Year Built: 1989
Area: 9 - Palm City
Subdivision: RIVER LANDING
Description: FANTASTIC HOME FOR ENTERTAINING!!! HUGE GREAT ROOM WITH MAHOGANY STAINED O...
$355,500
View Photos (30)
# of Bedrooms: 5
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2693
Year Built: 2002
Area: 5530
Subdivision: MADISON GREEN
Description: Located on a quiet street surrounded by beautiful trees, this home has golf...
$399,000
View Photos (27)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (04/27/2019 - 1:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1686
Year Built: 1992
Area: 3513
Subdivision: WINSTON PARK / BERMUDA COVE
Description: Beautiful and well kept 3 bedroom Pool home in Winston Park. Open and brigh...
$125,000
View Photos (10)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1005
Year Built: 1985
Area: 5510
Subdivision: CHARTER CLUB
Description: Great 2 bedroom unit on the third floor with a large screened patio overloo...
$165,000
View Photos (24)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1050
Year Built: 1977
Area: 4780
Subdivision: SANDALFOOT SQUIRE CONDO
Description: Amazing 2/2 in Boca Raton, completely renovated, flat ceiling with LED lig...
$744,000
View Photos (29)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 6
# of Bathrooms: 4
Square Footage: 2716
Year Built: 1990
Area: 5040
Subdivision: Jupiter Farms
Description: This custom built home will wow you when entering. This beautifully renovat...
$279,000
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1129
Year Built: 2006
Area: 4210
Subdivision: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDO
Description: Want Condo convenience with lifestyle of a private home? Ground floor unit ...
$149,900
View Photos (25)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1370
Year Built: 1986
Area: 5720
Subdivision: PINE RIDGE NORTH VILLAGE IV CONDO
Description: MUCH SOUGHT AFTER VILLA IN PINE RIDGE NORTH IV. 55+ ACTIVE COMMUNITY, 2 BDR...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70014
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply