Boynton Beach Homes For Sale

Boynton Beach homes for sale listed below sorted by price with property details. Browse the Boynton Florida homes or choose your own property search results on the right. For more information or answers to your questions call Robert MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® 1-888-248-4375.

4 Bedroom Home For Sale- Gulf Stream Estates


$424,900
309 SE 34th Avenue
Boynton Beach, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10519149
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2096 sqft


  1 / 24  
Boynton Beach Home For Sale 1 Mile From The Ocean 4 Bedroom Home with Private Pool. Private fenced in back yard with Pool Large Open Floor Plan Open Kitchen Open Living Room extends into the Florida Room Stainless Steel Appliances Bedroom #1 with Closet Bedroom #2 with Closet Bedroom #3 with closet Bedroom #4 with Closet, being used as an Office Bathroom #1 with Tub/Shower Bathroom #2 with Walk-in Shower Half Bath for Guests Front Foyer opens into the Living Room Wide Garage for Motorcycles, Golf Cart, Bicycles, Workbench or small vehicle. Front Door within a Tropical Garden in the Front Yard. Home is equipped with large side-by-side washer and dryer Located only 1 miles from the Ocean Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach is only 2.5 miles Away The home is located in South Boynton Beach at the Delray Beach between Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach, FL Enjoy the Florida Lifestyle Seacreast SCRUB Natural Area Preservation Walking trails through the natural area

Property Description
4 Bedroom 2-1/2 Bath single family home with private pool, located in EAST Boynton Beach off Gulf Stream Blvd near the Delray boarder. No HOA, NO RULES, only 1 mile from the ocean & 2.5 miles from the restaurants & shops on Atlantic Ave. Remodeled Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood finishes throughout the home. The home is move-in ready in a quiet neighborhood with very little traffic. New Lennox 20 Seer AC unit installed in 2018, roof replaced in 2007. Public water & sewer plus a well water to save money on irrigation. Garage is wide for storage, motorcycles, bikes, golf carts, tools or a small vehicle. The driveway will fit up to 4 vehicles for off-street parking The VERY PRIVATE lot is a tropical paradise with plenty of shade trees & native Florida plantings.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 429900
Auction: No
List Price: 424900
Current Price: 424900
List Price/SqFt: 202.71
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1956
SqFt - Total: 2510
SqFt - Living: 2096
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 4
Age of Roof: 2007
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Delray Beach, Take Atlantic Ave East to US-1, Turn Left onto N. Federal Hwy, Turn Left on Gulf Stream BLVD, Turn Right onto SE 2nd CT Left onto SE 34th Ave, House on Right.
Subdivision: GULFSTREAM ESTATES 2
Development Name: Gulf Stream Estates 2
Legal Desc: GULF STREAM ESTATES PL NO 2 E 72.44 FT OF LTS 7 & 8 BLK 14
Lot SqFt: 7244
Lot Dimensions: 72.44 ft x 100.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4350
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 08434604040140071
Street #: 309
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: 34th
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2245.67
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 12 ft. x 21 ft.
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Ranch
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Open Porch; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Attic; Convertible Bedroom; Family; Florida; Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living
Roof: Comp Shingle; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Well Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Double Hung Wood; Single Hung Metal; Sliding
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.5016.5019.5016.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom13.009.0013.009.00
Florida Room12.5019.5012.5019.50
Bedroom 213.5010.5013.5010.50
Bedroom 314.0011.5014.0011.50
Bedroom 415.5015.0015.5015.00
Porch12.009.5012.009.50
Other Room12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 25th of April 2019 02:34 AM

 

1,244 matches found

$189,000
View Photos (44)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1657
Year Built: 1995
Area: 4600
Subdivision: PLATINA / ILLUSTRE VILLAGE CONDO
Description: MUST SEE THIS GORGEOUS GRANDI WITH AN ELEVATOR INSIDE IN ILLUSTRE VILLAGE ...
$279,000
View Photos (26)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1129
Year Built: 2006
Area: 4210
Subdivision: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDO
Description: Want Condo convenience with lifestyle of a private home? Ground floor unit ...
$449,000
View Photos (31)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 1895
Year Built: 1995
Area: 4200
Subdivision: YACHTMANS COVE
Description: Pre-inspected and pre-appraised for a quick and simple closing makes this ...
$485,000
View Photos (20)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2274
Year Built: 2005
Area: 4610
Subdivision: TIVOLI LAKES PUD
Description: Beautifully upgraded home. used only during season. Custom paint work, ma...
$450,000
View Photos (36)Virtual Tours (1)
Open House (04/27/2019 - 12:00 pm)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1600
Year Built: 1981
Area: 4200
Subdivision: MARINER VILLAGE
Description: Intracoastal community! Well maintained townhome with massive water views....
$395,000
View Photos (32)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1973
Year Built: 1990
Area: 4600
Subdivision: WINDCHIME LAKES
Description: Move in ready defined at this meticulously well kept and recently fully ove...
$159,000
View Photos (24)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 1
Square Footage: 1080
Year Built: 1973
Area: 4430
Subdivision: PALM BEACH LEISUREVILLE SEC 8
Description: completely redesigned living area. Great room with entertainment counter a...
$198,900
View Photos (32)
# of Bedrooms: 2
# of Bathrooms: 2.1
Square Footage: 1264
Year Built: 1987
Area: 4490
Subdivision: CHALET 4 4
Description: Beautiful immaculate 2/2.5 courtyard style townhome in a lovely community. ...
$1,000,000
View Photos (51)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 4
# of Bathrooms: 3.1
Square Footage: 3516
Year Built: 1989
Area: 4510
Subdivision: PINE TREE GOLF CLUB
Description: No membership required, Stunning totally renovated contemporary four bedroo...
$385,000
View Photos (86)Virtual Tours (1)
# of Bedrooms: 3
# of Bathrooms: 2
Square Footage: 2142
Year Built: 1998
Area: 4610
Subdivision: Cascades
Description: JUST INSTALLED April 2019 IN KITCHEN, MASTER BATH & LAUNDRY ROOM, BRAND NEW...

1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125
This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Contact Robert MacKinnon, REALTORĀ® toll-free 1-888-248-4375

Leave a Reply