South Florida Featured Homes for Sale

Florida homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the Featured Florida properties or choose your own property search results on the right.

 

Home For Sale with Heated Pool & Spa- Delray Beach


$574,900
922 Turner Road
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10571584
Status: Backup
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1299 sqft


  1 / 17  
Delray Beach Home For Sale with Heated Pool and Spa Large Patio for entertaining Front door and garage Very Private yard with heated Pool and Spa Living Room is open to the Florida Room with Large Sliding Glass Doors to the Pool and Spa Modern updated kitchen Master Bedroom Master Bedroom with en suite Master Bath Master Bedroom with Bonus Room. Master bedroom has Bonus room for 2nd walk-in closet, office or storage 2nd Bath with Tub/Shower Private Patio Large Yard for pets, kids, RV, Boats or future addition or construction. Fenced in yard for privacy, kids and pets. TradeWinds Estates in East Delray Beach 2.5 Miles from Atlantic Ave. Only 5 minutes from the Beach.

Property Description
Single-Family Home, PRIVATE Heated POOL & SPA across the street from Intracoastal in the highly sought after TradeWinds neighborhood with NO HOA Rules. Plenty of room for your Boat or RV or a play area for kids & pets. Recently renovated including the heated pool/spa, hurricane impact glass & custom-built privacy fencing. 1st floor living, with a garage plus a circular driveway for off-street parking. Fully furnished for high rental income - currently leased at $60,000 annually. This East Delray community along the Intracoastal Waterway has only one entry into the neighborhood & no drive-through traffic located less than 3 miles north from Atlantic Ave & the beach. Public water & sewer offers plenty of options when planning a future renovation projects to utilize the large yards.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 600000
Auction: No
List Price: 574900
Current Price: 574900
List Price/SqFt: 442.57
Listing Date: 2019-10-21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1955
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1299
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 East on Atlantic Ave, North on N. Federal Hwy, Right on Turner Road, 922 Turner Rd is the last house on the right at Karen Drive.
Subdivision: TRADE WINDS ESTATES FIRST ADD
Development Name: Trade Winds
Legal Desc: TRADE WINDS ESTS FIRST ADD N 10 FT OF LT 97 & LT 98
Lot SqFt: 9374
Lot Dimensions: 132 ft x 70 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4220
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434604180000971
Street #: 922
Street Name: Turner
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3535.83
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10571584
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2020-01-24
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Child Gate; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Subject to Lease
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.008.0016.008.00
Master Bedroom13.0015.0013.0015.00
Florida Room11.008.0011.008.00
Bedroom 211.0015.0011.0015.00
Other Room10.507.0010.507.00
Utility Room7.0012.007.0012.00

Last Updated: March - 23 - 2020

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of April 2020 11:13 PM

For more information or answers to your questions call Robert S. MacKinnon, REALTOR® toll-free 1-888-248-4375.

REALTOR┬« concierge service provided by Robert S. MacKinnon, – Call or Text 617-354-7000.

 

736,080 matches found

$415,000
View Photos (27)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2135
Year Built: 2014
Area: 5530
Subdivision: Portosol
Description: Resort Style & Luxurious Community PORTOSOL with a lot of amenities, club h...
$589,000
View Photos (47)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 2994
Year Built: 1987
Area: 4670
Subdivision: COVENTRY IN THE GROVE
Description: Equity Membership Country Club Community. Beautifully remodeled 1 story poo...
$90,000
View Photos (15)
# of Bedrooms: 1
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 720
Year Built: 1981
Area: 5410
Subdivision: PRESIDENTIAL GOLFVIEW CONDO
Description: Calling all investors! This is the unit you have been waiting for! 2nd floo...
$499,900
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1848
Year Built: 1966
Area: 4290
Subdivision: CAMINO GARDENS SEC 2
Description: Location, Location!! This spacious 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, located in desi...
$925,000
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 3000
Year Built: 1994
Area: 4660
Subdivision: SEASONS
Description: 6057 NW 32nd Way is a spectacular single-story home with 4 bedrooms and 3 ├...
$409,000
View Photos (39)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1855
Year Built: 1984
Area: 5410
Subdivision: ENVOY CONDO
Description: YOU CAN HAVE IT ALL!! Outstanding renovation throughout this 2 bedroom plus...
$435,000
View Photos (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 2160
Year Built: 2000
Area: 5790
Subdivision: ISLES AT WELLINGTON 1
Description: Georgous home in the heart of Wellington Great Schools right across from ...
$129,000
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1.1
Square Footage: 950
Year Built: 1983
Area: 5760
Subdivision: FOUNTAINS OF PALM BEACH CONDO 3
Description: All ages welcome! 2 story townhome on lake overlooking golf course. Tile th...
$340,000
View Photos (87)Virtual Tours (1)
Status: Closed
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 3
Square Footage: 2060
Year Built: 1988
Area: 7500
Subdivision: COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES
Description: BRAND NEW ROOF, AC,HOT WATER HEATER & GARAGE DOOR ALL YOUR BIG ITEMS ARE D...
$112,900
View Photos (8)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1006
Year Built: 1979
Area: 4630
Subdivision: VILLAGES OF ORIOLE DEAUVILLE CONDO
Description: Opportunity knocks priced for quick sale. Home is located on third floor EN...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73608
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTOR® 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply